Sign in | Register

1927 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.South Sydney Rabbitohs99--24379164752-159837616142-240216232+24025.1310.13
2.St George Dragons981-189771127421956431161231228414129+14317.758.81
3.Eastern Suburbs943213112110743-8495-1116862221521622-113.4413.50
 Western Suburbs Magpies963-14610838734-767421697-222218222+4013.8811.38
5.Newtown936-113156-43752-76103-271688-218925920-7011.8116.19
6.North Sydney9351100137-37734-74119-4516691217425617-8210.8816.00
7.Balmain Tigers945-13011812714280120-4016592221023816-2813.1314.88
8.Glebe936-84139-55716-92158-6616412-217629712-12111.0018.56
9.University------016313-199320-12116313-219932010-12112.4420.00

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 231927 Balmain Tigers17-28GlebeBirchgrove2,000L. Deane>
Sat231927 North Sydney12-16NewtownNorth Sydney3,000M. Brannaghan>
Sat231927 St George Dragons18-10UniversityEarl Park4,000T. Kerr>
Sat231927 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-11Eastern SuburbsSCG12,000W. Neill>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 2
MonApr 251927 Glebe4-12Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG18,000J. Murray>
Mon251927 Newtown13-14Balmain TigersWentworth5,000M. Brannaghan>
Mon251927 North Sydney9-21UniversityNorth Sydney8,000W. Neill>
Mon251927 St George Dragons23-7Eastern SuburbsEarl Park5,000L. Deane>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 3
SatApr 301927 Eastern Suburbs30-13UniversityRAS Showground2,000J. Miller>
Sat301927 Glebe6-31South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth4,000W. Neill>
Sat301927 Newtown11-33Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG1,000L. Deane>
Sat301927 North Sydney12-12Balmain TigersNorth Sydney4,000T. Kerr>
Bye: St George
Round 4
SatMay 71927 Balmain Tigers23-5UniversityBirchgrove1,700B. Wales>
Sat71927 Glebe0-18St George DragonsWentworth3,000J. Miller>
Sat71927 South Sydney Rabbitohs24-0NewtownSCG7,000L. Deane>
Sat71927 Western Suburbs Magpies19-5North SydneyPratten3,000W. Neill>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 5
SatMay 141927 Glebe8-7UniversityWentworth600T. Kerr>
Sat141927 North Sydney13-15Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney2,500J. Miller>
Sat141927 St George Dragons18-5Balmain TigersEarl Park5,000W. Neill>
Sat141927 Western Suburbs Magpies12-27South Sydney RabbitohsSCG27,702L. Deane>
Bye: Newtown
Round 6
SatMay 211927 Newtown11-22Eastern SuburbsMarrickville2,500L. Deane>
Sat211927 St George Dragons24-7North SydneyEarl Park6,000W. Long>
Sat211927 South Sydney Rabbitohs36-14Balmain TigersSCG13,000W. Neill>
Sat211927 Western Suburbs Magpies21-12UniversityPratten3,000J. Miller>
Bye: Glebe
Round 7
SatMay 281927 Glebe12-16Eastern SuburbsWentworth2,500W. Long>
Sat281927 St George Dragons23-5NewtownSCG10,314W. Neill>
Sat281927 South Sydney Rabbitohs26-7North SydneyEarl Park4,000J. Miller>
Sat281927 Western Suburbs Magpies13-8Balmain TigersPratten4,000L. Deane>
Bye: University
Round 8
SatJun 111927 Eastern Suburbs17-17Balmain TigersRAS Showground750L. Deane>
Sat111927 Newtown19-5GlebeMarrickville1,300W. Neill>
Sat111927 South Sydney Rabbitohs31-14UniversityWentworth1,000B. Wales>
Sat111927 Western Suburbs Magpies11-10St George DragonsSCG21,000H. Mills>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 9
SatJun 181927 Newtown15-10UniversityMarrickville500B. Wales>
Sat181927 North Sydney13-12GlebeNorth Sydney1,000J. Miller>
Sat181927 St George Dragons13-17South Sydney RabbitohsSCG31,500H. Mills>
Sat181927 Western Suburbs Magpies8-10Eastern SuburbsPratten2,000W. Neill>
Bye: Balmain
Round 10
SatJul 91927 Eastern Suburbs17-16South Sydney RabbitohsSCG16,000W. Neill>
Sat91927 Glebe11-10Balmain TigersWentworth2,000J. Miller>
Sat91927 Newtown2-5North SydneyMarrickville1,000B. Wales>
Sat91927 St George Dragons15-7UniversityEarl Park4,000T. Kerr>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 11
SatJul 161927 Balmain Tigers13-15NewtownBirchgrove3,000T. Kerr>
Sat161927 Eastern Suburbs10-10St George DragonsSCG18,892W. Neill>
Sat161927 North Sydney20-6UniversityWentworth600R. Drake>
Sat161927 Western Suburbs Magpies26-7GlebePratten2,000J. Miller>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 12
SatJul 231927 Balmain Tigers13-15North SydneyBirchgrove2,000J. Miller>
Sat231927 Eastern Suburbs8-12UniversityWentworth500T. Kerr>
Sat231927 South Sydney Rabbitohs26-11GlebeSCG10,480R. Drake>
Sat231927 Western Suburbs Magpies15-16NewtownPratten2,000W. Wall>
Bye: St George
Round 13
SatJul 301927 Balmain Tigers24-28UniversityBirchgrove2,000J. Murray>
Sat301927 Newtown9-34South Sydney RabbitohsSCG11,622J. Miller>
Sat301927 North Sydney10-8Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney3,500T. Kerr>
Sat301927 St George Dragons38-11GlebeEarl Park5,000R. Drake>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 14
SatAug 61927 Balmain Tigers7-9St George DragonsBirchgrove4,000W. Neill>
Sat61927 Eastern Suburbs17-16North SydneyRAS Showground300R. Drake>
Sat61927 Glebe16-13UniversityWentworth500J. Miller>
Sat61927 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-2Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG15,623T. Kerr>
Bye: Newtown
Round 15
SatAug 131927 Balmain Tigers15-10South Sydney RabbitohsBirchgrove3,500J. Miller>
Sat131927 Eastern Suburbs7-11NewtownWentworth1,500J. Murray>
Sat131927 North Sydney0-23St George DragonsRAS Showground6,314W. Neill>
Sat131927 Western Suburbs Magpies21-13UniversityPratten2,400B. Wales>
Bye: Glebe
Round 16
SatAug 201927 Balmain Tigers7-5Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove4,000J. Murray>
Sat201927 Eastern Suburbs19-18GlebeSports Ground1,200W. Neill>
Sat201927 Newtown14-16St George DragonsSCG9,000J. Miller>
Sat201927 North Sydney11-24South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney5,000B. Wales>
Bye: University
Round 17
SatAug 271927 Balmain Tigers11-3Eastern SuburbsBirchgrove4,000W. Neill>
Sat271927 Glebe9-13NewtownWentworth2,500B. Wales>
Sat271927 St George Dragons17-8Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG12,158J. Miller>
Sat271927 South Sydney Rabbitohs42-11UniversityEarl Park2,000J. Murray>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 18
SatSep 31927 Eastern Suburbs6-8Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten1,000W. Neill>
Sat31927 Glebe18-19North SydneyWentworth1,000J. Murray>
Sat31927 Newtown19-17UniversityEarl Park1,000B. Wales>
Sat31927 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-9St George DragonsSCG26,649J. Miller>
Bye: Balmain
Semi Final
SatSep 101927 St George Dragons26-11Eastern SuburbsEarl Park5,040J. Miller>
Sat101927 South Sydney Rabbitohs38-6Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground10,012W. Neill>
Final
SatSep 171927 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-11St George DragonsRAS Showground12,124W. Neill>

75 games
Customise this match list