Playing Career
Teammates (First Class)
This page shows a list of all players that Shaun Tyrer played alongside based on data available.
| Teammate | Games | W | L | D | Win % | |
|---|
| RUSSELL, Richard | 37 | 25 | 12 | - | 67.6% | List |
| SHERRATT, Ian | 37 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 56.8% | List |
| TUPAEA, Shane | 34 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 64.7% | List |
| ROPATI, Iva | 30 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 66.7% | List |
| BYRNE, Gerard | 28 | 23 | 5 | - | 82.1% | List |
| MARTYN, Tommy | 28 | 18 | 10 | - | 64.3% | List |
| RANSON, Scott | 27 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 70.4% | List |
| PACHNIUK, Richard | 26 | 19 | 7 | - | 73.1% | List |
| BRADBURY, Dave | 25 | 14 | 11 | - | 56.0% | List |
| SHEALS, Mark | 25 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 64.0% | List |
| SOLOMONA, Se'e | 25 | 15 | 10 | - | 60.0% | List |
| GIBSON, Wally | 24 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 50.0% | List |
| WARBURTON, Steve | 24 | 17 | 7 | - | 70.8% | List |
| OLSEN, Ben | 22 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 68.2% | List |
| McDERMOTT, Barrie | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 70.0% | List |
| NICKLIN, Vince | 20 | 15 | 5 | - | 75.0% | List |
| KERRY, Steve | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 55.6% | List |
| DUNN, Reg | 17 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 35.3% | List |
| FRIEND, Clayton | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 47.1% | List |
| GRIBBIN, Vince | 17 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 41.2% | List |
| KENDALL, David | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 47.1% | List |
| STREET, Tim | 17 | 12 | 5 | - | 70.6% | List |
| CHRISTIE, Gary | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 56.3% | List |
| FISHER, Billy | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 37.5% | List |
| LEWTHWAITE, Graeme | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 50.0% | List |
| PECHEY, Michael | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 37.5% | List |
| PLATT, Duncan | 16 | 13 | 3 | - | 81.3% | List |
| FLANAGAN, Neil | 15 | 12 | 3 | - | 80.0% | List |
| JOYNT, Chris | 15 | 13 | 2 | - | 86.7% | List |
| MAGUIRE, Steve | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 46.7% | List |
| STEPHENSON, David | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 53.3% | List |
| COCKER, Stuart | 14 | 10 | 4 | - | 71.4% | List |
| HETHERINGTON, Gary | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 50.0% | List |
| LIGHTFOOT, David | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 35.7% | List |
| MEADOWS, Mark | 14 | 10 | 4 | - | 71.4% | List |
| BATES, Ian | 13 | 9 | 4 | - | 69.2% | List |
| SEEDS, David | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 38.5% | List |
| SORENSEN, Kurt | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 23.1% | List |
| EDWARDS, Logan | 12 | 9 | 3 | - | 75.0% | List |
| GUMBS, Hugh | 12 | 7 | 5 | - | 58.3% | List |
| MORTON, Graeme | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 50.0% | List |
| BELL, Dean | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | 90.9% | List |
| GOODWAY, Andy | 11 | 9 | 2 | - | 81.8% | List |
| LUCAS, Ian | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | 90.9% | List |
| PLATT, Andy | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 90.0% | List |
| ROUTLEDGE, John | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 30.0% | List |
| BECKWITH, Mark | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.7% | List |
| BETTS, Denis | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | 77.8% | List |
| CHAMBERS, Craig | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 44.4% | List |
| EDWARDS, Shaun | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | 88.9% | List |
| ABRAM, Darren | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.5% | List |
| DERMOTT, Martin | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | 87.5% | List |
| DEVINE, Sean | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | 87.5% | List |
| HANLEY, Ellery | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | 87.5% | List |
| MOUNSEY, Gary | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25.0% | List |
| PRESTON, Mark | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | 75.0% | List |
| SHELFORD, Adrian | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | 87.5% | List |
| BLOEM, Jamie | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% | List |
| IRO, Kevin | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | 71.4% | List |
| JONES, Paul | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.1% | List |
| PHILLIPS, Rowland | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42.9% | List |
| RYAN, Mark | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 57.1% | List |
| GOULDING, Bobbie | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.3% | List |
| IRO, Tony | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.3% | List |
| McALISTER, Charlie | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.7% | List |
| MAXWELL, John | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 50.0% | List |
| NEWTON, Keith | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.3% | List |
| STRETT, Martin | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 33.3% | List |
| GILDART, Ian | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.0% | List |
| KIDDIE, Lee | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 40.0% | List |
| ANDERSON, Scott | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.0% | List |
| ATKINSON, Keith | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.0% | List |
| DOVER, Peter | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | List |
| GRAZIANO, Joe | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.0% | List |
| STAZICKER, Ged | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.0% | List |
| BLANEY, Ged | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.3% | List |
| BRANTHWAITE, Steve | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.7% | List |
| CASE, Brian | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.7% | List |
| CLARKE, Phil | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.7% | List |
| CONROY, Tony | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.7% | List |
| CRAREY, Paul | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.3% | List |
| HAMPSON, Steve | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| McCARTNEY, Duncan | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.3% | List |
| MYERS, David | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.7% | List |
| ALLEN, Shaun | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| BOTICA, Frano | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| FROST, Steve | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| GILFILLAN, John | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| GILL, Henderson | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| GREGORY, Andy | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| HESLOP, Nigel | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| KISS, Nicky | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| O'DONNELL, Augustine | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| POTTER, Ian | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| STEWART, Mike | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| BARROW, Tony | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| BIMSON, Geoff | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| BLAKE, Phil | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| BLAKELEY, Steve | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| BUCKLEY, Paul | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| DAVIDSON, Les | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| FORSHAW, Mike | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| GARTLAND, Paul | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| HENDERSON, John | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| HIGGINS, John | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| IRVING, Richard | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| MARSHALL, David | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| SKERRETT, Kelvin | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| WEAR, Steve | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| WEST, Graeme | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |