Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Wing
- Born
- Monday, 3rd April, 1967
- Current Age
- 59 years and 197 days
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB-5 | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tour Matches | Wigan WarriorsWIG | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tour Matches | Halifax PanthersHFX | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB-5 | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| English Championship | 1 | 159 | 4 | 163 | 124 | - | 124 | - | - | - | 496 | - | - | - | 100 | 60 | 3 | 61.35% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Premiership Trophy | 1 | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | 2 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | - | 10 | 4 | - | 71.43% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Regal Trophy | 2 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 56 | - | - | - | 13 | 4 | 2 | 68.42% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yorkshire Cup | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lancashire Cup | 1 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 1 | 159 | 4 | 163 | 124 | - | 124 | - | - | - | 496 | - | - | - | 100 | 60 | 3 | 61.35% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB-5 | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Charity Shield - UK | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB-5 | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 213 | 8 | 221 | 151 | - | 151 | - | - | - | 604 | - | - | - | 131 | 85 | 5 | 59.28% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB-5 | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 1987/88 | 6 | - | 6 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 1988/89 | 23 | 2 | 25 | 15 | - | 15 | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | - | 18 | 6 | 1 | 72.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 1989/90 | 40 | - | 40 | 32 | - | 32 | - | - | - | 128 | - | - | - | 31 | 8 | 1 | 77.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 1990/91 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 1991/92 | 32 | - | 32 | 27 | - | 27 | - | - | - | 108 | - | - | - | 14 | 18 | - | 43.75% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 1992/93 | 30 | - | 30 | 23 | - | 23 | - | - | - | 92 | - | - | - | 15 | 15 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 1993/94 | 32 | - | 32 | 18 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 72 | - | - | - | 18 | 12 | 2 | 56.25% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 1994/95 | 29 | 1 | 30 | 21 | - | 21 | - | - | - | 84 | - | - | - | 18 | 11 | 1 | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 1995/96 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 1996 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 1996 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB-5 | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wigan | 1987-90 | 75 | 2 | 77 | 57 | - | 57 | - | - | - | 228 | - | - | - | 57 | 18 | 2 | 74.03% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Halifax | 1991-96 | 130 | 4 | 134 | 90 | - | 90 | - | - | - | 360 | - | - | - | 71 | 60 | 3 | 52.99% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Widnes | 1996 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Bill Bates, Greg Fiveash, Derek Farrar, Max Turner, Tim Costello, Tony McCarron, Paul Carter
Sources:Irvin Saxton's Record Keepers' Club, Rothmans Rugby League Yearbook (1981-82 to 1999), Match Video

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.