Playing Career
List of Games
| To view more info on a match, click the > button. |
| Year | Date | Competition | Round | | Team | | Score | Opposition | Coach(es) | Captain(s) | Venue | Crowd | Number | Pos | Scoring | |
|---|
| 1912 | May 4 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 1 | A | Balmain | L | 7 | - | 17 | Glebe | R Graves | J Apolony | Wentworth | 5,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1912 | 11 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 2 | A * | Balmain | L | 5 | - | 8 | Annandale | R Graves | J Apolony | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1912 | 18 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 3 | A * | Balmain | W | 12 | - | 5 | Western Suburbs | R Graves | J Apolony | Birchgrove | 1,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 2 | > |
| 1912 | 25 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 4 | A * | Balmain | L | 5 | - | 29 | Souths | R Graves | A Johnston | Birchgrove | 6,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1912 | Jun 8 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 5 | H | Balmain | W | 14 | - | 2 | North Sydney | R Graves | R Craig | Birchgrove | 1,500 | #5 | Wing | G: 4 | > |
| 1912 | 15 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 6 | A | Balmain | W | 20 | - | 12 | Newtown | R Graves | R Craig | Metters | 4,000 | #5 | Wing | G: 2 | > |
| 1912 | 29 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 7 | H | Balmain | L | 0 | - | 35 | Eastern Suburbs | R Graves | R Craig | Birchgrove | 6,000 | #5 | Wing | | > |
| 1912 | Jul 6 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 8 | H | Balmain | L | 2 | - | 10 | Glebe | R Graves | R Craig | Birchgrove | 5,000 | #2 | Wing | | > |
| 1912 | 20 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 9 | H | Balmain | W | 10 | - | 8 | Annandale | R Graves | R Craig | Birchgrove | 3,000 | #5 | Wing | T: 1 | > |
| 1912 | 27 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 10 | H | Balmain | W | 25 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs | R Graves | A Johnston | Birchgrove | 1,500 | #5 | Wing | T: 1 | > |
| 1912 | Aug 3 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 11 | H | Balmain | W | 14 | - | 5 | Souths | R Graves | R Craig | Birchgrove | 1,200 | #2 | Wing | G: 1 | > |
| 1912 | 10 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 12 | A | Balmain | L | 8 | - | 9 | North Sydney | R Graves | R Craig | North Sydney | 8,000 | #5 | Wing | | > |
| 1912 | 17 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 13 | H | Balmain | L | 9 | - | 12 | Newtown | R Graves | A Johnston | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1912 | 24 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 14 | A * | Balmain | L | 7 | - | 14 | Eastern Suburbs | R Graves | A Johnston | Sports Ground | 5,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 2 | > |
| 1912 | 31 | City Cup 1912 | Round 1 | H | Balmain | W | 17 | - | 5 | Annandale | R Graves | R Craig | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1912 | Sep 7 | City Cup 1912 | Semi Final | A * | Balmain | L | 3 | - | 11 | Glebe | R Graves | R Craig | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1913 | May 3 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 1 | A | Balmain | W | 7 | - | 5 | Annandale | R Graves | B Noble | Wentworth | 5,000 | #3 | Centre | G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 10 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 2 | H | Balmain | W | 7 | - | 2 | Newtown | R Graves | B Noble | Birchgrove | 6,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1913 | 17 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 3 | A * | Balmain | L | 10 | - | 16 | Souths | R Graves | B Noble | SCG | 25,000 | #3 | Centre | G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 24 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 4 | A | Balmain | L | 4 | - | 8 | Glebe | R Graves | B Noble | Wentworth | 12,500 | #3 | Centre | FG: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 31 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 5 | H * | Balmain | L | 0 | - | 12 | Eastern Suburbs | R Graves | B Noble | Wentworth | 7,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1913 | Jun 14 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 6 | A | Annandale | L | 6 | - | 11 | Western Suburbs | P McCue | R Norman | Pratten | 1,000 | #3 | Centre | G: 3 | > |
| 1913 | 28 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 7 | A * | Annandale | L | 15 | - | 25 | Newtown | P McCue | R Norman | Wentworth | 2,000 | #4 | Centre | G: 1, FG: 2 | > |
| 1913 | Jul 5 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 8 | A | Annandale | W | 16 | - | 7 | Balmain | P McCue | R Norman | Birchgrove | 3,000 | #4 | Centre | G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 12 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 9 | A | Annandale | L | 7 | - | 31 | Souths | P McCue | R Norman | Sports Ground | 6,000 | #4 | Centre | FG: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 19 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 10 | H | Annandale | L | 2 | - | 8 | Glebe | P McCue | R Norman | Wentworth | 3,000 | #4 | Centre | G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 26 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 11 | H | Annandale | L | 8 | - | 19 | Eastern Suburbs | P McCue | R Norman | Wentworth | 2,000 | #5 | Wing | G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | Aug 2 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 12 | A | Annandale | W | 20 | - | 18 | North Sydney | P McCue | R Norman | North Sydney | 5,000 | #3 | Centre | G: 4 | > |
| 1913 | 9 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 13 | H | Annandale | W | 18 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs | P McCue | R Norman | Wentworth | 2,000 | #4 | Centre | T: 2, G: 3 | > |
| 1913 | 16 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 14 | H | Annandale | L | 8 | - | 10 | Newtown | P McCue | R Norman | Wentworth | 1,000 | #5 | Wing | G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 23 | City Cup 1913 | Round 1 | A | Annandale | W | 8 | - | 5 | Western Suburbs | | E Burdett | Pratten | 1,000 | #4 | Centre | G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 30 | City Cup 1913 | Semi Final | A * | Annandale | L | 10 | - | 11 | Glebe | | E Burdett | Wentworth | 5,500 | #4 | Centre | G: 1 | > |
| 1914 | May 2 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 1 | A * | Balmain | L | 0 | - | 14 | Souths | B Kelly | C Fraser | SCG | 11,000 | #2 | Wing | | > |
| 1914 | 9 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 2 | H | Balmain | L | 3 | - | 24 | North Sydney | B Kelly | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 8,000 | #3 | Centre | T: 1 | > |
| 1914 | 16 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 3 | A * | Balmain | D | 7 | - | 7 | Annandale | B Kelly | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1914 | 23 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 4 | H | Balmain | W | 23 | - | 8 | Newtown | B Kelly | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 5,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1914 | 30 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 5 | A | Balmain | W | 15 | - | 13 | Glebe | B Kelly | C Fraser | Wentworth | 12,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1914 | Jun 13 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 6 | H | Balmain | L | 4 | - | 5 | Western Suburbs | B Kelly | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1914 | 20 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 7 | A * | Balmain | L | 2 | - | 8 | Eastern Suburbs | B Kelly | C Fraser | SCG | 12,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1914 | 27 | Metropolis v Newcastle 1914 | Game 1 | A | Metropolis | W | 24 | - | 10 | Newcastle | | A Johnston | Newcastle Sports | | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1914 | Jul 11 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 8 | H * | Balmain | D | 2 | - | 2 | Souths | B Kelly | C Fraser | Wentworth | 10,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1914 | 18 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 9 | A | Balmain | D | 2 | - | 2 | North Sydney | B Kelly | C Fraser | North Sydney | 8,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1914 | 25 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 10 | H | Balmain | W | 11 | - | 5 | Annandale | B Kelly | R Craig | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1914 | Aug 1 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 11 | A | Balmain | W | 10 | - | 8 | Newtown | B Kelly | C Fraser | Erskineville | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1914 | 8 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 12 | H * | Balmain | D | 5 | - | 5 | Glebe | B Kelly | C Fraser | Wentworth | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1914 | 15 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 13 | H | Balmain | W | 39 | - | 8 | Western Suburbs | B Kelly | H Balkwell | Birchgrove | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | FG: 1 | > |
| 1914 | 22 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 14 | H * | Balmain | W | 9 | - | 2 | Eastern Suburbs | B Kelly | C Fraser | SCG | 8,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1914 | 29 | City Cup 1914 | Round 1 | A * | Balmain | L | 3 | - | 8 | Souths | B Kelly | C Fraser | SCG | 10,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1915 | May 8 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 1 | H * | Balmain | D | 11 | - | 11 | Newtown | B Kelly | B Kelly | Wentworth | 8,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1915 | 15 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 2 | H | Balmain | W | 34 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs | B Kelly | B Kelly | Birchgrove | 4,500 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1915 | 22 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 3 | H * | Balmain | W | 14 | - | 7 | Eastern Suburbs | B Kelly | B Kelly | SCG | 18,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1915 | 29 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 4 | A | Balmain | W | 18 | - | 5 | Glebe | B Kelly | B Kelly | Wentworth | 20,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1915 | Jun 5 | Metropolis v Northern Division 1915 | Game 2 | A | Metropolis | W | 27 | - | 5 | Northern Division | | J Murray | Newcastle Sports | | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1915 | 12 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 5 | A | Balmain | W | 24 | - | 8 | Annandale | B Kelly | B Kelly | Wentworth | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 2 | > |
| 1915 | 19 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 6 | A * | Balmain | W | 28 | - | 0 | North Sydney | B Kelly | B Kelly | Birchgrove | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | T: 1, G: 1 | > |
| 1915 | 26 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 7 | A | Balmain | D | 10 | - | 10 | Souths | B Kelly | B Kelly | RAS Showground | 28,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1915 | Jul 3 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 8 | A * | Balmain | W | 10 | - | 6 | Newtown | B Kelly | B Kelly | Wentworth | 8,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1915 | 10 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 9 | A * | Balmain | W | 10 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs | B Kelly | B Kelly | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1915 | 17 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 10 | A | Balmain | W | 14 | - | 7 | Eastern Suburbs | B Kelly | B Kelly | RAS Showground | 14,000 | #1 | Fullback | FG: 1 | > |
| 1915 | 24 | | | A | Evens | D | 8 | - | 8 | Odds | | A Johnston | RAS Showground | 10,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1915 | 31 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 11 | H * | Balmain | W | 12 | - | 2 | Glebe | B Kelly | B Kelly | Sports Ground | 20,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1915 | Aug 7 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 12 | H * | Balmain | W | 28 | - | 6 | Annandale | B Kelly | B Kelly | Wentworth | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | T: 1 | > |
| 1915 | 14 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 13 | H | Balmain | W | 12 | - | 3 | North Sydney | B Kelly | B Kelly | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1915 | 21 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 14 | H * | Balmain | W | 7 | - | 4 | Souths | B Kelly | B Kelly | RAS Showground | 15,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1915 | Sep 4 | City Cup 1915 | Semi Final | A * | Balmain | L | 13 | - | 18 | Glebe | | B Kelly | RAS Showground | 12,000 | #1 | Fullback | T: 1 | > |
| 1916 | May 6 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 1 | H * | Balmain | W | 12 | - | 2 | Glebe | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 6,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1916 | 13 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 2 | A * | Balmain | W | 19 | - | 10 | Western Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1916 | 20 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 3 | H * | Balmain | W | 11 | - | 0 | Annandale | A Halloway | A Halloway | Wentworth | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1916 | 27 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 4 | H * | Balmain | L | 7 | - | 8 | Newtown | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1916 | Jun 3 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 5 | A * | Balmain | W | 17 | - | 2 | North Sydney | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #1 | Fullback | FG: 1 | > |
| 1916 | 5 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 6 | A * | Balmain | W | 24 | - | 10 | Souths | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 15,000 | #1 | Fullback | T: 1 | > |
| 1916 | 10 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 7 | H * | Balmain | W | 5 | - | 4 | Eastern Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 5,000 | #1 | Fullback | FG: 1 | > |
| 1916 | 17 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 8 | A * | Balmain | L | 0 | - | 16 | Glebe | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1916 | 24 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 9 | H | Balmain | W | 16 | - | 3 | Western Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 2,500 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1916 | Jul 15 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 13 | H * | Balmain | L | 7 | - | 11 | Souths | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1916 | 22 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 14 | A | Balmain | W | 8 | - | 7 | Eastern Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 12,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1916 | 26 | NSWRFL 1916 | Final | H * | Balmain | W | 5 | - | 3 | Souths | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 7,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1916 | 29 | City Cup 1916 | Round 1 | A | Balmain | L | 3 | - | 19 | Eastern Suburbs | | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 8,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | May 12 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 1 | H | Balmain | W | 5 | - | 3 | Newtown | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | 19 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 2 | H | Balmain | W | 37 | - | 3 | North Sydney | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1917 | 26 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 3 | H | Balmain | W | 21 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 2 | > |
| 1917 | Jun 2 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 4 | A * | Balmain | W | 21 | - | 2 | Annandale | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | 4 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 5 | A * | Balmain | W | 13 | - | 2 | Eastern Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 12,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | 9 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 6 | A * | Balmain | W | 7 | - | 0 | Glebe | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 15,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | 16 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 7 | H * | Balmain | W | 11 | - | 9 | Souths | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 20,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | 23 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 8 | A * | Balmain | L | 9 | - | 16 | Newtown | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 8,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | 25 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 9 | A * | Balmain | W | 25 | - | 2 | North Sydney | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | 30 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 10 | A * | Balmain | W | 22 | - | 5 | Western Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 7,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | Jul 7 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 11 | H | Balmain | W | 28 | - | 0 | Annandale | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | 14 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 12 | H * | Balmain | W | 18 | - | 0 | Eastern Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 8,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | 21 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 13 | H | Balmain | W | 40 | - | 9 | Glebe | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 1,500 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | 28 | NSWRFL 1917 | Round 14 | A * | Balmain | W | 12 | - | 10 | Souths | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 15,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | Aug 4 | City Cup 1917 | Round 1 | A | Balmain | W | 11 | - | 5 | Eastern Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 5,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | 11 | City Cup 1917 | Semi Final | H * | Balmain | W | 22 | - | 2 | Newtown | A Halloway | C Fraser | SCG | | #1 | Fullback | T: 1 | > |
| 1917 | 18 | City Cup 1917 | Final | H * | Balmain | W | 14 | - | 9 | Souths | A Halloway | C Fraser | RAS Showground | 12,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | 25 | Kangaroos v NSW 1917 | Game 1 | A | Rest of NSW Firsts | W | 20 | - | 13 | Kangaroos | | R Norman | RAS Showground | 18,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1917 | Sep 1 | | | H | Balmain | W | 13 | - | 10 | Combined 1st | | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1919 | May 10 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 1 | H | Balmain | W | 20 | - | 6 | North Sydney | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1919 | 17 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 2 | A * | Balmain | W | 15 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 10,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1919 | 24 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 3 | H | Balmain | W | 37 | - | 2 | Annandale | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 2,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1919 | 31 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 4 | H * | Balmain | W | 24 | - | 8 | Souths | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 25,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1919 | Jun 7 | All Blacks Tour 1919 | Game 1 | H | NSW Firsts | W | 23 | - | 18 | New Zealand | | A Halloway | SCG | 46,157 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1919 | 9 | All Blacks Tour 1919 | Game 2 | H | NSW Firsts | W | 20 | - | 9 | New Zealand | | R Norman | SCG | 38,884 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1919 | 28 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 6 | A * | Balmain | W | 23 | - | 8 | Newtown | A Halloway | A Halloway | Wentworth | 2,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1919 | Jul 5 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 7 | H * | Balmain | D | 3 | - | 3 | Eastern Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | SCG | 17,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1919 | 12 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 8 | A | Balmain | W | 41 | - | 8 | North Sydney | A Halloway | A Halloway | North Sydney | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1919 | 19 | Interstate Series 1919 | Game 1 | H | NSW Firsts | W | 33 | - | 18 | QLD Firsts | | A Halloway | SCG | 30,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1919 | 26 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 9 | H * | Balmain | L | 18 | - | 21 | Western Suburbs | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 8,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 3 | > |
| 1919 | 28 | Interstate Series 1919 | Game 2 | H | NSW Firsts | W | 12 | - | 7 | QLD Firsts | | A Halloway | SCG | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | T: 1, G: 0/2 | > |
| 1919 | Aug 2 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 10 | A * | Balmain | W | 25 | - | 5 | Annandale | A Halloway | A Halloway | Birchgrove | 1,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1919 | 9 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 11 | A | Balmain | W | 13 | - | 11 | Souths | A Halloway | A Halloway | RAS Showground | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1919 | 16 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 12 | H * | Balmain | L | 12 | - | 21 | Glebe | A Halloway | R Craig | RAS Showground | 10,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1919 | 23 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 13 | H * | Balmain | W | 18 | - | 5 | Newtown | A Halloway | R Craig | SCG | 4,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 2, FG: 1 | > |
| 1919 | 30 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 14 | A | Balmain | W | 13 | - | 4 | Eastern Suburbs | A Halloway | R Craig | RAS Showground | 20,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 4, FG: 1 | > |
| 1919 | Sep 6 | City Cup 1919 | Round 1 | A | Balmain | W | 19 | - | 18 | Souths | A Halloway | R Craig | RAS Showground | 7,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 5/8 | > |
| 1919 | 13 | City Cup 1919 | Semi Final | A * | Balmain | L | 12 | - | 15 | Western Suburbs | A Halloway | R Craig | RAS Showground | 15,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 3/7 | > |
| 1920 | May 1 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 1 | A | Western Suburbs | W | 21 | - | 5 | Souths | E Courtney | H Gilbert | RAS Showground | 5,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 2 | > |
| 1920 | 8 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 2 | A * | Western Suburbs | W | 22 | - | 0 | Annandale | E Courtney | H Gilbert | Cumberland | 2,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1920 | 22 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 4 | H | Western Suburbs | W | 24 | - | 10 | North Sydney | E Courtney | H Gilbert | Pratten | 5,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1920 | 29 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 5 | A * | Western Suburbs | L | 14 | - | 18 | Eastern Suburbs | E Courtney | H Gilbert | SCG | 30,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1920 | Jun 17 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 6 | A * | Western Suburbs | D | 4 | - | 4 | Balmain | E Courtney | H Gilbert | RAS Showground | 12,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1, FG: 1 | > |
| 1920 | 19 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 7 | H | Western Suburbs | W | 11 | - | 5 | Newtown | E Courtney | H Gilbert | Pratten | 5,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 4 | > |
| 1920 | 26 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 8 | H | Western Suburbs | W | 52 | - | 15 | University | E Courtney | H Gilbert | Pratten | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 4 | > |
| 1920 | Jul 17 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 9 | A * | Western Suburbs | L | 5 | - | 10 | Glebe | E Courtney | E Courtney | SCG | 5,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1920 | 24 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 10 | H * | Western Suburbs | L | 7 | - | 14 | Souths | E Courtney | H Gilbert | SCG | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 2 | > |
| 1920 | 31 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 11 | H | Western Suburbs | W | 52 | - | 3 | Annandale | E Courtney | H Gilbert | Pratten | 500 | #1 | Fullback | T: 1 | > |
| 1920 | Aug 7 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 12 | H | Western Suburbs | W | 46 | - | 11 | University | E Courtney | H Gilbert | Pratten | 500 | #1 | Fullback | T: 1, G: 6 | > |
| 1920 | 21 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 13 | A | Western Suburbs | L | 14 | - | 25 | North Sydney | E Courtney | H Gilbert | North Sydney | 5,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1920 | 28 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 14 | H * | Western Suburbs | W | 29 | - | 5 | Eastern Suburbs | E Courtney | H Gilbert | SCG | | #2 | Wing | T: 1, G: 3 | > |
| 1920 | Sep 1 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 15 | H * | Western Suburbs | L | 8 | - | 16 | Balmain | E Courtney | H Gilbert | SCG | | #2 | Wing | | > |
| 1920 | 11 | City Cup 1920 | Semi Final | H * | Western Suburbs | W | 11 | - | 2 | Balmain | | H Gilbert | SCG | 2,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 1 | > |
| 1920 | 18 | City Cup 1920 | Final | A * | Western Suburbs | L | 7 | - | 14 | North Sydney | | H Gilbert | RAS Showground | 16,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 2 | > |
| 1921 | Apr 23 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 1 | A | St George | L | 3 | - | 4 | Glebe | H Gilbert | H Gilbert | Sports Ground | 2,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1921 | 30 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 2 | A | St George | L | 8 | - | 11 | Balmain | H Gilbert | H Gilbert | Birchgrove | 5,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 3 | > |
| 1921 | May 7 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 3 | H * | St George | L | 13 | - | 16 | Western Suburbs | H Gilbert | H Gilbert | Pratten | 5,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 5 | > |
| 1921 | 14 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 4 | H * | St George | L | 11 | - | 23 | Eastern Suburbs | H Gilbert | H Gilbert | SCG No 2 | 3,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 2 | > |
| 1921 | 21 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 5 | H * | St George | W | 11 | - | 9 | Newtown | H Gilbert | H Gilbert | Sports Ground | | #1 | Fullback | G: 4/7 | > |
| 1921 | 28 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 6 | H | St George | W | 19 | - | 16 | University | H Gilbert | H Gilbert | Hurstville | 10,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 5 | > |
| 1921 | Jun 11 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 7 | A | St George | L | 13 | - | 25 | North Sydney | H Gilbert | H Gilbert | North Sydney | 6,000 | #1 | Fullback | G: 2 | > |
| 1921 | 25 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 9 | A | St George | L | 9 | - | 20 | Souths | H Gilbert | H Gilbert | Sports Ground | | #1 | Fullback | G: 3 | > |
140 games
Customise this match list