Playing Career
Teammates (First Class)
This page shows a list of all players that Jeff Clare played alongside based on data available.
| Teammate | Games | W | L | D | Win % | |
|---|
| KISS, Nicky | 23 | 11 | 12 | - | 47.8% | List |
| CAMPBELL, Danny | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 50.0% | List |
| RAMSDALE, Dennis | 22 | 11 | 11 | - | 50.0% | List |
| SCOTT, Mick | 22 | 13 | 9 | - | 59.1% | List |
| WEST, Graeme | 22 | 10 | 12 | - | 45.5% | List |
| WHITFIELD, Colin | 21 | 10 | 11 | - | 47.6% | List |
| GILL, Henderson | 20 | 8 | 12 | - | 40.0% | List |
| STEPHENSON, David | 18 | 10 | 8 | - | 55.6% | List |
| PENDLEBURY, John | 17 | 9 | 8 | - | 52.9% | List |
| FAIRHURST, Jimmy | 15 | 9 | 6 | - | 60.0% | List |
| DUNN, Brian | 14 | 5 | 9 | - | 35.7% | List |
| FOY, Martin | 14 | 9 | 5 | - | 64.3% | List |
| SHAW, Glyn | 14 | 7 | 7 | - | 50.0% | List |
| WILLIAMS, Barry | 14 | 8 | 6 | - | 57.1% | List |
| CASE, Brian | 13 | 5 | 8 | - | 38.5% | List |
| WANE, Shaun | 13 | 5 | 8 | - | 38.5% | List |
| WOOD, David | 13 | 4 | 9 | - | 30.8% | List |
| JULIFF, Brian | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 70.0% | List |
| STEPHENS, Gary | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.0% | List |
| HOLDEN, Keith | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | 28.6% | List |
| BAMBER, Lee | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 50.0% | List |
| FORD, Mike | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 16.7% | List |
| KERRY, Steve | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.7% | List |
| BIRKETT, Martin | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.0% | List |
| BLEASE, Ian | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 60.0% | List |
| BRAITHWAITE, Ronnie | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 20.0% | List |
| DU TOIT, Nick | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 20.0% | List |
| EDWARDS, Shaun | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 40.0% | List |
| FELL, David | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 60.0% | List |
| GIBSON, Steve | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.0% | List |
| HAMPSON, Steve | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 40.0% | List |
| WILLIAMS, Peter | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.0% | List |
| BURGESS, Andy | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.0% | List |
| CASSIDY, Frank | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.0% | List |
| COURTNEY, Neil | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.0% | List |
| DONLAN, Steve | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.0% | List |
| ELVIN, Wayne | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.0% | List |
| EVANS, Tex | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.0% | List |
| HEMSLEY, Kerry | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.0% | List |
| LEE, Mark | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.0% | List |
| TAMATI, Howie | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.0% | List |
| BERRY, Cliff | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.0% | List |
| BRADSHAW, Arthur | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| CONROY, Tony | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.7% | List |
| FORD, Phil | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.0% | List |
| GORMLEY, Ian | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.3% | List |
| HADLEY, Adrian | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| WHITELEY, Chris | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.7% | List |
| WILLIAMS, Stewart | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.3% | List |
| BROOKE-COWDEN, Mark | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| BROWN, Shaun | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.0% | List |
| CANNON, Mark | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| FRASER, Paul | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.0% | List |
| GILFILLAN, John | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| KENNY, Brett | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| LUCAS, Ian | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.0% | List |
| O'NEILL, Steve | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| OWEN, Gareth | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.0% | List |
| POTTER, Ian | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.0% | List |
| TUNKS, Peter | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| WALSH, Joe | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| WILBY, Tim | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.0% | List |
| WORRALL, Mick | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| BENTLEY, Keith | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| CAIRNS, David | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| CUNLIFFE, Geoff | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| HANSEN, Shane | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| HOWARD, Tony | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| MAYO, John | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| MERCER, Andy | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| MORAN, Mark | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| NANYN, Mick | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| O'BRIEN, ? | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| SHERRATT, Ian | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| TAMATI, Kevin | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |