Third Division 2018

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
85
No. Of Games
270
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
Josh Charnley (9)
Top Pointscorer
Josh Drinkwater (50)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. York City Knights13121-629102+52713121-501206+29526242-113030848+822
2. Bradford13112-620141+47913121-577141+43626233-119728246+915
3. Doncaster13103-515228+2871394-441269+17226197-95649738+459
4. Workington Town13103-429196+2331376-404321+8326179-83351734+316
5. Oldham1394-508166+3421376-394179+215261610-90234532+557
6. Whitehaven1394-348201+1471376-354328+26261610-70252932+173
7. Hunslet Hawks1385-422284+1381376-313312+1261511-73559630+139
8. Newcastle Thunder1385-450250+2001367-391270+121261412-84152028+321
9. Keighley1385-471318+1531358-370339+31261313-84165726+184
10. North Wales13391282344-621367-307316-926916158966019-71
11. Coventry Bears1349-228466-23813310-178592-41426719-406105814-652
12. London Skolars13310-386431-4513391240456-21626619162688713-261
13. Hemel13112-165596-43113112-149690-54126224-31412864-972
14. West Wales13-13-110962-85213-13-661144-107826-26-17621060-1930
  • Total games played: 182
  • Total points scored: 10,248
  • Average points per game: 56.31
  • Best attack: Bradford Bulls (46.04 ppg - 163.52%)
  • Best defense: Bradford Bulls (10.85 ppg - 38.54%)
  • Worst attack: West Wales Raiders (6.77 ppg - 24.05%)
  • Worst defense: West Wales Raiders (81.00 ppg - 287.69%)

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position Extra Info W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Sep 30th Bradford 47 Oldham 0 J. Smith Odsal 2,788 View
Sep 30th Doncaster 18 Workington Town 30 N. Bennett Keepmoat 542 View
Oct 7th Bradford 27 Workington Town 8 M. Griffiths Odsal 6,011 View
Oct 14th Swinton 33 Workington Town 20 G. Dolan Heywood Road 703 View

 

Last modified: Tue, 20 Apr 2021 02:32:17 +1000 (Sydney time)