Third Division 2018

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
85
No. Of Games
270
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. York City Knights13121-629102+52713121-501206+29526242-113030848+822
2. Bradford13112-620141+47913121-577141+43626233-119728246+915
3. Doncaster13103-515228+2871394-441269+17226197-95649738+459
4. Workington Town13103-429196+2331376-404321+8326179-83351734+316
5. Oldham1394-508166+3421376-394179+215261610-90234532+557
6. Whitehaven1394-348201+1471376-354328+26261610-70252932+173
7. Hunslet Hawks1385-422284+1381376-313312+1261511-73559630+139
8. Newcastle Thunder1385-450250+2001367-391270+121261412-84152028+321
9. Keighley1385-471318+1531358-370339+31261313-84165726+184
10. North Wales13391282344-621367-307316-926916158966019-71
11. Coventry Bears1349-228466-23813310-178592-41426719-406105814-652
12. London Skolars13310-386431-4513391240456-21626619162688713-261
13. Hemel13112-165596-43113112-149690-54126224-31412864-972
14. West Wales13-13-110962-85213-13-661144-107826-26-17621060-1930
  • Total games played: 182
  • Total points scored: 10,248
  • Average points per game: 56.31
  • Best attack: Bradford Bulls (46.04 ppg - 163.52%)
  • Best defense: Bradford Bulls (10.85 ppg - 38.54%)
  • Worst attack: West Wales Raiders (6.77 ppg - 24.05%)
  • Worst defense: West Wales Raiders (81.00 ppg - 287.69%)

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Bradford Bulls 2nd 27 4 0 1393 360 - - - -- Odsal 3,548 Runners Up
Coventry Bears 11th 9 20 0 479 1180 - - - -- Butts Park Arena 379
Doncaster RLFC 3rd 21 9 0 1106 559 - - - -- Keepmoat (16)
L.D. Nutrition (1)
774 Semi Final
Hemel Stags 13th 2 25 0 314 1360 - - - -- Pennine Way 173
Hunslet Hawks 7th 16 12 0 817 646 - - - -- John Charles 665
Keighley Cougars 9th 13 14 0 865 685 - - - -- Cougar 780
London Skolars 12th 6 20 1 640 903 - - - -- New River (12)
Trailfinders (1)
381
Newcastle Thunder 8th 15 13 0 915 554 - - - -- Kingston Park 991
North Wales Crusaders 10th 10 17 1 623 750 - - - -- Queensway (13)
Glynd┼Ár Uni RS (1)
368
Oldham 5th 18 12 0 971 430 - - - -- Whitebank (14)
Bower Fold (1)
533 Semi Final
Swinton Lions 1 1 0 45 46 - - - -- Heywood Road 703
West Wales Raiders 14th 0 27 0 182 2188 - - - -- Llanelli 322
Whitehaven Warriors 6th 19 11 0 791 617 - - - -- Recreation Gnd 703
Workington Town 4th 19 12 0 935 633 - - - -- Derwent Park 766
York City Knights 1st 26 3 0 1242 360 - - - -- Bootham Crescent (14)
L.D. Nutrition (1)
1,648

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Sep 30th Bradford 47 Oldham 0 J. Smith Odsal 2,788 View
Sep 30th Doncaster 18 Workington Town 30 N. Bennett Keepmoat 542 View
Oct 7th Bradford 27 Workington Town 8 M. Griffiths Odsal 6,011 View
Oct 14th Swinton 33 Workington Town 20 G. Dolan Heywood Road 703 View