Third Division 2018

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
15
No. Of Games
328
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. York City13121-62910252713121-50120629526242-1,1303084882243.4611.85
2. Bradford13112-62014147913121-57714143626233-1,1972824691546.0410.85
3. Doncaster13103-5152282871394-44126917226197-9564973845936.7719.12
4. Workington Town13103-4291962331376-4043218326179-8335173431632.0419.88
5. Oldham1394-5081663421376-394179215261610-9023453255734.6913.27
6. Whitehaven1394-3482011471376-35432826261610-7025293217327.0020.35
7. Hunslet1385-4222841381376-3133121261511-7355963013928.2722.92
8. Newcastle1385-4502502001367-391270121261412-8415202832132.3520.00
9. Keighley1385-4713181531358-37033931261313-8416572618432.3525.27
10. North Wales13391282344-621367-307316-926916158966019-7122.6525.38
11. Coventry1349-228466-23813310-178592-41426719-4061,05814-65215.6240.69
12. London13310-386431-4513391240456-21626619162688713-26124.0834.12
13. Hemel13112-165596-43113112-149690-54126224-3141,2864-97212.0849.46
14. West Wales13-13-110962-85213-13-661,144-1,07826-26-1762,106* -4-1,9306.7781.00

* West Wales deducted 4 competition points for fielding an ineligible player

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Semi Final Sep 30th Bradford 47 Oldham 0 J. Smith Odsal 2,788 View
Semi Final Sep 30th Doncaster 18 Workington Town 30 N. Bennett Keepmoat 542 View
Grand Final Oct 7th Bradford 27 Workington Town 8 M. Griffiths Odsal 6,011 View
Oct 14th Swinton 33 Workington Town 20 G. Dolan Heywood Road 703 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Bradford Bulls 2nd 27 4 0 1393 360 - - - - -- Odsal 3,548
Coventry Bears 11th 9 20 0 479 1180 - - - - -- Butts Park Arena 379
Doncaster RLFC 3rd 21 9 0 1106 559 - - - - -- Keepmoat (16), L.D. Nutrition (1) 774
Hemel Stags 13th 2 25 0 314 1360 - - - - -- Pennine Way 173
Hunslet Hawks 7th 16 12 0 817 646 - - - - -- John Charles 665
Keighley Cougars 9th 13 14 0 865 685 - - - - -- Cougar 780
London Skolars 12th 6 20 1 640 903 - - - - -- New River (12), Trailfinders (1) 381
Newcastle Thunder 8th 15 13 0 915 554 - - - - -- Kingston Park 991
North Wales Crusaders 10th 10 17 1 623 750 - - - - -- Queensway (13), Glynd┼Ár Uni RS (1) 368
Oldham 5th 18 12 0 971 430 - - - - -- Vestacare (14), Bower Fold (1) 533
Swinton Lions 1 1 0 45 46 - - - - -- Heywood Road 703
West Wales Raiders 14th 0 27 0 182 2188 - - - - -- Llanelli 322
Whitehaven Warriors 6th 19 11 0 791 617 - - - - -- Recreation Gnd 703
Workington Town 4th 19 12 0 935 633 - - - - -- Derwent Park 766
York City Knights 1st 26 3 0 1242 360 - - - - -- Bootham Crescent (14), L.D. Nutrition (1) 1,648