Second Division 2019

Featherstone Rovers

Coach
Ryan Carr
Captain
James Lockwood
Biggest home crowd
3,104 (vs. Leigh in round 20)
Average home crowd
2,125
Top pointscorer
Dane Chisholm (265)
Top tryscorer
Cameron King (18)

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Date Day Competition   Opposition   Score Coach(es) Captain(s) Venue Crowd Rank  
Jan 5th Sat 3:30pm YC (1) A Dewsbury L 14-20 R Carr   Tetley's 1,504 View
Feb 3rd Sun 3:00pm Round 1 A Bradford L 16-17 R Carr J Lockwood Odsal 6,025 7th View
Feb 10th Sun 3:00pm Round 2 H Batley W 42-14 R Carr J Lockwood L.D. Nutrition 2,145 5th View
Feb 17th Sun 3:00pm Round 3 A Leigh L 20-29 R Carr J Lockwood Leigh Sports 3,443 8th View
Feb 24th Sun 3:00pm Round 4 H Halifax W 46-16 R Carr J Lockwood L.D. Nutrition 2,534 4th View
Mar 3rd Sun 3:00pm Round 5 A Widnes L 22-44 R Carr J Lockwood Halton Security 5,782 7th View
Mar 10th Sun 3:00pm Round 6 H Sheffield W 32-14 R Carr J Lockwood L.D. Nutrition 1,891 7th View
Mar 17th Sun 3:00pm Round 7 A Swinton W 24-12 R Carr J Lockwood Heywood Road 923 7th View
Mar 24th Sun 3:00pm Round 8 H Dewsbury L 22-32 R Carr J Lockwood L.D. Nutrition 1,943 7th View
Mar 30th Sat 2:00pm CC (4) H Swinton W 38-14 R Carr J Lockwood L.D. Nutrition 691 View
Apr 6th Sat 3:30pm Round 9 A Toulouse L 2-8 R Carr   Ernest-Argelès 2,251 9th View
Apr 14th Sun 3:00pm CC (5) A Bradford L 26-27 R Carr   Odsal 1,691 View
Apr 19th Fri 6:00pm Round 10 H York City W 42-12 R Carr   L.D. Nutrition 2,216 7th View
Apr 22nd Mon 3:00pm Round 11 H Toronto Wolfpack L 14-23 R Carr   L.D. Nutrition 2,101 8th View
Apr 28th Sun 3:00pm Round 12 A Barrow W 26-12 R Carr   Prestige Stadium 1,277 8th View
May 5th Sun 3:00pm Round 13 A Rochdale W 56-10 R Carr   Crown Oil Arena 714 8th View
May 18th Sat 5:45pm Round 14 H N York City W 42-10 R Carr   Bloomfield Road 7,912 6th View
May 26th Sun 3:00pm Round 15 H Bradford W 42-4 R Carr   L.D. Nutrition 2,903 4th View
Jun 5th Wed 8:00pm 1C (2) A Widnes L 16-22 R Carr   Halton Security 1,515 View
Jun 9th Sun 3:00pm Round 16 A Sheffield W 38-18 R Carr   Olympic Legacy 1,321 3rd View
Jun 16th Sun 3:00pm Round 17 H Widnes W 22-4 R Carr   L.D. Nutrition 2,380 3rd View
Jun 23rd Sun 3:00pm Round 18 H Barrow L 16-38 R Carr   L.D. Nutrition 1,400 5th View
Jun 30th Sun 3:00pm Round 19 A Halifax W 24-18 R Carr   MBI Shay 1,888 5th View
Jul 7th Sun 3:00pm Round 20 H Leigh W 24-20 R Carr   L.D. Nutrition 3,104 4th View
Jul 13th Sat 6:00pm Round 21 A Toronto Wolfpack L 18-22 R Carr   Lamport Stadium 7,819 5th View
Jul 21st Sun 3:00pm Round 22 H Rochdale W 50-6 R Carr   L.D. Nutrition 2,011 5th View
Aug 4th Sun 3:00pm Round 23 A Dewsbury W 25-24 R Carr   Tetley's 1,229 5th View
Aug 11th Sun 3:00pm Round 24 H Swinton W 66-16 R Carr   L.D. Nutrition 2,090 5th View
Aug 18th Sun 3:00pm Round 25 A York City L 18-22 R Carr   Bootham Crescent 3,115 5th View
Sep 1st Sun 3:00pm Round 26 A Batley W 64-0 R Carr   Fox's Biscuits 1,602 5th View
Sep 7th Sat 2:30pm Round 27 H Toulouse L 24-26 R Carr   L.D. Nutrition 2,334 5th View
Sep 15th Sun 6:30pm Qualif Final A Leigh W 34-18 R Carr   Leigh Sports 2,600 5th View
Sep 21st Sat 3:00pm Semi Final A York City W 30-4 R Carr   Bootham Crescent 3,222 5th View
Sep 29th Sun 6:30pm Prelim Final A Toulouse W 36-12 R Carr   Ernest-Argelès   5th View
Oct 5th Sat 7:30pm Grand Final A Toronto Wolfpack L 6-24 R Carr   Lamport Stadium 9,974 5th View

35 games
Customise this match list

Players

* Greyed out numbers in the table below indicate that the corresponding data is incomplete.

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
Alternatively, you can click on individual numbers to bring up a list of matches they correspond to.


No ↓ Player Rep Age League Games Cups/Other Totals
App Int Tot T G FG Pts B S App Int Tot T G FG Pts B S App Int Tot T G FG Pts B S  
1 GOLDING, Ashton Jamaica 23 22 - 22 7 - - 28 1 - - - - - - - - - - 22 - 22 7 - - 28 1 - List
2 JOHNSON, Jack   23 8 - 8 3 - - 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 - 8 3 - - 12 - - List
3 HARDCASTLE, Josh   27 23 3 26 8 - - 32 - - 3 - 3 1 - - 4 - - 26 3 29 9 - - 36 - - List
4 SUTCLIFFE, Alex   20 18 - 18 16 - - 64 - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 19 - 19 16 - - 64 - - List
5 CAREY, Conor   24 23 - 23 10 - - 40 - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - 24 - 24 11 - - 44 - - List
6 McLELLAND, Callum Scotland 20 11 - 11 4 - - 16 - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 12 - 12 4 - - 16 - - List
7 CHISHOLM, Dane France 29 21 - 21 16 100 1 265 1 - - - - - - - - - - 21 - 21 16 100 1 265 1 - List
8 DAVIES, John   28 14 7 21 5 - - 20 - - 3 1 4 - - - - - - 17 8 25 5 - - 20 - - List
9 JONES, Connor   23 4 7 11 4 - - 16 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 7 11 4 - - 16 - - List
9 KING, Cameron   28 24 2 26 17 - - 68 - - 1 1 2 1 3 - 10 - - 25 3 28 18 3 - 78 - - List
10 MAKATOA, Makahesi Cook Islands 26 12 10 22 4 - - 16 - - 3 - 3 - - - - - - 15 10 25 4 - - 16 - - List
11 DAY, Brad   25 24 3 27 11 - - 44 - - 3 - 3 1 - - 4 - - 27 3 30 12 - - 48 - - List
12 WALTERS, Josh   24 25 - 25 7 - - 28 - - 2 - 2 1 - - 4 - - 27 - 27 8 - - 32 - - List
13 LOCKWOOD, James   33 30 1 31 3 - - 12 - - 2 1 3 - - - - - - 32 2 34 3 - - 12 - - List
14 COOPER, Luke   25 2 28 30 3 - - 12 - - 3 1 4 - - - - - - 5 29 34 3 - - 12 - - List
15 HARRISON, James   23 12 14 26 7 - - 28 - - 1 2 3 1 - - 4 - - 13 16 29 8 - - 32 - - List
16 ORMONDROYD, Jack   27 7 18 25 2 - - 8 1 - 2 2 4 1 - - 4 - - 9 20 29 3 - - 12 1 - List
16 RENDER, Jack   20 15 5 20 5 - - 20 - - 3 - 3 1 - - 4 - - 18 5 23 6 - - 24 - - List
17 ALBERT, Wellington Papua New Guinea 25 5 6 11 2 - - 8 - - - 1 1 - - - - - - 5 7 12 2 - - 8 - - List
17 BUSSEY, Jack   27 8 1 9 3 - - 12 - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 9 1 10 3 - - 12 - - List
- BOAS, Ase Papua New Guinea 30 5 1 6 1 2 - 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1 6 1 2 - 8 - - List
- BOAS, Watson Papua New Guinea 24 8 1 9 3 9 - 30 - - 2 - 2 1 5 - 14 - - 10 1 11 4 14 - 44 - - List
- BRISCOE, Luke   25 17 - 17 10 - - 40 1 - - - - - - - - - - 17 - 17 10 - - 40 1 - List
- BROADBENT, Jack   17 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 - 2 2 - - 8 - - 3 - 3 2 - - 8 - - List
- DAGGER, Will   20 4 - 4 - 3 - 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 - 4 - 3 - 6 - - List
- FERGUSON, Dale Scotland   31 2 1 3 1 - - 4 - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 3 1 4 1 - - 4 - - List
- HOLMES, Tom   23 7 - 7 3 - - 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 - 7 3 - - 12 - - List
- JOHNSON, Corey   18 1 1 2 - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - 1 2 3 - - - - - - List
- McDANIEL, James   23 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 - 2 1 - - 4 - - 3 - 3 1 - - 4 - - List
- MASKILL, Dan   24 1 9 10 - - - - - - 3 1 4 - - - - - - 4 10 14 - - - - - - List
- NEWMAN, Harry   19 6 - 6 5 - - 20 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 - 6 5 - - 20 - - List
- REYNOLDS, Ben   25 6 - 6 1 9 - 22 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 - 6 1 9 - 22 - - List
- RICHARDSON, Jorge   22 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - 3 - 3 - - - - - - List
- SINGLETON, Brad Ireland 26 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 - - List
- SMITH, Cameron   20 5 - 5 2 - - 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 - 5 2 - - 8 - - List
- SMITH, Daniel   26 3 1 4 1 - - 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1 4 1 - - 4 - - List
- TETEH, Thompson Papua New Guinea 30 4 1 5 1 - - 4 - - 2 - 2 3 - - 12 - - 6 1 7 4 - - 16 - - List
- TURNER, Calum   20 8 - 8 2 12 - 32 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 - 8 2 12 - 32 - - List
- WHEELDON, Scott   33 14 4 18 - - - - - - 1 - 1 1 - - 4 1 - 15 4 19 1 - - 4 1 - List
  39 players 4 cur. / 11 tot. 25.00 31 games 168 135 1 943 4 0 4 games 16 8 0 80 1 0 35 games 184 143 1 1023 5 0  

Legend: H = Home, A = Away, N = Neutral; W = Win, L = Loss, D = Draw, Rep = Representative Status, App = Starting Appearances, Int = Interchange Appearances.