Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Wing / Fullback
- Born
- Sunday, 6th June, 1993
- Current Age
- 33 years and 133 days
- Place Of Birth
- Irvine, North Ayrshire, Scotland
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 13 | - | 13 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 2 | 8 | 3 | 15.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other International Matches | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 10 | - | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 2 | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Four Nations | - | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 147 | 7 | 154 | 52 | - | 52 | - | - | - | 208 | 2 | - | 64 | 85 | 5 | 41.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 10 | - | 10 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | 70.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| National League Cup | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 147 | 7 | 154 | 52 | - | 52 | - | - | - | 208 | 2 | - | 64 | 85 | 5 | 41.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | 2 | 42 | - | 42 | 41 | - | 41 | - | - | - | 164 | - | - | 38 | 4 | - | 90.48% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 19 | - | 19 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 4 | 15 | - | 21.05% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 214 | 7 | 221 | 108 | - | 108 | - | - | - | 432 | 2 | - | 113 | 100 | 8 | 51.13% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Scotland | 2013, 2016-17, 2022 | 13 | - | 13 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 2 | 8 | 3 | 15.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Scotland | 2013 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Scotland | 2013, 2017, 2022 | 10 | - | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 2 | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2012 | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 2012 | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2012 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2014 | 25 | 4 | 29 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 21 | 10 | 1 | 72.41% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2015 | 10 | - | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2016 | 31 | - | 31 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 28 | 12 | 1 | 90.32% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2017 | 24 | - | 24 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 13 | 9 | 3 | 54.17% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2018 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toronto WolfpackToronto Wolfpack | 2018 | 13 | - | 13 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 11 | 2 | - | 84.62% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toronto WolfpackToronto Wolfpack | 2019 | 21 | - | 21 | 27 | - | 27 | - | - | - | 108 | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 95.24% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toronto WolfpackToronto Wolfpack | 2020 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 6 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2021 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | 14 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ToulouseToulouse | 2022 | 21 | - | 21 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 52 | 1 | - | 5 | 17 | - | 23.81% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2023 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 5 | 10 | - | 35.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2024 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2024 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2024 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2025 | 7 | - | 7 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 71.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2026 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OldhamOldham | 2026 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FC | 2012, 2024 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wigan | 2012 | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leigh | 2012, 2021 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 1 | 14 | - | 6.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warrington | 2014-18, 2023-24 | 106 | 6 | 112 | 34 | - | 34 | - | - | - | 136 | - | - | 65 | 43 | 4 | 58.04% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toronto Wolfpack | 2018-20 | 40 | - | 40 | 38 | - | 38 | - | - | - | 152 | - | - | 31 | 9 | - | 77.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toulouse | 2022 | 21 | - | 21 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 52 | 1 | - | 4 | 17 | - | 19.05% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 2024 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2025 | 7 | - | 7 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 71.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Catalans | 2026 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Tim Costello, Greg Fiveash, Alan Katzmann, AJ Lucantonio, Paul Carter, Max Turner
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), News Reports, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.