Co-operative Championship

Stats

No. Of Teams
11
No. Of Games
117
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Barrow1082-3521422101055-2802196120137-6323612627131.6018.05
2. Halifax1073-4122241881064-3022525020137-7144762623835.7023.80
3. Featherstone1055-332318141073-2872068120128-619524249530.9526.20
4. Whitehaven1082-310218921046-255349-9420128-56556724-228.2528.35
5. Widnes1082-4221572651037-227281-5420119-6494382221132.4521.90
6. Sheffield1073-3211961251046-3142516320119-6354472218831.7522.35
7. Gateshead10541284333-491045132632422099261065720-4730.5032.85
8. Toulouse1055-278250281046-278332-5420911-55658218-2627.8029.10
9. Batley105413102803010361226340-11420810253662018-8426.8031.00
10. Leigh1055-24924451046-177328-15120911-42657218-14621.3028.60
11. Doncaster10-10-92475-3831019-165480-31520119-2579552-69812.8547.75

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 10th Widnes 26 Whitehaven 21 Stobart   View
Qualif Final Sep 11th Sheffield 8 Featherstone 32 Don Valley   View
Semi Final Sep 17th Barrow 35 Halifax 12 Craven Park   View
Semi Final Sep 18th Widnes 24 Featherstone 32 Stobart   View
Prelim Final Sep 24th Halifax 36 Featherstone 30 The Shay   View
Grand Final Oct 4th Barrow 26 Halifax 18 Craven Park   View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Barrow Raiders 1st 15 7 0 693 391 - - - - -- Craven Park * 0
Batley Bulldogs 9th 8 10 2 536 620 - - - - -- Mount Pleasant * 0
Doncaster RLFC 11th 1 19 0 257 955 - - - - -- Keepmoat * 0 Wooden Spoon
Featherstone Rovers 3rd 14 9 0 713 592 - - - - -- Big Fellas * 0 Prelim Final
Gateshead Thunder 7th 9 9 2 610 657 - - - - -- Gateshead * 0
Halifax RLFC 2nd 14 9 0 780 567 - - - - -- The Shay * 0
Leigh Centurions 10th 9 11 0 426 572 - - - - -- Leigh Sports * 0
Sheffield Eagles 6th 11 10 0 643 479 - - - - -- Don Valley * 0 Qualifying Final
Toulouse Olympique 8th 9 11 0 556 582 - - - - -- Ernest-Argel├Ęs * 0
Whitehaven Warriors 4th 12 9 0 586 593 - - - - -- Recreation Gnd * 0 Qualifying Final
Widnes Vikings 5th 12 10 0 699 491 - - - - -- Stobart * 0 Qualifying Final