Second Division 2009

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
 
March 2009
Challenge Cup (3) Sat Mar 7th Queens 12 Doncaster 16 Keepmoat 595 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sat Mar 7th Widnes 88 Saddleworth 0 Stobart 1,786 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 8th Barrow 44 Blackpool 12 Craven Park 1,187 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 8th Featherstone Rovers 94 British Army 2 Big Fellas 1,763 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 8th Gateshead 42 Whitehaven 38 Gateshead 501 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 8th Halifax 80 Loughborough Uni 16 The Shay 1,138 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 8th Leigh 82 Lokomotiv 6 Leigh Sports 1,278 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 8th Pilkington Recs 24 Batley 34 GPW 709 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 8th Sheffield Eagles 22 Toulouse 6 [unknown] 1,554 View
Round 1 Thu Mar 12th Widnes 70 Toulouse 0 Stobart   View
Round 1 Sat Mar 14th Barrow 34 Doncaster 14 Craven Park   View
Round 1 Sun Mar 15th Batley 8 Featherstone Rovers 34 Mount Pleasant   View
Round 1 Sun Mar 15th Sheffield Eagles 22 Leigh 23 Don Valley   View
Round 1 Sun Mar 15th Whitehaven 40 Gateshead 18 Recreation Gnd   View
Round 2 Thu Mar 19th Halifax 24 Widnes 14 The Shay   View
Round 2 Sat Mar 21st Toulouse 12 Sheffield Eagles 18 Ernest-Argelès   View
Round 2 Sun Mar 22nd Featherstone Rovers 26 Whitehaven 52 Big Fellas   View
Round 2 Sun Mar 22nd Gateshead 14 Barrow 38 Gateshead   View
Round 2 Sun Mar 22nd Leigh 28 Batley 34 Leigh Sports   View
Round 3 Thu Mar 26th Batley 20 Gateshead 20 Mount Pleasant   View
Round 3 Sat Mar 28th Barrow 24 Halifax 26 Craven Park   View
Round 3 Sat Mar 28th Whitehaven 40 Toulouse 26 Recreation Gnd   View
Round 3 Sat Mar 28th Widnes 28 Sheffield Eagles 20 Stobart   View
Round 3 Sun Mar 29th Doncaster 18 Leigh 24 Keepmoat   View
 
April 2009
Challenge Cup (4) Fri Apr 3rd 8:00pm Halifax 20 Widnes 16 R. Silverwood The Shay 3,204 View
Challenge Cup (4) Fri Apr 3rd 8:00pm Sheffield Eagles 28 Dewsbury 18 R. Hicks Don Valley 597 View
Challenge Cup (4) Fri Apr 3rd 8:00pm Wakefield Trinity 54 Leigh 0 G. Hewer Belle Vue 2,637 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Apr 5th 3:00pm Barrow 20 Wigan 32 J. Leahy Craven Park 6,275 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Apr 5th 2:00pm Batley 28 Hunslet Hawks 24 D. Merrick Mount Pleasant 633 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Apr 5th 3:00pm Doncaster 18 Gateshead 32 C. Halloran Keepmoat 458 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Apr 5th 2:00pm Featherstone Rovers 54 Wath Brow Hornets 16 G. Dolan Big Fellas 1,180 View
Round 4 Thu Apr 9th Halifax 72 Batley 0 The Shay   View
Round 4 Thu Apr 9th Sheffield Eagles 22 Doncaster 23 Don Valley   View
Round 4 Fri Apr 10th Barrow 18 Whitehaven 12 Craven Park   View
Round 4 Fri Apr 10th Gateshead 2 Featherstone Rovers 23 Gateshead   View
Round 4 Fri Apr 10th Widnes 8 Leigh 10 Stobart   View
Round 5 Mon Apr 13th Batley 22 Toulouse 60 Mount Pleasant   View
Round 5 Mon Apr 13th Doncaster 18 Widnes 24 Keepmoat   View
Round 5 Mon Apr 13th Featherstone Rovers 20 Sheffield Eagles 12 Big Fellas   View
Round 5 Mon Apr 13th Leigh 16 Barrow 25 Leigh Sports   View
Round 5 Mon Apr 13th Whitehaven 18 Halifax 24 Recreation Gnd   View
Round 6 Thu Apr 16th Gateshead 41 Sheffield Eagles 36 Gateshead   View
Round 6 Fri Apr 17th Widnes 40 Batley 18 Stobart   View
Round 6 Sat Apr 18th Toulouse 46 Leigh 10 Ernest-Argelès   View
Round 6 Sun Apr 19th Halifax 44 Doncaster 12 The Shay   View
Round 6 Sun Apr 19th Whitehaven 16 Featherstone Rovers 44 Recreation Gnd   View
Round 7 Thu Apr 23rd Leigh 16 Featherstone Rovers 30 Leigh Sports   View
Round 7 Sat Apr 25th Barrow 52 Batley 0 Craven Park   View
Round 7 Sun Apr 26th Doncaster 18 Toulouse 48 Keepmoat   View
Round 7 Sun Apr 26th Halifax 72 Gateshead 28 The Shay   View
Round 7 Sun Apr 26th Sheffield Eagles 20 Widnes 22 Don Valley   View
Round 8 Thu Apr 30th Featherstone Rovers 26 Halifax 39 Big Fellas   View
 
May 2009
Round 8 Fri May 1st Gateshead 45 Doncaster 42 Gateshead   View
Round 8 Fri May 1st Widnes 6 Barrow 27 Stobart   View
Round 8 Sat May 2nd Toulouse 38 Whitehaven 12 Ernest-Argelès   View
Round 8 Mon May 4th Batley 16 Leigh 18 Mount Pleasant   View
Round 9 Thu May 7th Whitehaven 26 Widnes 22 Recreation Gnd   View
Challenge Cup (5) Sat May 9th 6:00pm Castleford Tigers 35 Halifax 34 S. Ganson Jungle 5,595 View
Challenge Cup (5) Sat May 9th 3:00pm Gateshead 34 Oldham 16 J. Child Darlington 929 View
Challenge Cup (5) Sun May 10th 3:00pm Batley 4 Salford 66 J. Leahy Mount Pleasant 1,298 View
Challenge Cup (5) Sun May 10th 1:30pm Featherstone Rovers 8 Warrington 56 I. Smith Big Fellas 3,127 View
Challenge Cup (5) Sun May 10th 3:00pm Hull Kingston Rovers 34 Sheffield Eagles 24 T. Alibert Craven Park 4,955 View
Round 10 Thu May 14th Leigh 23 Widnes 16 Leigh Sports   View
Round 10 Sat May 16th Toulouse 22 Barrow 14 Ernest-Argelès   View
Round 10 Sun May 17th Featherstone Rovers 68 Doncaster 12 Big Fellas   View
Round 10 Sun May 17th Gateshead 34 Whitehaven 38 Gateshead   View
Round 10 Sun May 17th Halifax 26 Sheffield Eagles 40 The Shay   View
Round 11 Thu May 21st Doncaster 4 Halifax 36 Keepmoat   View
Round 11 Sat May 23rd Sheffield Eagles 58 Toulouse 12 Don Valley   View
Round 11 Sat May 23rd Widnes 46 Gateshead 30 Stobart   View
Round 11 Sun May 24th Barrow 44 Featherstone Rovers 12 Craven Park   View
Round 11 Sun May 24th Batley 48 Whitehaven 24 Mount Pleasant   View
Round 12 Thu May 28th Featherstone Rovers 30 Leigh 24 Big Fellas   View
Challenge Cup (QF) Sat May 30th 6:00pm Gateshead 6 St Helens 66 I. Smith Gateshead 4,325 View
Round 12 Sat May 30th Barrow 26 Sheffield Eagles 18 Craven Park   View
Round 12 Sun May 31st Batley 40 Widnes 34 Mount Pleasant   View
Round 12 Sun May 31st Whitehaven 50 Doncaster 12 Recreation Gnd   View
 
June 2009
Round 12 Sun Jun 7th Gateshead 16 Toulouse 52 Gateshead   View
Round 13 Sat Jun 13th Sheffield Eagles 28 Whitehaven 24 Don Valley   View
Round 13 Sat Jun 13th Toulouse 32 Batley 24 Ernest-Argelès   View
Round 13 Sat Jun 13th Widnes 46 Featherstone Rovers 22 Stobart   View
Round 13 Sun Jun 14th Halifax 30 Barrow 24 The Shay   View
Round 13 Sun Jun 14th Leigh 12 Gateshead 40 Leigh Sports   View
Round 9 Sun Jun 21st Doncaster 6 Batley 70 Keepmoat   View
Round 14 Sat Jun 27th Toulouse 16 Featherstone Rovers 32 Ernest-Argelès   View
Round 14 Sun Jun 28th Batley 46 Barrow 16 Mount Pleasant   View
Round 14 Sun Jun 28th Doncaster 8 Sheffield Eagles 78 Keepmoat   View
Round 14 Sun Jun 28th Gateshead 34 Halifax 28 Gateshead   View
Round 14 Sun Jun 28th Whitehaven 36 Leigh 22 Recreation Gnd   View
 
July 2009
Round 15 Thu Jul 2nd Barrow 30 Toulouse 22 Craven Park   View
Round 15 Fri Jul 3rd Halifax 48 Leigh 16 The Shay   View
Round 15 Fri Jul 3rd Sheffield Eagles 30 Batley 4 Don Valley   View
Round 15 Sat Jul 4th Widnes 78 Doncaster 4 Stobart   View
Round 15 Sun Jul 5th Featherstone Rovers 56 Gateshead 40 Big Fellas   View
Round 16 Thu Jul 16th Whitehaven 28 Barrow 4 Recreation Gnd   View
Round 16 Sat Jul 18th Toulouse 16 Halifax 54 Ernest-Argelès   View
Round 16 Sun Jul 19th Batley 56 Doncaster 12 Mount Pleasant   View
Round 16 Sun Jul 19th Gateshead 34 Widnes 18 Gateshead   View
Round 16 Sun Jul 19th Leigh 32 Sheffield Eagles 24 Leigh Sports   View
Round 17 Thu Jul 23rd Sheffield Eagles 46 Gateshead 30 Don Valley   View
Round 17 Fri Jul 24th Halifax 20 Featherstone Rovers 22 The Shay   View
Round 17 Sat Jul 25th Barrow 74 Leigh 6 Craven Park   View
Round 17 Sat Jul 25th Toulouse 24 Widnes 32 Ernest-Argelès   View
Round 17 Sun Jul 26th Doncaster 10 Whitehaven 19 Keepmoat   View
Round 18 Fri Jul 31st Widnes 42 Halifax 16 Stobart   View
 
August 2009
Round 18 Sat Aug 1st Featherstone Rovers 18 Toulouse 34 Big Fellas   View
Round 18 Sat Aug 1st Gateshead 34 Batley 34 Gateshead   View
Round 18 Sun Aug 2nd Leigh 31 Doncaster 28 Leigh Sports   View
Round 18 Sun Aug 2nd Whitehaven 36 Sheffield Eagles 34 Recreation Gnd   View
Round 19 Sat Aug 8th Toulouse 20 Gateshead 48 Ernest-Argelès   View
Round 19 Sun Aug 9th Batley 22 Sheffield Eagles 34 Mount Pleasant   View
Round 19 Sun Aug 9th Doncaster 0 Barrow 64 Keepmoat   View
Round 19 Sun Aug 9th Featherstone Rovers 34 Widnes 29 Big Fellas   View
Round 19 Sun Aug 9th Halifax 42 Whitehaven 50 The Shay   View
Round 20 Thu Aug 13th Barrow 38 Widnes 16 Craven Park   View
Round 20 Thu Aug 13th Sheffield Eagles 38 Halifax 24 Don Valley   View
Round 20 Sat Aug 15th Leigh 26 Toulouse 6 Leigh Sports   View
Round 20 Sun Aug 16th Doncaster 10 Featherstone Rovers 56 Keepmoat   View
Round 20 Sun Aug 16th Whitehaven 20 Batley 12 Recreation Gnd   View
Round 21 Thu Aug 20th Batley 32 Halifax 28 Mount Pleasant   View
Round 21 Sat Aug 22nd Toulouse 52 Doncaster 6 Ernest-Argelès   View
Round 21 Sat Aug 22nd Widnes 58 Whitehaven 10 Stobart   View
Round 21 Sun Aug 23rd Featherstone Rovers 28 Barrow 46 Big Fellas   View
Round 21 Sun Aug 23rd Gateshead 30 Leigh 24 Gateshead   View
Round 9 Thu Aug 27th Sheffield Eagles 28 Featherstone Rovers 12 Don Valley   View
Round 9 Mon Aug 31st Barrow 12 Gateshead 16 Craven Park   View
Round 9 Mon Aug 31st Leigh 18 Halifax 27 Leigh Sports   View
 
September 2009
Round 22 Thu Sep 3rd Sheffield Eagles 29 Barrow 22 Don Valley   View
Round 22 Sat Sep 5th Halifax 34 Toulouse 18 The Shay   View
Round 22 Sun Sep 6th Doncaster 0 Gateshead 56 Keepmoat   View
Round 22 Sun Sep 6th Featherstone Rovers 26 Batley 30 Big Fellas   View
Round 22 Sun Sep 6th Leigh 47 Whitehaven 14 Leigh Sports   View
Qualif Final Thu Sep 10th Widnes 26 Whitehaven 21 Stobart   View
Qualif Final Fri Sep 11th Sheffield Eagles 8 Featherstone Rovers 32 Don Valley   View
Semi Final Thu Sep 17th Barrow 35 Halifax 12 Craven Park   View
Semi Final Fri Sep 18th Widnes 24 Featherstone Rovers 32 Stobart   View
Prelim Final Thu Sep 24th Halifax 36 Featherstone Rovers 30 The Shay   View
 
October 2009
Grand Final Sun Oct 4th Barrow 26 Halifax 18 Craven Park   View

138 games
Customise this match list