Calendar
Coaches
Fixtures
Players
Referees
Results
Teams
Venues
2023 Annual
2009 Co-operative Championship
Summary
Coaches
Players
Referees
Results
Rounds
Venues
Data
Menu
See also:
UK Second Division History
Second Division 2008
2010 Co-operative Championship
Results
Match Type
All
League
Non-League
To view more info on a match, click the
View
button.
March 2009
Round 1
Mar 12
Thu
Widnes Vikings
70
Toulouse Olympique
0
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 1
14
Sat
Barrow Raiders
34
Doncaster RLFC
14
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 1
15
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
8
Featherstone Rovers
34
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 1
15
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
22
Leigh Centurions
23
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 1
15
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
40
Gateshead Thunder
18
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 2
19
Thu
Halifax RLFC
24
Widnes Vikings
14
The Shay
View
Round 2
21
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
12
Sheffield Eagles
18
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 2
22
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
26
Whitehaven RLFC
52
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 2
22
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
14
Barrow Raiders
38
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 2
22
Sun
Leigh Centurions
28
Batley Bulldogs
34
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 3
26
Thu
Batley Bulldogs
20
Gateshead Thunder
20
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 3
28
Sat
Barrow Raiders
24
Halifax RLFC
26
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 3
28
Sat
Whitehaven RLFC
40
Toulouse Olympique
26
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 3
28
Sat
Widnes Vikings
28
Sheffield Eagles
20
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 3
29
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
18
Leigh Centurions
24
Keepmoat Stadium
View
April 2009
Round 4
Apr 9
Thu
Halifax RLFC
72
Batley Bulldogs
0
The Shay
View
Round 4
9
Thu
Sheffield Eagles
22
Doncaster RLFC
23
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 4
10
Fri
Barrow Raiders
18
Whitehaven RLFC
12
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 4
10
Fri
Gateshead Thunder
2
Featherstone Rovers
23
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 4
10
Fri
Widnes Vikings
8
Leigh Centurions
10
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 5
13
Mon
Batley Bulldogs
22
Toulouse Olympique
60
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 5
13
Mon
Doncaster RLFC
18
Widnes Vikings
24
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 5
13
Mon
Featherstone Rovers
20
Sheffield Eagles
12
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 5
13
Mon
Leigh Centurions
16
Barrow Raiders
25
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 5
13
Mon
Whitehaven RLFC
18
Halifax RLFC
24
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 6
16
Thu
Gateshead Thunder
41
Sheffield Eagles
36
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 6
17
Fri
Widnes Vikings
40
Batley Bulldogs
18
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 6
18
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
46
Leigh Centurions
10
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 6
19
Sun
Halifax RLFC
44
Doncaster RLFC
12
The Shay
View
Round 6
19
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
16
Featherstone Rovers
44
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 7
23
Thu
Leigh Centurions
16
Featherstone Rovers
30
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 7
25
Sat
Barrow Raiders
52
Batley Bulldogs
0
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 7
26
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
18
Toulouse Olympique
48
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 7
26
Sun
Halifax RLFC
72
Gateshead Thunder
28
The Shay
View
Round 7
26
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
20
Widnes Vikings
22
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 8
30
Thu
Featherstone Rovers
26
Halifax RLFC
39
Big Fellas Stadium
View
May 2009
Round 8
May 1
Fri
Gateshead Thunder
45
Doncaster RLFC
42
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 8
1
Fri
Widnes Vikings
6
Barrow Raiders
27
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 8
2
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
38
Whitehaven RLFC
12
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 8
4
Mon
Batley Bulldogs
16
Leigh Centurions
18
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 9
7
Thu
Whitehaven RLFC
26
Widnes Vikings
22
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 10
14
Thu
Leigh Centurions
23
Widnes Vikings
16
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 10
16
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
22
Barrow Raiders
14
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 10
17
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
68
Doncaster RLFC
12
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 10
17
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
34
Whitehaven RLFC
38
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 10
17
Sun
Halifax RLFC
26
Sheffield Eagles
40
The Shay
View
Round 11
21
Thu
Doncaster RLFC
4
Halifax RLFC
36
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 11
23
Sat
Sheffield Eagles
58
Toulouse Olympique
12
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 11
23
Sat
Widnes Vikings
46
Gateshead Thunder
30
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 11
24
Sun
Barrow Raiders
44
Featherstone Rovers
12
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 11
24
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
48
Whitehaven RLFC
24
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 12
28
Thu
Featherstone Rovers
30
Leigh Centurions
24
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 12
30
Sat
Barrow Raiders
26
Sheffield Eagles
18
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 12
31
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
40
Widnes Vikings
34
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 12
31
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
50
Doncaster RLFC
12
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
June 2009
Round 12
Jun 7
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
16
Toulouse Olympique
52
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 13
13
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
32
Batley Bulldogs
24
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 13
13
Sat
Sheffield Eagles
28
Whitehaven RLFC
24
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 13
13
Sat
Widnes Vikings
46
Featherstone Rovers
22
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 13
14
Sun
Halifax RLFC
30
Barrow Raiders
24
The Shay
View
Round 13
14
Sun
Leigh Centurions
12
Gateshead Thunder
40
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 9
21
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
6
Batley Bulldogs
70
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 14
27
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
16
Featherstone Rovers
32
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 14
28
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
46
Barrow Raiders
16
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 14
28
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
8
Sheffield Eagles
78
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 14
28
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
34
Halifax RLFC
28
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 14
28
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
36
Leigh Centurions
22
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
July 2009
Round 15
Jul 2
Thu
Barrow Raiders
30
Toulouse Olympique
22
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 15
3
Fri
Halifax RLFC
48
Leigh Centurions
16
The Shay
View
Round 15
3
Fri
Sheffield Eagles
30
Batley Bulldogs
4
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 15
4
Sat
Widnes Vikings
78
Doncaster RLFC
4
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 15
5
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
56
Gateshead Thunder
40
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 16
16
Thu
Whitehaven RLFC
28
Barrow Raiders
4
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 16
18
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
16
Halifax RLFC
54
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 16
19
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
56
Doncaster RLFC
12
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 16
19
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
34
Widnes Vikings
18
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 16
19
Sun
Leigh Centurions
32
Sheffield Eagles
24
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 17
23
Thu
Sheffield Eagles
46
Gateshead Thunder
30
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 17
24
Fri
Halifax RLFC
20
Featherstone Rovers
22
The Shay
View
Round 17
25
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
24
Widnes Vikings
32
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 17
25
Sat
Barrow Raiders
74
Leigh Centurions
6
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 17
26
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
10
Whitehaven RLFC
19
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 18
31
Fri
Widnes Vikings
42
Halifax RLFC
16
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
August 2009
Round 18
Aug 1
Sat
Featherstone Rovers
18
Toulouse Olympique
34
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 18
1
Sat
Gateshead Thunder
34
Batley Bulldogs
34
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 18
2
Sun
Leigh Centurions
31
Doncaster RLFC
28
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 18
2
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
36
Sheffield Eagles
34
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 19
8
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
20
Gateshead Thunder
48
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 19
9
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
22
Sheffield Eagles
34
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 19
9
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
0
Barrow Raiders
64
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 19
9
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
34
Widnes Vikings
29
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 19
9
Sun
Halifax RLFC
42
Whitehaven RLFC
50
The Shay
View
Round 20
13
Thu
Barrow Raiders
38
Widnes Vikings
16
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 20
13
Thu
Sheffield Eagles
38
Halifax RLFC
24
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 20
15
Sat
Leigh Centurions
26
Toulouse Olympique
6
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Round 20
16
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
10
Featherstone Rovers
56
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 20
16
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
20
Batley Bulldogs
12
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 21
20
Thu
Batley Bulldogs
32
Halifax RLFC
28
Mount Pleasant
View
Round 21
22
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
52
Doncaster RLFC
6
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
Round 21
22
Sat
Widnes Vikings
58
Whitehaven RLFC
10
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Round 21
23
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
28
Barrow Raiders
46
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 21
23
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
30
Leigh Centurions
24
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 9
27
Thu
Sheffield Eagles
28
Featherstone Rovers
12
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 9
31
Mon
Barrow Raiders
12
Gateshead Thunder
16
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Round 9
31
Mon
Leigh Centurions
18
Halifax RLFC
27
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
September 2009
Round 22
Sep 3
Thu
Sheffield Eagles
29
Barrow Raiders
22
Don Valley Stadium
View
Round 22
5
Sat
Halifax RLFC
34
Toulouse Olympique
18
The Shay
View
Round 22
6
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
0
Gateshead Thunder
56
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 22
6
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
26
Batley Bulldogs
30
Big Fellas Stadium
View
Round 22
6
Sun
Leigh Centurions
47
Whitehaven RLFC
14
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
Quarter Final
10
Thu
Widnes Vikings
26
Whitehaven RLFC
21
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Quarter Final
11
Fri
Sheffield Eagles
8
Featherstone Rovers
32
Don Valley Stadium
View
Semi Final
17
Thu
Barrow Raiders
35
Halifax RLFC
12
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
Semi Final
18
Fri
Widnes Vikings
24
Featherstone Rovers
32
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
Prelim Final
24
Thu
Halifax RLFC
36
Featherstone Rovers
30
The Shay
View
October 2009
Grand Final
Oct 4
Sun
Barrow Raiders
26
Halifax RLFC
18
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
116 games
Customise this match list
See also:
UK Second Division History
Second Division 2008
2010 Co-operative Championship