Sign in | Register

1988 NSWRL Winfield Cup

League Standings - Round 20

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs972-168129391183-2041218320155-37225030+12218.6012.50
 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks10811264124140106312051782720144246930230+16723.4515.10
 Penrith Panthers1082-198102961073-1781225620155-37622430+15218.8011.20
4.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles1183-292176116963-2081446420146-50032028+18025.0016.00
5.Balmain Tigers981-169121481156-197196120137-36631726+4918.3015.85
 Brisbane Broncos1073-238187511064-2021534920137-44034026+10022.0017.00
 Canberra Raiders1064-2621451171073-28417910520137-54632426+22227.3016.20
8.South Sydney Rabbitohs1055-175180-51063121817543201181393355* 21+3819.6517.75
9.North Sydney Bears104511951811410451153199-4620810234838018-3217.4019.00
 St George Dragons1147-170273-103954-168178-1020911-33845118-11316.9022.55
11.Eastern Suburbs Roosters10451168201-3310262191185620611335938615-2717.9519.30
12.Parramatta Eels1046-176217-411037-161171-1020713-33738814-5116.8519.40
13.Illawarra Steelers10451168193-251019-140285-14520514130847811-17015.4023.90
14.Gold Coast/Tweed Heads Giants1037-137206-691018183240-1572041512204469-22611.0022.30
 Newcastle Knights1027195168-731028-129262-1332041512244309-20611.2021.50
16.Western Suburbs Magpies10181134236-1021028-118221-1032031612524577-20512.6022.85
  • South Sydney deducted 2 competition points for breach of the replacement rule in round 8 against Manly

Results