Sign in | Register

1982 NSWRFL Winfield Cup

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Parramatta Eels13121-373882851394-2461549226215-61924242+37723.819.31
2.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles13112-3311961351367-199215-1626179-53041134+11920.3815.81
3.North Sydney Bears131021228146821367-171214-4326169139936033+3915.3513.85
4.Eastern Suburbs Roosters138322381331051376-1991712826159243730432+13316.8111.69
 Western Suburbs Magpies13103-234150841367-178199-21261610-41234932+6315.8513.42
6.South Sydney Rabbitohs13112-2491589113391146242-96261411139540029-515.1915.38
7.Newtown Jets139312529915313481154210-56261311240630928+9715.6211.88
8.Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs138412211774413472178184-6261211339936127+3815.3513.88
 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks1385-21615363135711841831261312140033627+6415.3812.92
10.St George Dragons13481175203-281375123319934261113240840224+615.6915.46
11.Balmain Tigers13661206178281349-177249-72261015138342721-4414.7316.42
12.Penrith Panthers13310-198234-3613481177207-3026718137544115-6614.4216.96
13.Illawarra Steelers1349-187237-5013211-157335-17826620-34457212-22813.2322.00
14.Canberra Raiders1349-173343-17013-13-96519-42326422-2698628-59310.3533.15

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
FriFeb 261982 North Sydney Bears13-21St George DragonsSports Ground5,328D. Braybrook>
Sat271982 Newtown Jets5-11Eastern Suburbs RoostersHenson5,092J. Danzey Jnr>
Sat271982 South Sydney Rabbitohs37-7Canberra RaidersRedfern6,929B. Goldsworthy>
Sun281982 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs16-15Parramatta EelsBelmore14,187J. Gocher>
Sun281982 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks22-8Balmain TigersEndeavour7,473C. Ward>
Sun281982 Western Suburbs Magpies12-33Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLidcombe10,351K. Roberts>
Sun281982 Illawarra Steelers7-17Penrith PanthersWollongong9,652M. Stone>
Round 2
FriMar 51982 South Sydney Rabbitohs30-0Newtown JetsRedfern7,495J. Danzey Jnr>
Sat61982 Penrith Panthers10-13Cronulla Sutherland SharksPenrith Park5,807C. Ward>
Sat61982 Balmain Tigers5-12Parramatta EelsLeichhardt10,093K. Roberts>
Sat61982 Canberra Raiders4-33Western Suburbs MagpiesSeiffert6,769M. Weekes>
Sun71982 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs17-14St George DragonsBelmore16,195J. Gocher>
Sun71982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters40-15Illawarra SteelersSports Ground4,665B. Goldsworthy>
Sun71982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles24-18North Sydney BearsBrookvale10,083D. Braybrook>
Round 3
SatMar 131982 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks15-8Eastern Suburbs RoostersEndeavour5,810J. Gocher>
Sun141982 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs7-8Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore9,307D. Braybrook>
Sun141982 Illawarra Steelers20-10South Sydney RabbitohsWollongong6,892K. Roberts>
Sun141982 North Sydney Bears27-5Canberra RaidersNorth Sydney2,100C. Ward>
Sun141982 Penrith Panthers15-7Balmain TigersPenrith Park5,965M. Weekes>
Sun141982 St George Dragons7-13Parramatta EelsKogarah8,957J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun141982 Western Suburbs Magpies18-0Newtown JetsLidcombe3,137B. Goldsworthy>
Round 4
FriMar 191982 Newtown Jets18-2North Sydney BearsHenson4,192B. Bradstock, B. Keenahan, M. Weekes>
Sat201982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles25-10St George DragonsBrookvale14,007J. Gocher>
Sun211982 Canberra Raiders9-22Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSeiffert9,234M. Stone>
Sun211982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters8-10Balmain TigersSports Ground4,175K. Roberts>
Sun211982 Parramatta Eels33-9Penrith PanthersBelmore6,453C. Ward>
Sun211982 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-5Cronulla Sutherland SharksRedfern7,652J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun211982 Western Suburbs Magpies13-8Illawarra SteelersLidcombe3,118B. Goldsworthy>
Round 5
SatMar 271982 Balmain Tigers12-8South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt9,443J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun281982 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks8-10Western Suburbs MagpiesEndeavour6,171K. Roberts>
Sun281982 Illawarra Steelers9-12North Sydney BearsWollongong6,835C. Ward>
Sun281982 Newtown Jets0-0Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsHenson6,716B. Goldsworthy>
Sun281982 Parramatta Eels4-0Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore14,186J. Gocher>
Sun281982 Penrith Panthers12-21Eastern Suburbs RoostersPenrith Park7,165M. Stone>
Sun281982 St George Dragons13-4Canberra RaidersKogarah4,509G. Annesley>
Round 6
SatApr 31982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters8-30Parramatta EelsSports Ground7,226K. Roberts>
Sun41982 Balmain Tigers22-10Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt9,437C. Ward>
Sun41982 Canberra Raiders13-23Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSeiffert12,229B. Barnes>
Sun41982 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs23-10Illawarra SteelersBelmore8,110G. Annesley>
Sun41982 North Sydney Bears11-11Cronulla Sutherland SharksNorth Sydney2,504B. Goldsworthy>
Sun41982 Penrith Panthers8-12South Sydney RabbitohsPenrith Park7,159M. Stone>
Sun41982 St George Dragons10-15Newtown JetsKogarah6,914D. Braybrook>
Round 7
SatApr 101982 North Sydney Bears13-8Balmain TigersNorth Sydney6,280D. Braybrook>
Sun111982 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks8-17Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsEndeavour9,047K. Roberts>
Sun111982 Illawarra Steelers5-37St George DragonsWollongong10,413J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun111982 Parramatta Eels54-3Canberra RaidersBelmore6,429M. Stone>
Sun111982 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-5Eastern Suburbs RoostersRedfern14,907B. Goldsworthy>
Sun111982 Western Suburbs Magpies21-20Penrith PanthersLidcombe4,792J. Gocher>
Mon121982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles12-9Newtown JetsBrookvale14,655C. Ward>
Round 8
SatApr 171982 Balmain Tigers6-0Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsLeichhardt8,351J. Gocher>
Sun181982 Canberra Raiders12-11Newtown JetsSeiffert9,982D. Braybrook>
Sun181982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters2-4Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground6,280B. Goldsworthy>
Sun181982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles19-15Illawarra SteelersBrookvale8,038M. Stone>
Sun181982 Parramatta Eels10-16South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore15,197K. Roberts>
Sun181982 Penrith Panthers23-16North Sydney BearsPenrith Park6,219C. Ward>
Sun181982 St George Dragons20-11Cronulla Sutherland SharksKogarah8,893J. Danzey Jnr>
Round 9
SatApr 241982 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs15-10Penrith PanthersBelmore8,318J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun251982 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks7-13Manly Warringah Sea EaglesEndeavour7,499M. Stone>
Sun251982 Illawarra Steelers45-0Canberra RaidersWollongong5,910B. Goldsworthy>
Sun251982 Newtown Jets8-21Parramatta EelsHenson7,742D. Braybrook, S. Nash>
Sun251982 North Sydney Bears28-12Eastern Suburbs RoostersNorth Sydney5,360C. Ward>
Sun251982 South Sydney Rabbitohs27-22Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern12,739J. Gocher>
Mon261982 Balmain Tigers12-15St George DragonsLeichhardt18,504K. Roberts>
Round 10
SatMay 11982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles28-17Balmain TigersBrookvale12,135J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun21982 Canberra Raiders5-44Cronulla Sutherland SharksSeiffert11,955M. Weekes>
Sun21982 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs17-20Eastern Suburbs RoostersBelmore12,245M. Stone>
Sun21982 Newtown Jets51-0Illawarra SteelersHenson3,782B. Goldsworthy>
Sun21982 Penrith Panthers14-23St George DragonsPenrith Park10,428C. Ward>
Sun21982 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-5North Sydney BearsRedfern10,781K. Roberts>
Sun21982 Western Suburbs Magpies19-7Parramatta EelsLidcombe13,251J. Gocher>
Round 11
SatMay 81982 North Sydney Bears15-5Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney5,723J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun91982 Balmain Tigers35-0Canberra RaidersLeichhardt5,295C. Ward>
Sun91982 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs23-15South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore15,137J. Gocher>
Sun91982 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks18-9Newtown JetsEndeavour5,049K. Roberts>
Sun91982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters7-7St George DragonsSports Ground9,785M. Stone>
Sun91982 Illawarra Steelers11-23Parramatta EelsWollongong10,161M. Weekes>
Sun91982 Penrith Panthers12-20Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPenrith Park7,826B. Goldsworthy>
Round 12
SatMay 151982 St George Dragons16-20South Sydney RabbitohsKogarah14,304J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun161982 Balmain Tigers13-27Newtown JetsLeichhardt7,198M. Stone>
Sun161982 Canberra Raiders19-27Penrith PanthersSeiffert8,327J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun161982 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks19-16Illawarra SteelersEndeavour5,623C. Ward>
Sun161982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles20-19Eastern Suburbs RoostersBrookvale18,127J. Gocher, B. Barnes>
Sun161982 Parramatta Eels36-7North Sydney BearsBelmore8,393B. Goldsworthy>
Sun161982 Western Suburbs Magpies16-7Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsLidcombe10,723K. Roberts>
Round 13
SunMay 231982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters55-15Canberra RaidersSports Ground2,945M. Stone>
Sun231982 Illawarra Steelers17-16Balmain TigersWollongong8,742B. Goldsworthy>
Sun231982 Newtown Jets26-5Penrith PanthersHenson3,686B. Barnes>
Sun231982 North Sydney Bears19-17Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsNorth Sydney5,467D. Braybrook>
Sun231982 Parramatta Eels26-0Cronulla Sutherland SharksBelmore8,505K. Roberts>
Sun231982 St George Dragons18-7Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah10,713C. Ward>
Sun231982 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-11Manly Warringah Sea EaglesRedfern17,256J. Danzey Jnr>
Round 14
SatMay 291982 St George Dragons15-22Eastern Suburbs RoostersKogarah7,212J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun301982 Canberra Raiders18-29Balmain TigersSeiffert8,621B. Barnes>
Sun301982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles15-20Penrith PanthersBrookvale9,029D. Braybrook>
Sun301982 Newtown Jets9-8Cronulla Sutherland SharksHenson4,168M. Stone>
Sun301982 Parramatta Eels55-5Illawarra SteelersBelmore6,697C. Ward>
Sun301982 South Sydney Rabbitohs26-20Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsRedfern13,845K. Roberts>
Sun301982 Western Suburbs Magpies10-19North Sydney BearsLidcombe4,878B. Goldsworthy>
Round 15
SatJun 51982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles18-17Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale7,120D. Braybrook>
Sun61982 Balmain Tigers11-26Cronulla Sutherland SharksLeichhardt4,131M. Stone>
Sun61982 Canberra Raiders23-18South Sydney RabbitohsSeiffert12,954B. Barnes>
Sun61982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters10-5Newtown JetsSports Ground5,605C. Ward>
Sun61982 Parramatta Eels20-16Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsBelmore16,321K. Roberts>
Sun61982 Penrith Panthers12-17Illawarra SteelersPenrith Park5,218J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun61982 St George Dragons13-10North Sydney BearsKogarah6,702B. Goldsworthy>
Round 16
SatJun 121982 Newtown Jets12-7South Sydney RabbitohsHenson6,013M. Stone>
Sun131982 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks9-6Penrith PanthersEndeavour4,290M. Weekes>
Sun131982 North Sydney Bears31-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney10,514D. Braybrook>
Sun131982 Parramatta Eels38-2Balmain TigersBelmore10,655J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun131982 Western Suburbs Magpies40-8Canberra RaidersLidcombe3,926B. Barnes>
Mon141982 Illawarra Steelers7-15Eastern Suburbs RoostersWollongong7,561K. Roberts>
Mon141982 St George Dragons10-10Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsKogarah8,473C. Ward>
Round 17
SatJun 191982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles25-20Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsBrookvale10,104C. Ward>
Sun201982 Balmain Tigers18-18Penrith PanthersLeichhardt4,600J. Gocher>
Sun201982 Canberra Raiders9-23North Sydney BearsSeiffert7,365M. Weekes>
Sun201982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters15-7Cronulla Sutherland SharksSports Ground6,683J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun201982 Newtown Jets30-3Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson5,033D. Braybrook>
Sun201982 Parramatta Eels28-19St George DragonsBelmore17,241K. Roberts>
Sun201982 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-5Illawarra SteelersRedfern6,653M. Stone>
Round 18
SatJun 261982 St George Dragons5-20Manly Warringah Sea EaglesKogarah8,516J. Gocher>
Sun271982 Balmain Tigers15-17Eastern Suburbs RoostersLeichhardt6,290D. Braybrook>
Sun271982 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs34-16Canberra RaidersBelmore6,376M. Stone>
Sun271982 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks22-12South Sydney RabbitohsEndeavour8,521K. Roberts>
Sun271982 Illawarra Steelers5-23Western Suburbs MagpiesWollongong7,141C. Ward>
Sun271982 North Sydney Bears15-11Newtown JetsNorth Sydney8,438J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun271982 Penrith Panthers6-12Parramatta EelsPenrith Park16,478M. Weekes>
Round 19
SatJul 31982 Western Suburbs Magpies32-10Cronulla Sutherland SharksLidcombe3,387J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun41982 Canberra Raiders25-22St George DragonsSeiffert13,758D. Braybrook>
Sun41982 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs12-12Newtown JetsBelmore8,923M. Weekes>
Sun41982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters10-9Penrith PanthersSports Ground3,624K. Roberts>
Sun41982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles31-14Parramatta EelsBrookvale24,031J. Gocher>
Sun41982 North Sydney Bears16-7Illawarra SteelersNorth Sydney3,626C. Ward>
Sun41982 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-35Balmain TigersRedfern6,596M. Stone>
Round 20
SatJul 101982 Newtown Jets5-16St George DragonsHenson4,254J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun111982 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks12-15North Sydney BearsEndeavour5,599K. Roberts>
Sun111982 Illawarra Steelers15-18Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsWollongong7,135M. Stone>
Sun111982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles61-20Canberra RaidersBrookvale7,133B. Barnes>
Sun111982 Parramatta Eels9-4Eastern Suburbs RoostersBelmore12,822J. Gocher>
Sun111982 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-8Penrith PanthersRedfern5,506M. Weekes>
Sun111982 Western Suburbs Magpies14-8Balmain TigersLidcombe6,530C. Ward>
Round 21
SunJul 181982 Balmain Tigers13-18North Sydney BearsLeichhardt6,556K. Roberts>
Sun181982 Canberra Raiders5-37Parramatta EelsSeiffert17,365J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun181982 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs14-12Cronulla Sutherland SharksBelmore8,097M. Stone>
Sun181982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters12-12South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground11,935J. Gocher>
Sun181982 Newtown Jets16-13Manly Warringah Sea EaglesHenson4,467M. Weekes>
Sun181982 Penrith Panthers15-24Western Suburbs MagpiesPenrith Park6,527B. Barnes>
Sun181982 St George Dragons23-32Illawarra SteelersKogarah4,621C. Ward>
Round 22
SatJul 241982 Western Suburbs Magpies14-10Eastern Suburbs RoostersLidcombe5,721M. Stone>
Sun251982 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs15-13Balmain TigersBelmore10,218B. Barnes>
Sun251982 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks25-12St George DragonsEndeavour6,098K. Roberts>
Sun251982 Illawarra Steelers26-25Manly Warringah Sea EaglesWollongong10,804C. Ward>
Sun251982 Newtown Jets42-5Canberra RaidersHenson3,043G. O'Donnell>
Sun251982 North Sydney Bears10-5Penrith PanthersNorth Sydney7,494J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun251982 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-15Parramatta EelsRedfern16,223M. Weekes>
Round 23
SatJul 311982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters18-7North Sydney BearsSports Ground7,572M. Weekes>
SunAug 11982 Canberra Raiders26-19Illawarra SteelersSeiffert8,040G. O'Donnell>
Sun11982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles9-11Cronulla Sutherland SharksBrookvale10,213M. Stone>
Sun11982 Parramatta Eels36-0Newtown JetsBelmore10,162C. Ward>
Sun11982 Penrith Panthers17-21Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsPenrith Park7,524J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun11982 St George Dragons15-16Balmain TigersKogarah4,101K. Roberts>
Sun11982 Western Suburbs Magpies15-3South Sydney RabbitohsLidcombe12,003J. Gocher>
Round 24
SatAug 71982 North Sydney Bears25-7South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney10,088J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun81982 Balmain Tigers20-19Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt7,590M. Weekes>
Sun81982 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks34-5Canberra RaidersEndeavour3,209C. Ward>
Sun81982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters13-10Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSports Ground10,204M. Stone>
Sun81982 Illawarra Steelers12-15Newtown JetsWollongong7,105K. Roberts>
Sun81982 Parramatta Eels24-7Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore16,444J. Gocher>
Sun81982 St George Dragons10-23Penrith PanthersKogarah2,505G. O'Donnell>
Round 25
SatAug 141982 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-20St George DragonsRedfern6,988J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun151982 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs11-13Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore14,100J. Gocher>
Sun151982 Penrith Panthers42-8Canberra RaidersPenrith Park4,160M. Weekes>
Sat211982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters40-2Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground14,210M. Weekes>
Sun221982 Illawarra Steelers8-26Cronulla Sutherland SharksWollongong8,536C. Ward>
Sun221982 Newtown Jets30-8Balmain TigersHenson3,923J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun221982 North Sydney Bears5-25Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney16,895J. Gocher>
Round 26
SatAug 281982 Western Suburbs Magpies10-17St George DragonsLidcombe7,665K. Roberts>
Sun291982 Balmain Tigers24-8Illawarra SteelersLeichhardt3,874G. O'Donnell>
Sun291982 Canberra Raiders5-35Eastern Suburbs RoostersSeiffert14,122M. Stone>
Sun291982 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs17-19North Sydney BearsBelmore9,293J. Danzey Jnr>
Sun291982 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks17-22Parramatta EelsEndeavour8,769C. Ward>
Sun291982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles44-6South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale15,103J. Gocher>
Sun291982 Penrith Panthers12-40Newtown JetsPenrith Park3,938M. Weekes>
Minor Prelim Semi
SatSep 41982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters11-7Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG21,167J. Danzey Jnr>
Major Prelim Semi
SunSep 51982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles26-3North Sydney BearsSCG24,690J. Gocher>
Minor Semi
SatSep 111982 Eastern Suburbs Roosters12-10North Sydney BearsSCG19,566J. Danzey Jnr>
Major Semi
SunSep 121982 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles20-0Parramatta EelsSCG31,604J. Gocher>
Prelim Final
SunSep 191982 Parramatta Eels33-0Eastern Suburbs RoostersSCG24,637J. Gocher>
Grand Final
SunSep 261982 Parramatta Eels21-8Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG52,186J. Gocher>

188 games
Customise this match list