NSWRFL 1926

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 24th 3:15pm Glebe 4 Western Suburbs 5 S. Jackson Wentworth 1,200 View
Sat Apr 24th 3:15pm South Sydney 16 St George 12 W. Neill SCG 12,000 View
Mon Apr 26th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 20 Balmain 9 T. McMahon Snr SCG 20,000 View
Mon Apr 26th 3:15pm Newtown 12 University 23 J. Murray Wentworth 1,500 View
Round 2
Sat May 1st 3:15pm Balmain 22 North Sydney 17 M. Brannaghan Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat May 1st 3:15pm Newtown 10 Western Suburbs 8 A. Thornton Marrickville 4,000 View
Sat May 1st 3:15pm St George 15 University 9 T. McMahon Snr Earl Park 5,000 View
Sat May 1st 3:15pm South Sydney 9 Eastern Suburbs 4 W. Neill SCG 20,000 View
Round 3
Sat May 8th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 22 St George 18 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 4,000 View
Sat May 8th 3:15pm Glebe 5 Balmain 2 A. Thornton Wentworth 7,000 View
Sat May 8th 3:15pm South Sydney 27 North Sydney 13 W. Neill SCG 10,000 View
Sat May 8th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 8 University 14 M. Brannaghan Pratten 1,000 View
Round 4
Sat May 15th 3:15pm Balmain 8 Newtown 5 F. Delaney Birchgrove 2,500 View
Sat May 15th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 3 University 19 M. Brannaghan Wentworth 1,000 View
Sat May 15th 3:15pm Glebe 14 South Sydney 10 W. Neill SCG 19,000 View
Sat May 15th 3:15pm North Sydney 18 St George 11 A. Thornton North Sydney 4,000 View
Round 5
Sat May 22nd 3:15pm Balmain 3 University 10 W. Neill SCG 10,000 View
Sat May 22nd 3:15pm Newtown 8 Eastern Suburbs 3 M. Brannaghan Marrickville 4,000 View
Sat May 22nd 3:15pm North Sydney 11 Glebe 20 T. McMahon Snr North Sydney 5,000 View
Sat May 22nd 3:15pm St George 12 Western Suburbs 17 A. Thornton Earl Park 3,000 View
Round 6
Sat May 29th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 5 Glebe 19 A. Thornton RAS Showground 5,000 View
Sat May 29th 3:15pm North Sydney 18 University 21 T. McMahon Snr North Sydney 5,000 View
Sat May 29th 3:15pm St George 12 Newtown 23 M. Brannaghan Earl Park 4,000 View
Sat May 29th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 2 South Sydney 15 W. Neill SCG 12,000 View
Round 7
Sat Jun 12th 3:15pm Glebe 21 St George 10 M. Brannaghan Wentworth 2,000 View
Sat Jun 12th 3:15pm North Sydney 17 Eastern Suburbs 5 A. Thornton North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Jun 12th 3:15pm South Sydney 20 Newtown 5 T. McMahon Snr SCG 10,000 View
Sat Jun 12th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 20 Balmain 19 T. Kerr Pratten 2,500 View
Round 8
Sat Jun 19th 3:15pm Balmain 6 South Sydney 7 M. Brannaghan Birchgrove 4,000 View
Sat Jun 19th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 28 Western Suburbs 21 J. Murray RAS Showground 500 View
Sat Jun 19th 3:15pm Glebe 0 University 5 W. Neill SCG 20,000 View
Sat Jun 19th 3:15pm Newtown 15 North Sydney 7 T. McMahon Snr Marrickville 3,000 View
Round 9
Sat Jun 26th 3:15pm Glebe 21 Newtown 5 J. Murray Wentworth 2,000 View
Sat Jun 26th 3:15pm North Sydney 6 Western Suburbs 29 M. Brannaghan North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Jun 26th 3:15pm St George 12 Balmain 10 T. McMahon Snr Earl Park 1,800 View
Sat Jun 26th 3:15pm South Sydney 20 University 5 W. Neill SCG 30,000 View
Round 10
Sat Jul 3rd 3:15pm Balmain 5 Eastern Suburbs 7 M. Brannaghan Birchgrove 2,000 View
Sat Jul 3rd 3:15pm Newtown 5 University 8 T. McMahon Snr Marrickville 3,000 View
Sat Jul 3rd 3:15pm St George 11 South Sydney 26 J. Murray Earl Park 5,000 View
Sat Jul 3rd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 10 Glebe 5 W. Neill SCG 8,000 View
Round 11
Sat Jul 10th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 0 South Sydney 16 J. Murray SCG 7,000 View
Sat Jul 10th 3:15pm North Sydney 19 Balmain 12 S. Jackson North Sydney 3,500 View
Sat Jul 10th 3:15pm St George 8 University 24 T. McMahon Snr Earl Park 2,000 View
Sat Jul 10th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 16 Newtown 7 M. Brannaghan Pratten 3,000 View
Round 12
Sat Jul 17th 3:15pm Balmain 20 Glebe 2 T. McMahon Snr Birchgrove 2,500 View
Sat Jul 17th 3:15pm North Sydney 13 South Sydney 22 M. Brannaghan North Sydney 4,000 View
Sat Jul 17th 3:15pm St George 10 Eastern Suburbs 19 T. Kerr Earl Park 2,000 View
Sat Jul 17th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 8 University 20 W. Neill SCG 6,000 View
Round 13
Sat Jul 24th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 31 University 12 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 2,500 View
Sat Jul 24th 3:15pm Newtown 8 Balmain 3 T. Kerr Marrickville 3,000 View
Sat Jul 24th 3:15pm St George 5 North Sydney 9 M. Brannaghan Earl Park 1,500 View
Sat Jul 24th South Sydney 29 Glebe 5 W. Neill SCG 12,000 View
Round 14
Sat Jul 31st 3:15pm Balmain 19 University 2 W. Neill Birchgrove 2,000 View
Sat Jul 31st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 18 Newtown 8 M. Brannaghan SCG 7,000 View
Sat Jul 31st 3:15pm Glebe 11 North Sydney 15 T. McMahon Snr Wentworth 1,000 View
Sat Jul 31st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 35 St George 12 T. Kerr Pratten 3,000 View
Round 15
Sat Aug 7th 3:15pm Glebe 5 Eastern Suburbs 5 S. Jackson Wentworth 4,000 View
Sat Aug 7th 3:15pm Newtown 25 St George 9 T. McMahon Snr Marrickville 2,000 View
Sat Aug 7th 3:15pm North Sydney 14 University 5 T. Kerr North Sydney 4,500 View
Sat Aug 7th 3:15pm South Sydney 15 Western Suburbs 12 W. Neill SCG 14,000 View
Round 16
Sat Aug 14th 3:15pm Balmain 22 Western Suburbs 17 T. Kerr Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Aug 14th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 20 North Sydney 8 J. Murray RAS Showground 2,500 View
Sat Aug 14th 3:15pm Newtown 25 South Sydney 24 W. Neill SCG 7,000 View
Sat Aug 14th 3:15pm St George 5 Glebe 17 S. Jackson Earl Park 2,000 View
Round 17
Sat Aug 21st 3:15pm Glebe 17 University 13 T. Kerr Wentworth 2,000 View
Sat Aug 21st 3:15pm North Sydney 21 Newtown 10 S. Jackson North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Aug 21st 3:15pm South Sydney 26 Balmain 11 W. Neill SCG 10,000 View
Sat Aug 21st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 8 Eastern Suburbs 17 J. Murray Pratten 2,000 View
Round 18
Sat Aug 28th 3:15pm Balmain 16 St George 7 S. Jackson Birchgrove 1,000 View
Sat Aug 28th 3:15pm Newtown 18 Glebe 22 J. Murray Marrickville 2,000 View
Sat Aug 28th 3:15pm South Sydney 36 University 8 W. Neill SCG 8,000 View
Sat Aug 28th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 36 North Sydney 21 T. Kerr Pratten 2,000 View
Semi Final
Sat Sep 4th 3:15pm University 29 Glebe 3 W. Neill SCG 9,000 View
Sat Sep 11th 3:15pm South Sydney 21 Eastern Suburbs 5 W. Neill SCG 15,000 View
Final
Sat Sep 18th 3:15pm South Sydney 11 University 5 W. Neill RAS Showground 20,000 View

75 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Tue, 27 Oct 2020 11:15:24 +1100 (Sydney time)