Tim Wilby

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Tim John Wilby
Nickname(s)
Lord Tim
Born
Thursday, 13th March, 1958
Current Age
63 years and 260 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Hull FC Championship 1980/81 35 7 -   - 21 20 15 0 57.14% List
Hull FC Championship 1982/83 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Wigan Championship 1983/84 2 1 -   - 4 1 1 0 50.00% List
Hull FC Championship 1987/88 18 1 -   - 4 9 8 1 50.00% List
Hull FC Championship 1988/89 33 2 -   - 8 21 12 0 63.64% List
Hull FC Championship 1989/90 15 1 -   - 4 6 8 1 40.00% List
Sheffield Eagles Championship 1990/91 19 - -   - - 7 10 2 36.84% List
Overall 1980-1991 123 12 0   0 41 64 55 4 52.03% List

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Hull FC 1980, 1982, 1987-89 102 7 -   - 21 56 44 2 54.90% List
Wigan 1983 2 1 -   - 4 1 1 0 50.00% List
Sheffield Eagles 1990 19 - -   - - 7 10 2 36.84% List
Overall 1980-1991 123 12 0   0 41 64 55 4 52.03% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.