Playing Career
Teammates (UK Second Division)
This page shows a list of all players that Paul Rowley played alongside based on data available.
| Teammate | Games | W | L | D | Win % | |
|---|
| BRISTOW, Adam | 44 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 79.5% | List |
| TURLEY, Neil | 43 | 34 | 9 | - | 79.1% | List |
| SWANN, Willie | 41 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 73.2% | List |
| DUFFY, John | 40 | 31 | 9 | - | 77.5% | List |
| BRADBURY, Dave | 39 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 71.8% | List |
| ISHERWOOD, Andrew | 34 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 76.5% | List |
| BALDWIN, Simon | 31 | 24 | 7 | - | 77.4% | List |
| HALLIWELL, Danny | 30 | 21 | 9 | - | 70.0% | List |
| BALL, Rob | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 80.8% | List |
| NORMAN, Paul | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 80.8% | List |
| HAMILTON, John | 24 | 18 | 6 | - | 75.0% | List |
| ROPER, Jon | 23 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 78.3% | List |
| ANDERSON, Paul | 22 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 72.7% | List |
| BIBEY, Ricky | 22 | 16 | 6 | - | 72.7% | List |
| KNOX, Simon | 22 | 16 | 6 | - | 72.7% | List |
| SVABIC, Simon | 22 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 81.8% | List |
| WHITTLE, Dave | 22 | 17 | 5 | - | 77.3% | List |
| McCULLY, Mark | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 70.0% | List |
| KENDRICK, Phil | 19 | 17 | 2 | - | 89.5% | List |
| HILL, Chris | 18 | 13 | 5 | - | 72.2% | List |
| MATA'UTIA, Vila | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 72.2% | List |
| CARDOZA, Dale | 17 | 12 | 5 | - | 70.6% | List |
| HEREMAIA, Aaron | 17 | 12 | 5 | - | 70.6% | List |
| MUNRO, Damian | 17 | 14 | 3 | - | 82.4% | List |
| RICHARDSON, Sean | 17 | 14 | 3 | - | 82.4% | List |
| WILSON, Dana | 17 | 12 | 5 | - | 70.6% | List |
| ALSTEAD, David | 16 | 12 | 4 | - | 75.0% | List |
| GREENWOOD, Lee | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | 68.8% | List |
| MARTYN, Tommy | 16 | 12 | 4 | - | 75.0% | List |
| STEVENS, Warren | 16 | 12 | 4 | - | 75.0% | List |
| GRIX, Scott | 15 | 11 | 4 | - | 73.3% | List |
| HADCROFT, Alan | 15 | 12 | 3 | - | 80.0% | List |
| HENARE, Bryan | 15 | 12 | 3 | - | 80.0% | List |
| IRWIN, Chris | 15 | 14 | 1 | - | 93.3% | List |
| NICKLE, Sonny | 15 | 12 | 3 | - | 80.0% | List |
| WEISNER, Pat | 15 | 12 | 3 | - | 80.0% | List |
| FORBER, Carl | 14 | 10 | 4 | - | 71.4% | List |
| GASKELL, Dean | 14 | 9 | 5 | - | 64.3% | List |
| HUGHES, Adam | 14 | 11 | 3 | - | 78.6% | List |
| MARNS, Oliver | 13 | 10 | 3 | - | 76.9% | List |
| MORLEY, Chris | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 76.9% | List |
| RIVETT, Leroy | 13 | 11 | 2 | - | 84.6% | List |
| SYKES, Gary | 13 | 10 | 3 | - | 76.9% | List |
| TAYLOR, James | 13 | 9 | 4 | - | 69.2% | List |
| ANDREWS, Eric | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 63.6% | List |
| CRUCKSHANK, Heath | 11 | 7 | 4 | - | 63.6% | List |
| LARDER, David | 11 | 7 | 4 | - | 63.6% | List |
| MARSHALL, Richard | 11 | 8 | 3 | - | 72.7% | List |
| ROBERTS, Robert | 11 | 8 | 3 | - | 72.7% | List |
| SANDERSON, Lee | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | 90.9% | List |
| CAWLEY, Steve | 10 | 6 | 4 | - | 60.0% | List |
| COSTELLO, John | 10 | 6 | 4 | - | 60.0% | List |
| KNOTT, Ian | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 70.0% | List |
| POTTER, Dan | 10 | 6 | 4 | - | 60.0% | List |
| SARSFIELD, Mark | 10 | 6 | 4 | - | 60.0% | List |
| WILKES, Oliver | 10 | 6 | 4 | - | 60.0% | List |
| BLAKELEY, Mike | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.7% | List |
| HARGREAVES, Bryn | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.7% | List |
| HOLDSTOCK, Dale | 9 | 9 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| McCONNELL, Dave | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 55.6% | List |
| MEASURES, Neil | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 55.6% | List |
| O'LOUGHLIN, Jason | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.7% | List |
| PRATT, Gareth | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.7% | List |
| PRICE, Gareth | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | List |
| SMYTH, Rob | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.7% | List |
| BRETHERTON, Liam | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 75.0% | List |
| BRIDGE, Russ | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.0% | List |
| GLASSIE, Tere | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | 75.0% | List |
| GOULDING, Bobbie | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.0% | List |
| JONES, Ken | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | 62.5% | List |
| MARTIN, Scott | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | 75.0% | List |
| WRIGHT, David | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | 62.5% | List |
| FELTON, Leon | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | 42.9% | List |
| GRUNDY, Tommy | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | 71.4% | List |
| MEADOWS, Mark | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.1% | List |
| PEMBERTON, Gareth | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.1% | List |
| PERCIVAL, Chris | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.1% | List |
| WATTS, Michael | 7 | 7 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| DANIEL, Paul | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.7% | List |
| MADEN, Steve | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.7% | List |
| MOORE, Richard | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.3% | List |
| PRESCOTT, Paul | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.3% | List |
| COOPER, Ben | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.0% | List |
| INGRAM, Dave | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 80.0% | List |
| McLOUGHLIN, Paul | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 40.0% | List |
| O'NEILL, Julian | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.0% | List |
| STURM, Matt | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.0% | List |
| BOWKER, Radney | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.0% | List |
| COOKSON, John | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.0% | List |
| DAVIES, Glyn | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.0% | List |
| GOVIN, Mike | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.0% | List |
| MANU, Misili | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.0% | List |
| BALLARD, Paul | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.7% | List |
| HIGHTON, Dave | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| PURTILL, Kieron | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| RODEN, Neil | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| ROURKE, Gary | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.7% | List |
| SPEAKMAN, Danny | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.7% | List |
| TANNER, David | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.7% | List |
| WEBSTER, David | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.3% | List |
| GUNNING, John | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.0% | List |
| JONES, Phil | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| RODEN, Martin | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| AINSCOUGH, Martin | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| BLACKWOOD, Anthony | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| BUTTERWORTH, Sam | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| CALLAN, Mike | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| CHEETHAM, Andy | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| COLEMAN, Liam | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| COUTURIER, Damien | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| GREENWOOD, Miles | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| HILL, David | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| HODSON, Ian | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| ISAKKA, Luke | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| MADDOCKS, Keiron | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| STYLES, Mailangi | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| WESTON, Craig | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| WINSTANLEY, Paul | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |