Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Centre / Second row
- Born
- Monday, 23rd March, 1981
- Current Age
- 45 years and 207 days
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | - | 36 | 12 | 48 | 15 | - | 15 | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | 9 | 38 | 1 | 18.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 14 | 1 | 15 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | / | 5 | 60.00% | - | - | 22 | - | - | 8 | 7 | - | 53.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| National League Cup | - | 26 | 6 | 32 | 21 | - | 21 | - | - | - | 84 | - | - | 24 | 8 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 36 | 12 | 48 | 15 | - | 15 | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | 9 | 38 | 1 | 18.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | 2 | 55 | 9 | 64 | 46 | - | 46 | 6 | / | 9 | 66.67% | - | - | 196 | 1 | - | 41 | 22 | 1 | 64.06% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 66 | 2 | 68 | 32 | - | 32 | 17 | / | 26 | 65.38% | - | - | 162 | - | 1 | 44 | 23 | 1 | 64.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 197 | 30 | 227 | 118 | - | 118 | 26 | / | 40 | 65.00% | - | - | 524 | 1 | 1 | 126 | 98 | 3 | 55.51% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2000 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2001 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KeighleyKeighley | 2002 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2002 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2002 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 30.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2002 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2003 | 5 | 5 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 9 | - | 10.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2003 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2004 | 21 | 3 | 24 | 15 | - | 15 | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | 21 | 3 | - | 87.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2005 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | 6 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2006 | 18 | 2 | 20 | 23 | - | 23 | - | - | - | 92 | 1 | - | 13 | 7 | - | 65.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2007 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2007 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 12 | - | 12 | 6 | / | 9 | 66.67% | - | - | 60 | - | - | 7 | 8 | - | 46.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OldhamOldham | 2008 | 32 | 2 | 34 | 20 | - | 20 | 15 | / | 20 | 75.00% | - | - | 110 | - | - | 25 | 9 | - | 73.53% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OldhamOldham | 2009 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 8 | - | 8 | 5 | / | 7 | 71.43% | - | - | 42 | - | 1 | 11 | 6 | - | 64.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BarrowBarrow | 2009 | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BarrowBarrow | 2010 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BlackpoolBlackpool | 2010 | 24 | 1 | 25 | 11 | - | 11 | - | / | 3 | 0.00% | - | - | 44 | - | - | 18 | 7 | - | 72.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OxfordOxford | 2013 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 8 | 1 | 30.77% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SwintonSwinton | 2014 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Halifax | 2000-03 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 5 | 21 | - | 19.23% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Keighley | 2002 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warrington | 2002 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 30.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2002 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leigh | 2003-07 | 66 | 8 | 74 | 59 | - | 59 | 6 | / | 9 | 66.67% | - | - | 248 | 1 | - | 47 | 27 | - | 63.51% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2007 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Oldham | 2008-09 | 48 | 3 | 51 | 28 | - | 28 | 20 | / | 27 | 74.07% | - | - | 152 | - | 1 | 36 | 15 | - | 70.59% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Barrow | 2009-10 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 77.78% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blackpool | 2010 | 24 | 1 | 25 | 11 | - | 11 | - | / | 3 | 0.00% | - | - | 44 | - | - | 18 | 7 | - | 72.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Oxford | 2013 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 8 | 1 | 30.77% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Swinton | 2014 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, AJ Lucantonio, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Tony McCarron, Paul Carter, Bill Bates, Tim Costello
Sources:Richard Bailey's Rugby League World, League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Saints Heritage Society

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.