Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Lock / Front row
- Born
- Thursday, 1st January, 1998
- Current Age
- 28 years and 289 days
- Place Of Birth
- Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Competitions Won
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior International Matches (Tests) | - | 7 | 7 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 1 | - | 92.86% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Ashes | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Representative Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State of Origin | 3 | 8 | 5 | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 7 | 6 | - | 53.85% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | 1 | 131 | 17 | 148 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 6 | - | 70 | 77 | 1 | 47.30% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 5 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 5 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | 2 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 27 | 11 | 38 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 23 | 14 | 1 | 60.53% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 21 | 4 | 25 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 11 | 14 | - | 44.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Round | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 148 | 29 | 177 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 7 | - | 91 | 85 | 1 | 51.41% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Australia | 2022-25 | 7 | 7 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 1 | - | 92.86% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Australia | 2022, 2026 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Australia - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QLD | 2022-26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 7 | 6 | - | 53.85% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | 17 | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 10 | 1 | 42.11% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 19 | - | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 | 16 | - | 15.79% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20222022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 6 | - | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 23 | - | 23 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | 17 | 6 | - | 73.91% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20242024 Telstra NRL Premiership | 22 | - | 22 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 10 | 12 | - | 45.45% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20252025 Telstra NRL Premiership | 25 | - | 25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 16 | 9 | - | 64.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20262026 Telstra NRL Premiership | 18 | - | 18 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | 6 | 12 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20272027 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brisbane | 2019-26 | 131 | 17 | 148 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 6 | - | 70 | 77 | 1 | 47.30% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wynnum-ManlyWynnum-Manly | 20182018 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 17 | 4 | 21 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 7 | 14 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wynnum-ManlyWynnum-Manly | 20192019 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wynnum-Manly | 2018-19 | 21 | 4 | 25 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 11 | 14 | - | 44.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Tim Costello, Greg Fiveash, Alan Katzmann, AJ Lucantonio, Paul Carter, Max Turner, Rugby League Tables
Sources:Official League Website, RFL Player Registers, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.