Joe Kilroy

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Smokin Joe
Born
Tuesday, 21st June, 1960
Current Age
60 years and 360 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Brisbane Firsts 1981 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Queensland 1983-84, 1988 6 3 -   - 12 5 1 0 83.33% List
Overall 1981-1988 7 3 0   0 12 5 2 0 71.43% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Past Christian Bros Brisbane Rugby League 1987 ? - -   - -  
Brisbane NSWRL 1988 18 6 -   - 24 13 5 0 72.22% List
Brisbane NSWRL 1989 12 6 -   - 24 8 4 0 66.67% List
Brisbane NSWRL 1991 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 1987-1991 ? 12 0   0 48 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Past Christian Bros 1987 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Brisbane 1988-89, 1991 31 12 -   - 48 21 10 0 67.74% List
Overall 1987-1991 ? 12 0   0 48 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Halifax Championship 1985/86 26 7 -   - 28 17 5 4 65.38% List
Overall 1985-1986 26 7 0   0 28 17 5 4 65.38% List

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Halifax 1985 26 7 -   - 28 17 5 4 65.38% List
Overall 1985-1986 26 7 0   0 28 17 5 4 65.38% List

All English Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Overall 0 0 0   0 - nan% List

Your Say

Anonymous says: The best winger ever! (04/03/2011)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.