Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Five-eighth / Halfback
- Full Name
- James Meadows
- Born
- Saturday, 15th May, 1999
- Current Age
- 27 years and 174 days
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | - | 16 | 2 | 18 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 17 | - | 5.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 14 | 3 | 17 | 4 | - | 4 | 30 | / | 44 | 68.18% | - | - | 76 | 1 | - | 9 | 8 | - | 52.94% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1895 Cup | 1 | 7 | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | 17 | / | 25 | 68.00% | - | - | 34 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 16 | 2 | 18 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 17 | - | 5.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | 1 | 90 | 35 | 125 | 40 | - | 40 | 169 | / | 224 | 75.45% | - | - | 498 | 6 | - | 85 | 39 | 1 | 68.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 133 | 41 | 174 | 48 | - | 48 | 216 | / | 293 | 73.72% | - | - | 624 | 7 | - | 102 | 70 | 2 | 58.62% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2018 | 11 | - | 11 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | 63.64% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2018 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CoventryCoventry | 2019 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2019 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2019 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SheffieldSheffield | 2019 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | 2 | - | 3 | 4 | - | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2020 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2021 | 19 | - | 19 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 12 | 7 | - | 63.16% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BatleyBatley | 2022 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 18 | 10 | 1 | 62.07% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BatleyBatley | 2023 | 24 | 7 | 31 | 17 | - | 17 | 61 | / | 92 | 66.30% | - | - | 190 | 1 | - | 17 | 14 | - | 54.84% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2024 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 17 | - | 5.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2025 | 20 | - | 20 | 3 | - | 3 | 5 | / | 8 | 62.50% | - | - | 22 | 2 | - | 15 | 5 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2026 | 20 | 6 | 26 | 10 | - | 10 | 150 | / | 193 | 77.72% | - | - | 340 | 1 | - | 25 | 1 | - | 96.15% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| London | 2018-19 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| London | 2018-21, 2024, 2026 | 73 | 8 | 81 | 17 | - | 17 | 150 | / | 193 | 77.72% | - | - | 368 | 1 | - | 48 | 33 | - | 59.26% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sheffield | 2019 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | 2 | - | 3 | 4 | - | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coventry | 2019 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Batley | 2022-23 | 32 | 28 | 60 | 22 | - | 22 | 61 | / | 92 | 66.30% | - | - | 210 | 2 | - | 35 | 24 | 1 | 58.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bradford | 2025 | 20 | - | 20 | 3 | - | 3 | 5 | / | 8 | 62.50% | - | - | 22 | 2 | - | 15 | 5 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Alan Katzmann, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Shawn Dollin, Max Turner, Paul Carter
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Redcap's BRL, News Reports, Warrington Rugby Heritage

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.