Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Fullback / Centre / Five-eighth / Halfback
- Full Name
- Jake Dean Connor
- Born
- Tuesday, 18th October, 1994
- Current Age
- Turns 32 tomorrow
- Place Of Birth
- Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
Competitions Won
- Test Series
- 2018 Baskerville Shield
- Challenge Cup
- 2017
- UK Third Division
- 2015
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | 9 | / | 14 | 64.29% | - | - | 34 | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 251 | 16 | 267 | 70 | - | 70 | 368 | 7 | 7 | 1,023 | 5 | 1 | 139 | 124 | 4 | 52.06% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | 1 | 21 | 3 | 24 | 10 | - | 10 | 64 | 2 | 2 | 170 | 2 | - | 14 | 10 | - | 58.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | - | 3 | 5 | / | 6 | 83.33% | - | - | 22 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 251 | 16 | 267 | 70 | - | 70 | 368 | 7 | 7 | 1,023 | 5 | 1 | 139 | 124 | 4 | 52.06% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | 62.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 9 | - | 9 | 3 | - | 3 | 17 | - | - | 46 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 55.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Round | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | / | 7 | 85.71% | - | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 289 | 20 | 309 | 88 | - | 88 | 441 | 9 | 9 | 1,243 | 7 | 1 | 164 | 141 | 4 | 53.07% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2018 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | 4 | 9 | / | 14 | 64.29% | - | - | 34 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Great Britain | 2019 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
England - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Combined | 2021 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2013 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BatleyBatley | 2014 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2014 | 7 | - | 7 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 24 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | 71.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2015 | 17 | - | 17 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 15 | 6 | 3 | 88.24% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OldhamOldham | 2015 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2016 | 30 | 1 | 31 | 13 | - | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 53 | - | - | 13 | 19 | - | 41.94% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2017 | 23 | 9 | 32 | 11 | - | 11 | 33 | - | - | 110 | - | - | 24 | 15 | 1 | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2018 | 23 | 3 | 26 | 8 | - | 8 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 130 | 1 | - | 13 | 17 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2019 | 23 | 3 | 26 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 2 | - | 14 | 13 | - | 53.85% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2020 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 4 | - | 4 | 15 | / | 18 | 83.33% | 1 | 1 | 47 | - | - | 10 | 10 | - | 55.56% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2021 | 18 | - | 18 | 6 | - | 6 | 10 | / | 5 | 200.00% | 1 | 1 | 45 | 1 | - | 8 | 10 | 1 | 44.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2022 | 22 | - | 22 | 6 | - | 6 | 17 | / | 25 | 68.00% | 1 | 1 | 59 | - | 1 | 11 | 11 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2023 | 21 | 1 | 22 | 2 | - | 2 | 35 | / | 46 | 76.09% | 2 | 2 | 80 | 1 | - | 9 | 14 | - | 40.91% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2024 | 20 | 1 | 21 | 2 | - | 2 | 42 | / | 59 | 71.19% | - | - | 92 | 1 | - | 10 | 12 | - | 47.62% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2025 | 28 | - | 28 | 8 | - | 8 | 93 | / | 113 | 82.30% | 1 | 1 | 219 | 1 | - | 20 | 10 | - | 71.43% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2026 | 28 | - | 28 | 5 | - | 5 | 136 | / | 167 | 81.44% | - | - | 292 | - | - | 21 | 9 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Huddersfield | 2013-16, 2023-24 | 97 | 3 | 100 | 28 | - | 28 | 79 | 3 | 3 | 273 | 2 | - | 45 | 53 | 2 | 45.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Batley | 2014 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Oldham | 2015 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FC | 2017-22 | 126 | 16 | 142 | 41 | - | 41 | 124 | 5 | 5 | 417 | 4 | 1 | 74 | 66 | 2 | 52.11% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 2025-26 | 56 | - | 56 | 13 | - | 13 | 229 | / | 280 | 81.79% | 1 | 1 | 511 | 1 | - | 39 | 17 | - | 69.64% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Alan Katzmann, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Paul Carter
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Castleford Tigers Heritage, RFL Player Registers

Your Say
23 Jun 2017 1:49am
Started at Ovenden, then Siddal.
Want to have your say? Add a comment.