Ian Gately

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Gates
Born
Monday, 21st March, 1966
Current Age
55 years and 213 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly NSWRL 1987 7 - -   - - 7 0 0 100.00% List
Manly NSWRL 1988 21 2 6 / 7 85.71% - 20 14 7 0 66.67% List
Manly NSWRL 1989 9 - 4 / 5 80.00% - 8 3 6 0 33.33% List
Parramatta NSWRL 1990 8 1 3 / 9 33.33% - 10 4 4 0 50.00% List
Parramatta NSWRL 1991 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 1987-1991 46 3 13 / 21 61.90% 0 38 28 18 0 60.87% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly 1987-89 37 2 10 / 12 83.33% - 28 24 13 0 64.86% List
Parramatta 1990-91 9 1 3 / 9 33.33% - 10 4 5 0 44.44% List
Overall 1987-1991 46 3 13 / 21 61.90% 0 38 28 18 0 60.87% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly 1987-88 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% List
Overall 1987-1988 2 0 0   0 - 1 1 0 50.00% List

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly 1987-89 38 2 10   - 28 24 14 0 63.16% List
Parramatta 1990-91 9 1 3   - 10 4 5 0 44.44% List
Overall 1987-1991 47 3 13   0 38 28 19 0 59.57% List

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Keighley 1992/1993 ? - -   - -  
Keighley 1993/1994 ? - -   - -  
Overall 1992-1994 ? 2 0   0 8 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Keighley 1992-94 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1992-1994 ? 2 0   0 8 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Anonymous says: Ian was one of the best players kkeighley Cougars ever had (25/08/2016)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.