Gary French

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Frenchy
Born
Thursday, 27th June, 1963
Current Age
57 years and 362 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Brisbane Souths Brisbane Rugby League 1987 ? - -   - -  
Brisbane NSWRL 1988 4 - -   - - 2 2 0 50.00% List
Brisbane NSWRL 1989 23 2 10 / 19 52.63% - 28 14 9 0 60.87% List
Overall 1987-1989 ? 2 10 / 19 52.63% 0 28 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Brisbane Souths 1987 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Brisbane 1988-89 27 2 10 / 19 52.63% - 28 16 11 0 59.26% List
Overall 1987-1989 ? 2 10 / 19 52.63% 0 28 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Castleford Championship 1989/90 28 8 1   1 35 16 11 1 57.14% List
Castleford Championship 1990/91 25 6 -   - 24 17 8 0 68.00% List
Overall 1989-1991 53 14 1   1 59 33 19 1 62.26% List

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Castleford 1989-90 53 8 1   1 35 33 19 1 62.26% List
Overall 1989-1991 53 14 1   1 59 33 19 1 62.26% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.