Bill Smith

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Circus
Born
Wednesday, 30th May, 1906
Current Age
115 years and 112 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Ipswich 1925-26, 1928, 1930, 1932, 1934, 1936 14 2 -   - 6 6 7 1 42.86% List
QLD Firsts 1925, 1928-36 38 1 -   - 3 21 15 2 55.26% List
Rest of Australia 1930 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 1925-1936 53 3 0   0 9 27 23 3 50.94% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Ipswich 1926, 1928 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1926-1928 ? 0 0   0 - ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.