Bill Smith

Coaching Career

Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Circus
Born
Wednesday, 30th May, 1906
Current Age
117 years and 4 days

Coaching Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   Games W L D Win %  
English Championship 30 2 27 1 6.67% List
Lancashire Cup 1 0 1 0 0.00% List
Regal Trophy 2 1 1 0 50.00% List
Challenge Cup 2 1 1 0 50.00% List


Club Career

English Career - By Year

Team Season Games W L D Win %  
Workington 1984/85 35 4 30 1 11.43% List

English Career - By Team

Team Years Games W L D Win %  
Workington 1984 35 4 30 1 11.43% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.