Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Halfback / Five-eighth
- Born
- Tuesday, 25th January, 2000
- Current Age
- 26 years and 284 days
- Place Of Birth
- Widnes, Cheshire, England
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior International Matches (Tests) | - | 12 | - | 12 | 2 | - | 2 | 39 | / | 50 | 78.00% | - | - | 86 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Ashes | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | / | 4 | 100.00% | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | / | 2 | 50.00% | - | - | 6 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 2 | 154 | 14 | 168 | 27 | - | 27 | 310 | 9 | 9 | 737 | 2 | 1 | 125 | 43 | - | 74.40% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | 3 | 18 | 2 | 20 | 4 | - | 4 | 35 | - | - | 86 | - | - | 15 | 5 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1895 Cup | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | 1 | 10 | - | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | 10 | / | 13 | 76.92% | 2 | 2 | 30 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | / | 3 | 66.67% | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 2 | 154 | 14 | 168 | 27 | - | 27 | 310 | 9 | 9 | 737 | 2 | 1 | 125 | 43 | - | 74.40% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 14 | 1 | 15 | 3 | - | 3 | 21 | - | - | 54 | - | - | 3 | 11 | 1 | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | / | 10 | 50.00% | - | - | 10 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Round | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 201 | 17 | 218 | 36 | - | 36 | 411 | 9 | 9 | 975 | 2 | 1 | 153 | 64 | 1 | 70.18% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2023-25 | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | 38 | / | 48 | 79.17% | - | - | 80 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | 77.78% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2023-2026 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | / | 2 | 50.00% | - | - | 6 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SwintonSwinton | 2019 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 3 | - | 3 | 23 | - | - | 58 | - | - | 3 | 12 | 1 | 18.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2019 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 2019 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 2020 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 18 | - | - | 13 | 5 | - | 76.47% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 2021 | 25 | 3 | 28 | 3 | - | 3 | 32 | / | 54 | 59.26% | - | - | 76 | - | - | 16 | 14 | - | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 2022 | 23 | 1 | 24 | 7 | - | 7 | 95 | / | 121 | 78.51% | 2 | 2 | 220 | - | - | 18 | 8 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 2023 | 32 | - | 32 | 4 | - | 4 | 104 | / | 159 | 65.41% | 2 | 2 | 226 | - | - | 26 | 9 | - | 81.25% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 2024 | 29 | - | 29 | 3 | - | 3 | 54 | / | 80 | 67.50% | 2 | 2 | 122 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 5 | - | 89.66% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 2025 | 30 | - | 30 | 4 | - | 4 | 41 | / | 58 | 70.69% | - | - | 98 | - | - | 24 | 9 | - | 80.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 2026 | 27 | - | 27 | 5 | - | 5 | 20 | / | 25 | 80.00% | 1 | 1 | 61 | - | - | 25 | 4 | - | 92.59% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2026 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Swinton | 2019 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 3 | - | 3 | 23 | - | - | 58 | - | - | 3 | 12 | 1 | 18.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| London | 2019 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wigan | 2019-26 | 172 | 16 | 188 | 31 | - | 31 | 347 | 9 | 9 | 827 | 2 | 1 | 141 | 47 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2026 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
AJ Lucantonio, Andrew Ferguson, Shawn Dollin, Max Turner, Tim Costello, Greg Fiveash, Paul Carter
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Official League Website, European Rugby League Federation, Castleford Tigers Heritage

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.