Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Hooker
- Born
- Friday, 30th October, 1992
- Current Age
- 34 years and 2 days
- Place Of Birth
- Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
Known Family Links
- Grandfather
- Gary Parcell
- Great grandfather
- Perce Parcell
- Father
- Steve Parcell
Honours & Awards
- Super League Dream Team Hooker
- 2017
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | 11 | 10 | 21 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 9 | 12 | - | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State Championship | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 1 | 131 | 46 | 177 | 57 | - | 57 | - | - | - | 228 | 3 | - | 95 | 82 | - | 53.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 13 | 6 | 19 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 11 | 8 | - | 57.89% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 1 | 131 | 46 | 177 | 57 | - | 57 | - | - | - | 228 | 3 | - | 95 | 82 | - | 53.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 6 | 1 | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | 1 | 31 | 20 | 51 | 27 | - | 27 | - | - | - | 108 | - | 1 | 30 | 21 | - | 58.82% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 158 | 65 | 223 | 67 | - | 67 | - | - | - | 268 | 3 | - | 118 | 105 | - | 52.91% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 11 | 4 | 15 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 12 | - | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brisbane | 2015 | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly | 2016 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 12 | - | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| IpswichIpswich | 20142014 Intrust Super QLD Cup | - | 18 | 18 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 11 | 7 | - | 61.11% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| IpswichIpswich | 20152015 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 18 | 2 | 20 | 17 | - | 17 | - | - | - | 68 | - | - | 16 | 4 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly (R)Manly (R) | 20162016 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WesternWestern | 20262026 Hostplus QLD Cup | 13 | - | 13 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | 1 | 3 | 10 | - | 23.08% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ipswich | 2014-15 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 21 | - | 21 | - | - | - | 84 | - | - | 27 | 11 | - | 71.05% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly (R) | 2016 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Western | 2026 | 13 | - | 13 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | 1 | 3 | 10 | - | 23.08% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2017 | 32 | 2 | 34 | 19 | - | 19 | - | - | - | 76 | - | - | 31 | 13 | - | 91.18% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2018 | 23 | 6 | 29 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 13 | 17 | - | 44.83% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2019 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 7 | 11 | - | 41.18% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2019 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2020 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 9.09% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2021 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | - | 52.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2022 | 21 | 4 | 25 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 12 | 14 | - | 48.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2023 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 20 | 13 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2024 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | 1 | - | 24 | 9 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 2017-19 | 60 | 20 | 80 | 32 | - | 32 | - | - | - | 128 | - | - | 43 | 37 | - | 53.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KR | 2019-24 | 87 | 35 | 122 | 33 | - | 33 | - | - | - | 132 | 3 | - | 66 | 56 | - | 54.10% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Shawn Dollin, Greg Fiveash, Alan Katzmann, Max Turner, Paul Carter, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Official League Website, Warrington Rugby Heritage, Batley RLFC

Your Say
5 Aug 2022 6:52am
4th generation Rugby League Player according to Commentary during a Super League Match between HKR & Toulouse today.
Want to have your say? Add a comment.