Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Fullback / Five-eighth / Centre / Halfback
- Born
- Thursday, 2nd February, 1995
- Current Age
- 31 years and 278 days
- Place Of Birth
- Isleworth, Greater London, England
Competitions Won
- 1895 Cup
- 2023
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14.29% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 9 | 4 | 13 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 12 | - | 7.69% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 19 | 1 | 20 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 13 | 7 | - | 65.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yorkshire Cup | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1895 Cup | 1 | 5 | - | 5 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 9 | 4 | 13 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 12 | - | 7.69% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 160 | 5 | 165 | 75 | - | 75 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 312 | - | - | 89 | 73 | 3 | 53.94% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 20 | - | 20 | 10 | - | 10 | 3 | / | 4 | 75.00% | - | - | 46 | 1 | - | 8 | 12 | - | 40.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 224 | 10 | 234 | 99 | - | 99 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 416 | 1 | - | 116 | 114 | 4 | 49.57% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jamaica | 2018, 2021-22, 2024-25 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14.29% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jamaica | 2018-2022 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2013 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2014 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 5 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2014 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HemelHemel | 2015 | 13 | - | 13 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | / | 4 | 75.00% | - | - | 22 | 1 | - | 5 | 8 | - | 38.46% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2016 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2016 | 3 | - | 3 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2017 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 10 | 8 | - | 55.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2018 | 17 | - | 17 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 8 | 9 | - | 47.06% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2019 | 18 | 2 | 20 | 12 | - | 12 | 1 | - | - | 50 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 1 | 45.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 2019 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2020 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | / | 3 | 66.67% | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2021 | 21 | 1 | 22 | 10 | - | 10 | 2 | / | 3 | 66.67% | - | - | 44 | - | - | 13 | 9 | - | 59.09% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2022 | 19 | - | 19 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 14 | 5 | - | 73.68% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2023 | 30 | - | 30 | 16 | - | 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 65 | - | - | 18 | 11 | 1 | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2024 | 30 | - | 30 | 14 | - | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 57 | - | - | 14 | 16 | - | 46.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2025 | 21 | 1 | 22 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 14 | 7 | 1 | 63.64% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MidlandsMidlands | 2026 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| London | 2013-14 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 12 | - | 7.69% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| London | 2014, 2016 | 5 | - | 5 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hemel | 2015 | 13 | - | 13 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | / | 4 | 75.00% | - | - | 22 | 1 | - | 5 | 8 | - | 38.46% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Halifax | 2016-25 | 181 | 5 | 186 | 83 | - | 83 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 344 | - | - | 103 | 80 | 3 | 55.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hunslet | 2019 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Midlands | 2026 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Tim Costello, Greg Fiveash, AJ Lucantonio, Max Turner, Paul Carter, Alan Katzmann
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), RFL Player Registers, Dewsbury Heroes, Huddersfield Giants, Oldham Rugby League Heritage Trust, News Reports

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.