Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Halfback
Competitions Won
- UK Second Division
- 1986/87
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T-3 | T-4 | PT-3 | PT-4 | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB-5 | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English Championship | - | 37 | 6 | 43 | - | 16 | - | - | 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 65 | - | - | - | 8 | 33 | 2 | 18.60% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 16 | - | 16 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 21 | - | - | - | 8 | 8 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Regal Trophy | - | 8 | - | 8 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yorkshire Cup | - | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 37 | 6 | 43 | - | 16 | - | - | 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 65 | - | - | - | 8 | 33 | 2 | 18.60% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | 1 | 149 | 13 | 162 | 38 | 66 | - | - | 104 | - | - | - | 378 | - | - | - | 95 | 62 | 5 | 58.64% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T-3 | T-4 | PT-3 | PT-4 | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB-5 | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 218 | 19 | 237 | 42 | 88 | - | - | 130 | - | 1 | 1 | 479 | - | - | - | 116 | 114 | 7 | 48.95% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T-3 | T-4 | PT-3 | PT-4 | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB-5 | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 1979/80 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 1980/81 | 27 | 1 | 28 | 15 | - | - | - | 15 | - | - | - | 45 | - | - | - | 12 | 15 | 1 | 42.86% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 1981/82 | 23 | - | 23 | 12 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | - | 14 | 9 | - | 60.87% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 1982/83 | 21 | - | 21 | 15 | - | - | - | 15 | - | - | - | 45 | - | - | - | 12 | 7 | 2 | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 1983/84 | 34 | - | 34 | - | 28 | - | - | 28 | - | - | - | 112 | - | - | - | 24 | 10 | - | 70.59% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 1984/85 | 34 | - | 34 | - | 15 | - | - | 15 | - | 1 | 1 | 61 | - | - | - | 9 | 24 | 1 | 26.47% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 1985/86 | 26 | - | 26 | - | 22 | - | - | 22 | - | - | - | 88 | - | - | - | 12 | 13 | 1 | 46.15% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 1986/87 | 12 | 2 | 14 | - | 6 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | - | 12 | 2 | - | 85.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 1987/88 | 8 | 6 | 14 | - | 3 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | 2 | 11 | 1 | 14.29% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 1988/89 | 16 | 1 | 17 | - | 6 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | - | 6 | 11 | - | 35.29% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 1989/90 | 6 | 4 | 10 | - | 3 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 1990/91 | 8 | 5 | 13 | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | 6 | 6 | 1 | 46.15% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 1991/92 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T-3 | T-4 | PT-3 | PT-4 | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB-5 | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hunslet | 1980-91 | 218 | 19 | 237 | 42 | 88 | - | - | 130 | - | 1 | 1 | 479 | - | - | - | 116 | 114 | 7 | 48.95% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Greg Fiveash, Tony McCarron, Andrew Ferguson, Bill Bates, Max Turner, Tim Costello, Paul Carter, AJ Lucantonio
Sources:Irvin Saxton's Record Keepers' Club, Rothmans Rugby League Yearbook (1981-82 to 1999)

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.