Players
All Players
Please note that the figures on this page are only based on data currently in the Rugby League Project database, and should be used as a guide only.
| Player ↑ | Age | Team(s) | Position(s) | APP | INT | TOT | W | L | D | W% | T | G | FG | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBERTON, Bert | - | CAN-1 | FE-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ABBERTON, Mick | - | CAN-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ARGAET, Bill | 22 | HAR-2 | C-1, W-1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ARMOUR, Ollie | - | JUN-5 | HK-4, FR-1 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BEEGLING, Neville | 24 | TUM-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BLUNDELL, Frank | - | GUN-3 | FB-2, FE-1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | List |
| BOURKE, Dick | - | COW-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BREASLEY, Jim | - | JUN-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BREASLEY, William | - | JUN-4 | L-3, HB-1 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 1 | 3 | - | 9 | List |
| BUCHANAN, Charlie | - | JUN-3 | 2R-2, FE-1 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BUTT, Arthur | - | CAN-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BYRNES, Ralph | - | WAG-3 | C-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| CAMPBELL, Leo | - | GRE-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CAPLES, Harry | 30 | WAG-3 | FE-2, HB-1 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| CARBERRY, Vince | - | GUN-1 | HB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CARTHEW, Charlie | - | JUN-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| COOPER, Len | - | BAR-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | 1 | 3 | - | 9 | List |
| COOPER, Stan | - | BAR-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CORBETT, Jack | - | TUM-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CORNETT, Jim | - | BAR-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| COWDEROY, Bill | - | COW-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CROWE, Bill | - | GRE-1 | L-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CROWE, Gerry | - | GUN-2 | L-1, FR-1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CROWE, Mick | 20 | GRE-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| DANIELS, Jack | 26 | COW-1 | FE-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| DAVIS, Allan | - | GUN-2 | L-1, W-1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| DODD, J | - | HAR-2 | L-1, W-1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| DOWLING, Bill | - | TUM-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| DOWNEY, Jim | - | GRE-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| DOWTON, Roy | - | HAR-2 | HB-1, FE-1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ELLIS, Keith | 23 | JUN-4 | FE-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25.00% | 1 | 4 | - | 11 | List |
| ELPHICK, Sid | - | GUN-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ENGLISH, Tom | - | WAG-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FAUNCE, Algie | - | COO-11 | FR-11 | 11 | - | 11 | 9 | 2 | - | 81.82% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| FIELD, Wilf | - | GUN-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FITZGERALD, Jack | - | JUN-4 | C-2, W-2 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| FLYNN, Joe | - | GUN-3 | FE-1, C-1, HB-1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FORBUTT, Tom | - | TUM-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FOSTER, ? | - | HAR-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FOUNTAIN, J | - | GRE-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FREESTONE, Phil | - | GUN-2 | C-1, W-1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FREESTONE, Viv | 24 | GUN-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | 1 | - | 2 | List |
| FRIEND, Claude | - | COW-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FROMHOLTZ, Ted | - | WAG-4 | C-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 2 | 7 | - | 20 | List |
| GARDINER, Charlie | - | GUN-3 | FR-1, L-1, 2R-1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GARLING, A | - | COO-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GILBERT, Eric | - | TUM-1 | L-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | - | 7 | List |
| GILMORE, Rod | - | CAN-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| GLANVILLE, Jack | - | COO-3 | FB-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GRANT, Eddie | - | CAN-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| GRANT, Horace | 25 | CAN-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GRANT, Ken | - | CAN-1 | L-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GRANT, Peter | - | CAN-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GRANT, Ted | - | CAN-1 | HB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GRAY, Angus | - | WAG-4 | HB-3, FE-1 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GRIEVES, Ted | - | WAG-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HALLS, Archie | - | GRE-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HANLEY, Tom | - | COO-13 | 2R-9, FR-3, C-1 | 13 | - | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 76.92% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| HAWKE, Eddie | - | TUM-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HAWTHORNE, Guy | - | GUN-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HAWTHORNE, Jack | - | JUN-5 | C-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40.00% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| HAYWARD, Fred | - | COO-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HILL, Joe | - | GUN-2 | W-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HINTON, Gordon | - | COO-7 | 2R-5, FR-2 | 7 | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 57.14% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| HOOD, Ted | - | COW-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HUNT, Vic | - | JUN-3 | W-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| HUTCHINSON, Russell | - | WAG-4 | FR-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| JAEGER, Otto | - | GRE-1 | HB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| JAMES, Jack | - | COO-4 | FR-3, 2R-1 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| JASPRIZZA, Arthur | 21 | BAR-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| JEFFERY, Jim | - | TUM-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| JEFFRIES, Stan | - | GRE-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| JENKINS, J | - | GRE-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| JONES, ? | - | HAR-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| JUPP, Dick | - | JUN-5 | FR-3, L-2 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| KANE, Vince | - | JUN-5 | 2R-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| KEIRHAN, ? | - | HAR-1 | L-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| KELLY, Frank | - | BAR-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| KELLY, Jack | 19 | CAN-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| KEYS, Sylvester | - | WAG-4 | FB-3, C-1 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| KINGSTON, Jack | 20 | COO-10 | L-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 80.00% | 7 | 1 | - | 23 | List |
| LAWRENCE, Bill | - | BAR-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LAWRENCE, Jack | - | BAR-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LAWRENCE, Jim | - | BAR-1 | FE-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LEWINS, Jack | - | GRE-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LIND, Fred | 24 | GRE-1 | FE-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LOCKE, Eddie | - | WAG-4 | HK-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LONG, Tom | - | BAR-1 | L-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LOVETT, Harry | - | HAR-2 | C-1, 2R-1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LUGG, Jim | - | HAR-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LYNCH, Leo | - | GUN-3, COW-1 | 2R-3, HB-1 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MARSH, Vic | - | TUM-1 | FE-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MARSH, Wilf | - | COW-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MILLER, Frank | - | JUN-4 | W-3, C-1 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| MITCHELL, Jock | - | WAG-3 | W-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MORTIMER, J | - | WAG-1 | FE-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MORTIMER, Jim | - | JUN-5 | HB-3, W-2 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| MOSS, Harry | - | BAR-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MOUNT, Charlie | - | WAG-2 | L-1, FR-1 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MOXON, Syd | - | COW-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| McCARTHY, Fred | - | GUN-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| McCARTHY, Jack | - | WAG-4 | W-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| McFADDEN, Anthony | 22 | COO-11 | C-7, FE-3, W-1 | 11 | - | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 72.73% | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | List |
| McGOWAN, Bill | - | TUM-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| McGUIGAN, Tom | - | COO-3 | HK-2, FR-1 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| McGUIRE, Henry | - | GUN-2 | HK-1, 2R-1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | 3 | - | 6 | List |
| McINERNEY, Jim | - | GUN-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| McLEISH, Jack | - | COW-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| NICKLESS, Alf | - | HAR-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| NOAKES, F | - | HAR-2 | 2R-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| NORMAN, Rex | 37 | CAN-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | 6 | - | 12 | List |
| O'HEHIR, Val | - | HAR-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| O'MALLEY, J | - | WAG-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| OWEN, Gordon | - | GUN-3 | C-2, FB-1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| PEARCE, ? | - | JUN-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PEPPER, Fred | - | COW-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PEPPER, Jack | - | COW-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PETERSON, Tom | - | HAR-2 | HB-1, C-1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PHILLIPS, Bill | - | COO-13 | FE-6, FB-6, HB-1 | 13 | - | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 76.92% | 1 | 31 | - | 65 | List |
| PLUMMER, Roy | - | WAG-3 | 2R-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PURCELL, George | - | COO-11 | C-6, W-3, FE-2 | 11 | - | 11 | 9 | 2 | - | 81.82% | 2 | 5 | - | 16 | List |
| QUIRK, Gerry | - | TUM-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| REDMOND, Jack | 38 | GRE-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | 1 | - | 2 | List |
| RILEY, Jack | - | TUM-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| RITCHIE, Ned | - | WAG-2 | FR-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ROBINSON, Norm | 27 | COO-13 | HB-12, FE-1 | 13 | - | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 76.92% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| ROTHNEY, Charlie | - | BAR-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SAVAGE, Jack | - | JUN-5 | FR-4, HK-1 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| SCHUMACK, Jack | 24 | TUM-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SHEEDY, Jock | - | COO-4 | W-2, C-2 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SHEEDY, Leo | - | COO-8 | HK-5, FR-2, 2R-1 | 8 | - | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SHEEDY, Ray | - | COO-6 | HK-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| SHEPHERD, Charlie | - | COW-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SLOANE, Tom | - | CAN-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| SMALL, Arnie | 16 | HAR-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SMITH, Clarrie | - | GRE-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SMITH, Frank | - | HAR-1 | FE-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SMITH, Laurie | - | BAR-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| SMITH, R | - | COW-1 | L-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SOLAH, George | - | HAR-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| STANMORE, Fred | - | HAR-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| STRACHAN, Jack | - | HAR-2 | W-1, C-1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SULLIVAN, Pat | - | GUN-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TASKER, Alf | - | COO-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TORPY, Gordon | 29 | COO-12 | 2R-9, FR-2, L-1 | 12 | - | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TREWEEK, Noel | - | JUN-2 | 2R-1, FR-1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TURK, Jack | - | TUM-1 | HB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TURNER, Clive | - | JUN-2 | C-1, FB-1 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TURNER, Ernie | - | JUN-5 | FB-4, HB-1 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TURNER, Horace | - | CAN-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TYRELL, Frank | - | COO-8 | W-7, FB-1 | 8 | - | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 75.00% | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | List |
| WALKOM, Jack | - | COO-2 | W-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| WATSON, Jim | - | COO-13 | C-6, W-5, FB-1, FE-1 | 13 | - | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 76.92% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| WEEKES, W | - | BAR-1 | HB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WICKENS, A | - | COO-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WILLARD, Reg | - | HAR-2 | FR-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WILLIAMS, George | 23 | WAG-2 | FR-1, 2R-1 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WILSON, Ray | - | JUN-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WINTER, Alby | - | COO-13 | W-6, C-3, FB-2, L-2 | 13 | - | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 76.92% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| WOODBRIDGE, George | - | GUN-3 | HB-1, C-1, FE-1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WORLDON, Harold | - | GUN-3 | FR-3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WUNSCH, Jack | 22 | WAG-3 | L-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
162 players
