Ivan Cleary
- Playing Career
- Coaching Career
Coaching Career
Opposition Coaches
Club Career |
| Opposition Coach | Matches | W | L | D | Win % | |
|---|
| NRL/NSWRL |
|---|
| ANDERSON, Daniel | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.0% | List |
| ARTHUR, Brad | 22 | 10 | 12 | - | 45.5% | List |
| BARRETT, Trent | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | 87.5% | List |
| BELLAMY, Craig | 41 | 19 | 21 | 1 | 46.3% | List |
| BENNETT, Wayne | 30 | 14 | 16 | - | 46.7% | List |
| BRENNAN, Garth | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.3% | List |
| BROWN, Nathan | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | 62.5% | List |
| BUDERUS, Danny | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| CARR, Ryan | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| CARTWRIGHT, John | 16 | 8 | 8 | - | 50.0% | List |
| CIRALDO, Cameron | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.7% | List |
| DEMETRIOU, Jason | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.0% | List |
| DYMOCK, Jim | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| ELLIOTT, Matthew | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 63.6% | List |
| FITTLER, Brad | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 60.0% | List |
| FITZGIBBON, Craig | 6 | 6 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| FLANAGAN, Shane | 12 | 6 | 6 | - | 50.0% | List |
| FOLKES, Steve | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 40.0% | List |
| FORAN, Kieran | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| FURNER, David | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | 42.9% | List |
| GENTLE, Peter | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| GEORGALLIS, Steve | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| GREEN, Paul | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.1% | List |
| GRIFFIN, Anthony | 9 | 4 | 5 | - | 44.4% | List |
| HAGAN, Michael | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | 71.4% | List |
| HANNAY, Josh | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.0% | List |
| HASLER, Des | 26 | 13 | 13 | - | 50.0% | List |
| HENJAK, Ivan | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.0% | List |
| HENRY, Neil | 13 | 5 | 8 | - | 38.5% | List |
| HOLBROOK, Justin | 4 | 4 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| HORNBY, Ben | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| JONES, Stacey | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| KEARNEY, Stephen | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.0% | List |
| KIMMORLEY, Brett | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| LANG, John | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.7% | List |
| LENIHAN, Jim | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| McCLENNAN, Brian | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| McFADDEN, Andrew | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.7% | List |
| McGREGOR, Paul | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | 62.5% | List |
| McRAE, Shaun | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| MAGUIRE, Michael | 17 | 7 | 10 | - | 41.2% | List |
| MARSHALL, Benji | 4 | 4 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| MILLWARD, Ian | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| MOORE, Kevin | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.3% | List |
| MORRIS, John | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.0% | List |
| MURRAY, Graham | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 40.0% | List |
| O'BRIEN, Adam | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 80.0% | List |
| PAY, Dean | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.3% | List |
| PAYTEN, Todd | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 45.5% | List |
| POTTER, Michael | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.0% | List |
| PRICE, Steven | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| RAPER, Stuart | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| ROBINSON, Trent | 26 | 15 | 11 | - | 57.7% | List |
| RYLES, Jason | 4 | 4 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| SEIBOLD, Anthony | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.0% | List |
| SHARP, Peter | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| SHEENS, Tim | 13 | 6 | 7 | - | 46.2% | List |
| SHEPHERD, Jamie | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| SMITH, Brian | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | 66.7% | List |
| STONE, Rick | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.0% | List |
| STUART, Ricky | 27 | 17 | 10 | - | 63.0% | List |
| TAYLOR, Jason | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 33.3% | List |
| TOOVEY, Geoff | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.7% | List |
| WALTERS, Kevin | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | 87.5% | List |
| WEBSTER, Andrew | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | 71.4% | List |
| WOOLF, Kristian | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.7% | List |
| YOUNG, Dean | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| NSW/QLD Cup |
|---|
| POTTER, Michael | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |