IMPORTANT NOTE: These records are calculated based only on the data available in the Rugby League Project database. They are not official or necessarily complete figures and should be used as a guide only.
Most appearances by a player in games at Brewdog Stadium (Since 2013) |
|---|
| Rank | Appearances | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 148 | Alex WALMSLEY | List |
| 2. | 140 | Thomas MAKINSON | List |
| 140 | Jonny LOMAX | List |
| 4. | 138 | Louie McCARTHY-SCARSBROOK | List |
| 5. | 128 | James ROBY | List |
| 6. | 124 | Mark PERCIVAL | List |
| 7. | 114 | Morgan KNOWLES | List |
| 8. | 102 | Kyle AMOR | List |
| 9. | 87 | Matty LEES | List |
| 10. | 83 | Jack WELSBY | List |
Most tries by a player in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Tries | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 100 | Thomas MAKINSON | List |
| 2. | 63 | Jonny LOMAX | List |
| 3. | 62 | Mark PERCIVAL | List |
| 4. | 59 | Adam SWIFT | List |
| 5. | 42 | Jack WELSBY | List |
| 6. | 39 | Regan GRACE | List |
| 7. | 28 | Danielle McGIFFORD | List |
| 8. | 27 | Jordan TURNER | List |
| 27 | Leah BURKE | List |
| 10. | 26 | Louie McCARTHY-SCARSBROOK | List |
| 26 | Alex WALMSLEY | List |
Most goals by a player in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Goals | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 194 | Mark PERCIVAL | List |
| 2. | 139 | Lachlan COOTE | List |
| 3. | 126 | Thomas MAKINSON | List |
| 4. | 121 | Faye GASKIN | List |
| 5. | 116 | Luke WALSH | List |
| 6. | 104 | Daniel RICHARDSON | List |
| 7. | 60 | Jonny LOMAX | List |
| 8. | 53 | Marc SNEYD | List |
| 9. | 45 | Amy TAYLOR | List |
| 10. | 39 | Jackson HASTINGS | List |
Most points by a player in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Points | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 652 | Thomas MAKINSON | List |
| 2. | 636 | Mark PERCIVAL | List |
| 3. | 374 | Jonny LOMAX | List |
| 4. | 354 | Lachlan COOTE | List |
| 5. | 271 | Luke WALSH | List |
| 6. | 270 | Faye GASKIN | List |
| 7. | 236 | Adam SWIFT | List |
| 8. | 226 | Daniel RICHARDSON | List |
| 9. | 169 | Jack WELSBY | List |
| 10. | 156 | Regan GRACE | List |
Biggest crowds in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Home team | When |
|---|
| 1. | 17,980 | St Helens | 06/04/2012 - St Helens 10 - Wigan 28 |
| 17,980 | St Helens | 18/04/2014 - St Helens 14 - Wigan 33 |
| 17,980 | St Helens | 22/02/2015 - St Helens 0 - South Sydney 39 |
| 17,980 | St Helens | 30/03/2018 - St Helens 21 - Wigan 18 |
| 17,980 | St Helens | 15/04/2022 - St Helens 22 - Wigan 4 |
| 17,980 | St Helens | 29/03/2024 - St Helens 12 - Wigan 4 |
| 17,980 | St Helens | 05/09/2025 - St Helens 4 - Wigan 18 |
| 8. | 17,918 | St Helens | 03/04/2026 - St Helens 34 - Wigan 24 |
| 9. | 17,890 | St Helens | 25/03/2016 - St Helens 12 - Wigan 24 |
| 10. | 17,088 | St Helens | 12/07/2019 - St Helens 32 - Wigan 10 |
| 17,088 | St Helens | 09/06/2023 - St Helens 34 - Wigan 16 |
Smallest crowds in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Home team | When |
|---|
| 1. | 400 | n/a | 07/04/2013 - Blackbrook 24 - York City 26 |
| 2. | 500 | St Helens (W) | 15/05/2022 - St Helens (W) 44 - Wigan (W) 0 |
| 3. | 837 | n/a | 19/03/2016 - Pilkington Recs 0 - Halifax 78 |
| 4. | 898 | St Helens (W) | 11/06/2023 - St Helens (W) 26 - Wigan (W) 4 |
| 5. | 1,012 | n/a | 26/06/2019 - Leigh 19 - Barrow 18 |
| 6. | 1,074 | n/a | 23/09/2023 - St Helens (W) 16 - Leeds (W) 20 |
| 7. | 1,123 | St Helens (W) | 31/07/2024 - St Helens (W) 10 - York (W) 6 |
| 8. | 1,193 | n/a | 22/09/2024 - St Helens (W) 18 - Wigan (W) 4 |
| 9. | 1,673 | Castleford (W) | 11/10/2019 - Castleford (W) 12 - Leeds (W) 20 |
| 10. | 3,241 | St Helens | 15/05/2015 - St Helens 46 - York City 6 |
Highest average crowd in a season (at Brewdog Stadium, minimum 3 games, finals excluded) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 14,088 (39 games) | St Helens | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 2. | 12,783 (39 games) | St Helens | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 12,237 (39 games) | St Helens | 2024 Betfred Super League |
| 4. | 12,120 (39 games) | St Helens | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 5. | 11,976 (4 games) | St Helens | 2015 Super 8's - Super League |
| 6. | 11,861 (39 games) | St Helens | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 7. | 11,709 (33 games) | St Helens | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 8. | 11,701 (42 games) | St Helens | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 9. | 11,668 (3 games) | St Helens | 2017 Super 8's - Super League |
| 10. | 11,618 (39 games) | St Helens | 2025 Betfred Super League |
Team Records - Season |
Most points scored by a team in a season in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 477 points | St Helens | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 456 points | St Helens | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 3. | 441 points | St Helens | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 4. | 388 points | St Helens | 2025 Betfred Super League |
| 5. | 362 points | St Helens (W) | 2025 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 6. | 349 points | St Helens | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 7. | 341 points | St Helens | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 338 points | St Helens | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 9. | 334 points | St Helens | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 10. | 312 points | St Helens | 2026 Betfred Super League |
| 312 points | St Helens (W) | 2024 Betfred Women's Super League |
Most points scored per game on average by a team in a season in games at Brewdog Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 51.7143 (7 games) | St Helens (W) | 2025 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 2. | 49.5000 (4 games) | St Helens (W) | 2019 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 3. | 44.5714 (7 games) | St Helens (W) | 2024 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 4. | 35.6000 (5 games) | St Helens (W) | 2023 Betfred Women's Super League (Group 1) |
| 5. | 35.5000 (4 games) | St Helens | 2016 Super 8's - Super League |
| 6. | 35.0769 (13 games) | St Helens | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 7. | 34.0714 (14 games) | St Helens | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 34.0000 (4 games) | St Helens (W) | 2022 Betfred Women's Super League (Group 1) |
| 9. | 33.9231 (13 games) | St Helens | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 10. | 31.7273 (11 games) | St Helens | 2018 Betfred Super League |
Most points conceded per game on average by a team in a season in games at Brewdog Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 28.0000 (5 games) | St Helens (W) | 2026 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 2. | 27.5000 (4 games) | Leeds | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 26.5000 (4 games) | St Helens | 2015 Super 8's - Super League |
| 4. | 26.0000 (4 games) | Wakefield Trinity | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 5. | 21.6923 (13 games) | St Helens | 2013 Super League |
| 6. | 20.9231 (13 games) | St Helens | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 7. | 20.7692 (13 games) | St Helens | 2026 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 19.9091 (11 games) | St Helens | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 9. | 18.7273 (11 games) | St Helens | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 10. | 15.8000 (5 games) | Huddersfield | 2020 Betfred Super League |
Fewest points scored per game on average by a team in a season in games at Brewdog Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 9.2500 (4 games) | Leeds | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 13.6000 (5 games) | Huddersfield | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 17.7500 (4 games) | Wakefield Trinity | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 4. | 19.5000 (4 games) | St Helens | 2015 Super 8's - Super League |
| 5. | 21.5000 (4 games) | St Helens | 2018 Super 8's - Super League |
| 6. | 22.5000 (6 games) | St Helens | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 7. | 22.9231 (13 games) | St Helens | 2024 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 23.1818 (11 games) | St Helens | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 9. | 23.6000 (5 games) | St Helens (W) | 2026 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 10. | 23.8462 (13 games) | St Helens | 2013 Super League |
Fewest points conceded per game on average by a team in a season in games at Brewdog Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 4.5714 (7 games) | St Helens (W) | 2024 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 2. | 5.5000 (4 games) | St Helens (W) | 2019 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 3. | 6.0000 (4 games) | St Helens (W) | 2022 Betfred Women's Super League (Group 1) |
| 4. | 7.4286 (7 games) | St Helens (W) | 2025 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 5. | 8.4000 (10 games) | St Helens | 2021 Betfred Super League |
| 6. | 9.5385 (13 games) | St Helens | 2025 Betfred Super League |
| 7. | 10.9231 (13 games) | St Helens | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 11.0000 (6 games) | St Helens | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 9. | 11.6154 (13 games) | St Helens | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 10. | 11.7143 (14 games) | St Helens | 2019 Betfred Super League |
Most tries by a team in a season in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 252 tries | St Helens | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 2. | 249 tries | St Helens | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 237 tries | St Helens | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 4. | 207 tries | St Helens | 2025 Betfred Super League |
| 5. | 183 tries | St Helens | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 6. | 180 tries | St Helens | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 180 tries | St Helens | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 177 tries | St Helens | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 9. | 165 tries | St Helens | 2013 Super League |
| 10. | 162 tries | St Helens | 2026 Betfred Super League |
| 162 tries | St Helens | 2024 Betfred Super League |
Most goals by a team in a season in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 216 goals | St Helens | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 186 goals | St Helens | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 3. | 180 goals | St Helens | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 4. | 168 goals | St Helens | 2025 Betfred Super League |
| 5. | 156 goals | St Helens | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 6. | 150 goals | St Helens | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 7. | 147 goals | St Helens | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 144 goals | St Helens | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 144 goals | St Helens | 2026 Betfred Super League |
| 10. | 138 goals | St Helens | 2021 Betfred Super League |
Most field goals by a team in a season in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 9 field goals | St Helens | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 6 field goals | St Helens | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 6 field goals | Wigan | 2013 Super League |
| 6 field goals | Warrington | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 6 field goals | St Helens | 2024 Betfred Super League |
| 6. | 3 field goals | Warrington | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 3 field goals | Wigan | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Hull FC | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Catalans | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 3 field goals | St Helens | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | St Helens | 2021 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Widnes | 2013 Super League |
| 3 field goals | St Helens | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Hull FC | 2021 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Leeds | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 3 field goals | St Helens | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Warrington | 2013 Super League |
| 3 field goals | Hull FC | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 3 field goals | Wakefield Trinity | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Leeds | 2023 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | Wigan | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 3 field goals | St Helens | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 3 field goals | St Helens | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 3 field goals | Leeds | 2020 Betfred Super League |
Most points conceded by a team in a season in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 282 points | St Helens | 2013 Super League |
| 2. | 272 points | St Helens | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 3. | 258 points | St Helens | 2026 Betfred Super League |
| 4. | 219 points | St Helens | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 5. | 206 points | St Helens | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 6. | 186 points | St Helens | 2012 Stobart Super League |
| 7. | 164 points | St Helens | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 161 points | St Helens | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 9. | 156 points | St Helens | 2024 Betfred Super League |
| 10. | 145 points | St Helens | 2023 Betfred Super League |
Team Records - Season - Attack/Defense RatingsThe numbers shown in these records reflect the average number of points scored in the corresponding competition. A value of 100% represents the average number of points. |
Best attack rating by a team in a season in games at Brewdog Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 213.70% | St Helens (W) | 2019 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 2. | 188.58% | St Helens (W) | 2025 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 3. | 182.52% | St Helens (W) | 2024 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 4. | 151.37% | St Helens | 2019 Betfred Super League |
| 5. | 146.79% | St Helens | 2025 Betfred Super League |
| 6. | 144.52% | St Helens (W) | 2023 Betfred Women's Super League (Group 1) |
| 7. | 143.51% | St Helens | 2018 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 135.75% | St Helens | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 9. | 134.39% | St Helens (W) | 2022 Betfred Women's Super League (Group 1) |
| 10. | 132.08% | St Helens | 2012 Stobart Super League |
Best defense rating by a team in a season in games at Brewdog Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 18.72% | St Helens (W) | 2024 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 2. | 23.72% | St Helens (W) | 2022 Betfred Women's Super League (Group 1) |
| 3. | 23.74% | St Helens (W) | 2019 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 4. | 27.09% | St Helens (W) | 2025 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 5. | 38.78% | St Helens | 2021 Betfred Super League |
| 6. | 46.91% | St Helens | 2025 Betfred Super League |
| 7. | 50.34% | St Helens (W) | 2023 Betfred Women's Super League (Group 1) |
| 8. | 50.54% | St Helens | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 9. | 50.87% | St Helens | 2022 Betfred Super League |
| 10. | 52.04% | St Helens | 2019 Betfred Super League |
Worst attack rating by a team in a season in games at Brewdog Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 42.50% | Leeds | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 62.48% | Huddersfield | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 81.55% | Wakefield Trinity | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 4. | 95.63% | St Helens | 2013 Super League |
| 5. | 99.93% | St Helens (W) | 2026 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 6. | 102.26% | St Helens | 2017 Betfred Super League |
| 7. | 103.01% | St Helens | 2026 Betfred Super League |
| 8. | 103.38% | St Helens | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 9. | 107.93% | St Helens | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 10. | 115.40% | St Helens | 2024 Betfred Super League |
Worst defense rating by a team in a season in games at Brewdog Stadium (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 126.35% | Leeds | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 2. | 119.46% | Wakefield Trinity | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 3. | 118.57% | St Helens (W) | 2026 Betfred Women's Super League |
| 4. | 89.14% | St Helens | 2026 Betfred Super League |
| 5. | 86.99% | St Helens | 2013 Super League |
| 6. | 85.02% | St Helens | 2016 First Utility Super League |
| 7. | 83.73% | St Helens | 2014 First Utility Super League |
| 8. | 79.57% | St Helens | 2015 First Utility Super League |
| 9. | 72.59% | Huddersfield | 2020 Betfred Super League |
| 10. | 64.56% | St Helens | 2017 Betfred Super League |
Individual Records - Season |
Team Records - Match |
Biggest winning margin in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 102 points | St Helens (W) | 12/04/2025 - St Helens (W) 102 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 2. | 90 points | St Helens (W) | 23/08/2025 - St Helens (W) 90 - Barrow (W) 0 |
| 3. | 88 points | St Helens (W) | 27/03/2022 - St Helens (W) 88 - British Army (W) 0 |
| 4. | 86 points | St Helens (W) | 21/06/2025 - St Helens (W) 86 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 5. | 82 points | St Helens (W) | 20/07/2024 - St Helens (W) 82 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 82 points | St Helens | 15/02/2025 - St Helens 82 - Salford 0 |
| 7. | 80 points | St Helens (W) | 19/07/2025 - St Helens (W) 80 - Leigh (W) 0 |
| 8. | 78 points | Halifax | 19/03/2016 - Pilkington Recs 0 - Halifax 78 |
| 78 points | St Helens (W) | 26/04/2025 - St Helens (W) 78 - London (W) 0 |
| 10. | 76 points | St Helens | 27/04/2012 - Oldham 0 - St Helens 76 |
Most points by a team in a match in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 102 points | St Helens (W) | 12/04/2025 - St Helens (W) 102 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 2. | 90 points | St Helens (W) | 23/08/2025 - St Helens (W) 90 - Barrow (W) 0 |
| 3. | 88 points | St Helens (W) | 27/03/2022 - St Helens (W) 88 - British Army (W) 0 |
| 4. | 86 points | St Helens (W) | 21/06/2025 - St Helens (W) 86 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 5. | 82 points | St Helens (W) | 20/07/2024 - St Helens (W) 82 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 82 points | St Helens | 15/02/2025 - St Helens 82 - Salford 0 |
| 7. | 80 points | St Helens (W) | 19/07/2025 - St Helens (W) 80 - Leigh (W) 0 |
| 8. | 78 points | Halifax | 19/03/2016 - Pilkington Recs 0 - Halifax 78 |
| 78 points | St Helens (W) | 26/04/2025 - St Helens (W) 78 - London (W) 0 |
| 10. | 76 points | St Helens | 27/04/2012 - Oldham 0 - St Helens 76 |
Most tries by a team in a match in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 18 tries | St Helens (W) | 12/04/2025 - St Helens (W) 102 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 2. | 17 tries | St Helens (W) | 27/03/2022 - St Helens (W) 88 - British Army (W) 0 |
| 17 tries | St Helens (W) | 21/06/2025 - St Helens (W) 86 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 17 tries | St Helens (W) | 23/08/2025 - St Helens (W) 90 - Barrow (W) 0 |
| 5. | 15 tries | St Helens (W) | 20/07/2024 - St Helens (W) 82 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 15 tries | St Helens | 15/02/2025 - St Helens 82 - Salford 0 |
| 15 tries | St Helens (W) | 26/04/2025 - St Helens (W) 78 - London (W) 0 |
| 15 tries | St Helens (W) | 19/07/2025 - St Helens (W) 80 - Leigh (W) 0 |
| 9. | 14 tries | St Helens | 27/04/2012 - Oldham 0 - St Helens 76 |
| 14 tries | Halifax | 19/03/2016 - Pilkington Recs 0 - Halifax 78 |
Most goals by a team in a match in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 15 goals | St Helens (W) | 12/04/2025 - St Helens (W) 102 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 2. | 11 goals | Halifax | 19/03/2016 - Pilkington Recs 0 - Halifax 78 |
| 11 goals | St Helens (W) | 20/07/2024 - St Helens (W) 82 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 11 goals | St Helens | 15/02/2025 - St Helens 82 - Salford 0 |
| 11 goals | St Helens (W) | 23/08/2025 - St Helens (W) 90 - Barrow (W) 0 |
| 6. | 10 goals | St Helens | 27/04/2012 - Oldham 0 - St Helens 76 |
| 10 goals | St Helens (W) | 27/03/2022 - St Helens (W) 88 - British Army (W) 0 |
| 10 goals | St Helens (W) | 19/07/2025 - St Helens (W) 80 - Leigh (W) 0 |
| 9. | 9 goals | St Helens | 20/04/2012 - St Helens 62 - Widnes 0 |
| 9 goals | England Knights | 16/06/2012 - England Knights 62 - Ireland 4 |
| 9 goals | St Helens | 16/07/2017 - St Helens 46 - Catalans 28 |
| 9 goals | St Helens | 20/04/2018 - St Helens 66 - Huddersfield 4 |
| 9 goals | St Helens | 22/04/2019 - St Helens 62 - Hull FC 16 |
| 9 goals | Catalans | 15/08/2020 - Wakefield Trinity 0 - Catalans 58 |
| 9 goals | Wigan | 23/10/2020 - Wigan 58 - Salford 12 |
| 9 goals | Australia | 29/10/2022 - Australia 66 - Italy 6 |
| 9 goals | St Helens (W) | 02/07/2023 - St Helens (W) 66 - Huddersfield (W) 0 |
| 9 goals | St Helens | 19/04/2024 - St Helens 58 - Hull FC 0 |
| 9 goals | St Helens (W) | 26/04/2025 - St Helens (W) 78 - London (W) 0 |
| 9 goals | St Helens (W) | 21/06/2025 - St Helens (W) 86 - Warrington (W) 0 |
Most field goals by a team in a match in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 3 field goals | St Helens | 04/10/2018 - St Helens 13 - Warrington 18 |
| 2. | 2 field goals | Wigan | 22/07/2013 - St Helens 22 - Wigan 16 |
Individual Records - Match |
Most points by a player in a match in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 28 points | Jonny Lomax (St Helens) | 27/04/2012 - Oldham 0 - St Helens 76 |
| 28 points | Jonny Lomax (St Helens) | 15/03/2013 - St Helens 52 - Wakefield Trinity 18 |
| 28 points | Zoe Harris (St Helens (W)) | 27/03/2022 - St Helens (W) 88 - British Army (W) 0 |
| 28 points | Faye Gaskin (St Helens (W)) | 12/04/2025 - St Helens (W) 102 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 28 points | Luci McColm (St Helens (W)) | 19/07/2025 - St Helens (W) 80 - Leigh (W) 0 |
| 6. | 26 points | Mark Percival (St Helens) | 15/02/2025 - St Helens 82 - Salford 0 |
| 7. | 24 points | Lachlan Coote (St Helens) | 20/11/2020 - St Helens 48 - Catalans 2 |
| 24 points | George Whitby (St Helens) | 15/05/2025 - St Helens 40 - Catalans 0 |
| 24 points | Kyle Feldt (St Helens) | 17/08/2025 - St Helens 52 - Huddersfield 4 |
| 10. | 22 points | Jonny Lomax (St Helens) | 25/03/2012 - St Helens 46 - Leeds 6 |
| 22 points | Thomas Makinson (St Helens) | 15/05/2015 - St Helens 46 - York City 6 |
| 22 points | Mark Percival (St Helens) | 16/07/2017 - St Helens 46 - Catalans 28 |
| 22 points | Daniel Richardson (St Helens) | 20/04/2018 - St Helens 66 - Huddersfield 4 |
| 22 points | Thomas Makinson (St Helens) | 19/08/2022 - St Helens 38 - Hull KR 12 |
| 22 points | Faye Gaskin (St Helens (W)) | 20/07/2024 - St Helens (W) 82 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 22 points | Faye Gaskin (St Helens (W)) | 21/06/2025 - St Helens (W) 86 - Warrington (W) 0 |
Most tries by a player in a match in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 4 tries | Thomas Makinson (St Helens) | 15/05/2015 - St Helens 46 - York City 6 |
| 4 tries | Jodie Broughton (Catalans) | 14/04/2016 - St Helens 12 - Catalans 30 |
| 4 tries | Adam Swift (St Helens) | 17/06/2016 - St Helens 48 - Hull KR 16 |
| 4 tries | Adam Swift (St Helens) | 12/08/2016 - St Helens 39 - Catalans 16 |
| 4 tries | Kevin Naiqama (St Helens) | 22/04/2019 - St Helens 62 - Hull FC 16 |
| 4 tries | Carrie Roberts (St Helens (W)) | 27/03/2022 - St Helens (W) 88 - British Army (W) 0 |
| 4 tries | Leah Burke (St Helens (W)) | 03/07/2022 - St Helens (W) 62 - Huddersfield (W) 0 |
| 4 tries | Lewis Murphy (Wakefield Trinity) | 29/08/2022 - St Helens 18 - Wakefield Trinity 34 |
| 4 tries | Leah Burke (St Helens (W)) | 28/04/2024 - St Helens (W) 60 - Huddersfield (W) 6 |
| 4 tries | Leah Burke (St Helens (W)) | 10/08/2024 - St Helens (W) 56 - Featherstone (W) 6 |
| 4 tries | Joe Burgess (Hull KR) | 24/08/2024 - St Helens 6 - Hull KR 42 |
| 4 tries | Tristan Sailor (St Helens) | 15/02/2025 - St Helens 82 - Salford 0 |
| 4 tries | Amy Hardcastle (St Helens (W)) | 12/04/2025 - St Helens (W) 102 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 4 tries | Phoebe Hook (St Helens (W)) | 26/04/2025 - St Helens (W) 78 - London (W) 0 |
Most goals by a player in a match in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 12 goals | Faye Gaskin (St Helens (W)) | 12/04/2025 - St Helens (W) 102 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 2. | 11 goals | Faye Gaskin (St Helens (W)) | 20/07/2024 - St Helens (W) 82 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 11 goals | Mark Percival (St Helens) | 15/02/2025 - St Helens 82 - Salford 0 |
| 4. | 10 goals | Jonny Lomax (St Helens) | 27/04/2012 - Oldham 0 - St Helens 76 |
| 10 goals | Zoe Harris (St Helens (W)) | 27/03/2022 - St Helens (W) 88 - British Army (W) 0 |
| 10 goals | Luci McColm (St Helens (W)) | 19/07/2025 - St Helens (W) 80 - Leigh (W) 0 |
| 7. | 9 goals | Jonny Lomax (St Helens) | 20/04/2012 - St Helens 62 - Widnes 0 |
| 9 goals | Mark Percival (St Helens) | 16/07/2017 - St Helens 46 - Catalans 28 |
| 9 goals | Daniel Richardson (St Helens) | 20/04/2018 - St Helens 66 - Huddersfield 4 |
| 9 goals | Zak Hardaker (Wigan) | 23/10/2020 - Wigan 58 - Salford 12 |
| 9 goals | Nathan Cleary (Australia) | 29/10/2022 - Australia 66 - Italy 6 |
| 9 goals | Amy Taylor (St Helens (W)) | 02/07/2023 - St Helens (W) 66 - Huddersfield (W) 0 |
| 9 goals | Faye Gaskin (St Helens (W)) | 26/04/2025 - St Helens (W) 78 - London (W) 0 |
| 9 goals | Faye Gaskin (St Helens (W)) | 21/06/2025 - St Helens (W) 86 - Warrington (W) 0 |
Most field goals by a player in a match in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 3 field goals | Daniel Richardson (St Helens) | 04/10/2018 - St Helens 13 - Warrington 18 |
Longest Streaks |
Longest undefeated streak in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 17 matches | St Helens | 31/01/2019 - St Helens 22 - Wigan 12 to 31/01/2020 - St Helens 48 - Salford 8 |
| 2. | 14 matches | St Helens | 26/08/2021 - St Helens 42 - Leigh 12 to 19/08/2022 - St Helens 38 - Hull KR 12 |
| 3. | 9 matches | St Helens | 24/03/2017 - St Helens 31 - Warrington 6 to 16/07/2017 - St Helens 46 - Catalans 28 |
| 9 matches | St Helens | 30/03/2018 - St Helens 21 - Wigan 18 to 26/07/2018 - St Helens 14 - Warrington 12 |
| 9 matches | St Helens (W) | 16/03/2024 - St Helens (W) 64 - London (W) 0 to 22/09/2024 - St Helens (W) 18 - Wigan (W) 4 |
| 9 matches | St Helens (W) | 12/04/2025 - St Helens (W) 102 - Warrington (W) 0 to 30/08/2025 - St Helens (W) 18 - York (W) 8 |
| 7. | 8 matches | St Helens | 24/04/2015 - St Helens 34 - Widnes 16 to 24/07/2015 - St Helens 52 - Hull KR 12 |
| 8 matches | Leeds (W) | 06/10/2019 - St Helens (W) 14 - Leeds (W) 18 to 19/05/2024 - Leeds (W) 34 - Wigan (W) 20 |
| 8 matches | St Helens | 28/07/2023 - St Helens 22 - Leeds 18 to 01/03/2024 - St Helens 12 - Leigh 4 |
| 10. | 7 matches | St Helens | 01/05/2014 - St Helens 48 - London 18 to 15/08/2014 - St Helens 40 - Wakefield Trinity 16 |
Longest winning streak in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 17 matches | St Helens | 31/01/2019 - St Helens 22 - Wigan 12 to 31/01/2020 - St Helens 48 - Salford 8 |
| 2. | 14 matches | St Helens | 26/08/2021 - St Helens 42 - Leigh 12 to 19/08/2022 - St Helens 38 - Hull KR 12 |
| 3. | 9 matches | St Helens | 30/03/2018 - St Helens 21 - Wigan 18 to 26/07/2018 - St Helens 14 - Warrington 12 |
| 9 matches | St Helens (W) | 16/03/2024 - St Helens (W) 64 - London (W) 0 to 22/09/2024 - St Helens (W) 18 - Wigan (W) 4 |
| 5. | 8 matches | St Helens | 24/04/2015 - St Helens 34 - Widnes 16 to 24/07/2015 - St Helens 52 - Hull KR 12 |
| 8 matches | Leeds (W) | 06/10/2019 - St Helens (W) 14 - Leeds (W) 18 to 19/05/2024 - Leeds (W) 34 - Wigan (W) 20 |
| 8 matches | St Helens | 28/07/2023 - St Helens 22 - Leeds 18 to 01/03/2024 - St Helens 12 - Leigh 4 |
| 8. | 7 matches | St Helens | 01/05/2014 - St Helens 48 - London 18 to 15/08/2014 - St Helens 40 - Wakefield Trinity 16 |
| 7 matches | St Helens | 17/06/2016 - St Helens 48 - Hull KR 16 to 09/02/2017 - St Helens 6 - Leeds 4 |
| 7 matches | St Helens | 17/04/2017 - St Helens 26 - Castleford 22 to 16/07/2017 - St Helens 46 - Catalans 28 |
| 7 matches | St Helens | 19/09/2025 - St Helens 26 - Castleford 24 to 01/05/2026 - St Helens 40 - York 16 |
| 12. | 6 matches | St Helens | 20/04/2012 - St Helens 62 - Widnes 0 to 29/07/2012 - St Helens 46 - Huddersfield 12 |
Longest unsuccessful streak in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 14 matches | Castleford | 17/08/2012 - St Helens 44 - Castleford 12 to 13/09/2020 - Castleford 16 - Hull FC 29 |
| 14 matches | Hull KR | 14/09/2013 - St Helens 46 - Hull KR 10 to 18/08/2023 - St Helens 28 - Hull KR 6 |
| 3. | 11 matches | Huddersfield | 15/08/2020 - Huddersfield 18 - Warrington 19 to 21/06/2026 - St Helens 38 - Huddersfield 6 |
| 4. | 9 matches | Salford | 10/02/2012 - St Helens 38 - Salford 10 to 31/01/2020 - St Helens 48 - Salford 8 |
| 5. | 7 matches | Leeds | 23/10/2020 - St Helens 40 - Leeds 8 to 23/06/2022 - St Helens 42 - Leeds 12 |
| 6. | 6 matches | Wakefield Trinity | 04/05/2012 - St Helens 38 - Wakefield Trinity 12 to 23/09/2016 - St Helens 32 - Wakefield Trinity 12 |
| 6 matches | Widnes | 25/07/2014 - St Helens 44 - Widnes 22 to 06/07/2018 - St Helens 36 - Widnes 6 |
| 6 matches | Salford | 23/10/2020 - Wigan 58 - Salford 12 to 13/05/2023 - St Helens 26 - Salford 12 |
| 6 matches | Hull FC | 28/05/2021 - St Helens 34 - Hull FC 16 to 22/08/2025 - St Helens 16 - Hull FC 10 |
| 6 matches | Wigan (W) | 19/09/2021 - St Helens (W) 52 - Wigan (W) 0 to 22/09/2024 - St Helens (W) 18 - Wigan (W) 4 |
| 6 matches | Warrington (W) | 21/05/2023 - St Helens (W) 38 - Warrington (W) 4 to 21/06/2025 - St Helens (W) 86 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 12. | 5 matches | London | 31/08/2012 - St Helens 30 - London 0 to 16/02/2024 - St Helens 40 - London 4 |
Longest losing streak in games at Brewdog Stadium |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 14 matches | Castleford | 17/08/2012 - St Helens 44 - Castleford 12 to 13/09/2020 - Castleford 16 - Hull FC 29 |
| 14 matches | Hull KR | 14/09/2013 - St Helens 46 - Hull KR 10 to 18/08/2023 - St Helens 28 - Hull KR 6 |
| 3. | 11 matches | Huddersfield | 15/08/2020 - Huddersfield 18 - Warrington 19 to 21/06/2026 - St Helens 38 - Huddersfield 6 |
| 4. | 9 matches | Salford | 10/02/2012 - St Helens 38 - Salford 10 to 31/01/2020 - St Helens 48 - Salford 8 |
| 5. | 7 matches | Leeds | 23/10/2020 - St Helens 40 - Leeds 8 to 23/06/2022 - St Helens 42 - Leeds 12 |
| 6. | 6 matches | Wakefield Trinity | 04/05/2012 - St Helens 38 - Wakefield Trinity 12 to 23/09/2016 - St Helens 32 - Wakefield Trinity 12 |
| 6 matches | Widnes | 25/07/2014 - St Helens 44 - Widnes 22 to 06/07/2018 - St Helens 36 - Widnes 6 |
| 6 matches | Salford | 23/10/2020 - Wigan 58 - Salford 12 to 13/05/2023 - St Helens 26 - Salford 12 |
| 6 matches | Hull FC | 28/05/2021 - St Helens 34 - Hull FC 16 to 22/08/2025 - St Helens 16 - Hull FC 10 |
| 6 matches | Wigan (W) | 19/09/2021 - St Helens (W) 52 - Wigan (W) 0 to 22/09/2024 - St Helens (W) 18 - Wigan (W) 4 |
| 6 matches | Warrington (W) | 21/05/2023 - St Helens (W) 38 - Warrington (W) 4 to 21/06/2025 - St Helens (W) 86 - Warrington (W) 0 |
| 12. | 5 matches | London | 31/08/2012 - St Helens 30 - London 0 to 16/02/2024 - St Helens 40 - London 4 |