Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Centre
- Born
- Friday, 29th April, 1994
- Current Age
- 32 years and 187 days
- Place Of Birth
- Widnes, Cheshire, England
Known Family Links
- Brother
- Chris Percival
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 10 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Four Nations | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 5 | 248 | 2 | 250 | 115 | - | 115 | 373 | - | - | 1,206 | 3 | 1 | 173 | 76 | 1 | 69.20% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | 1 | 22 | 1 | 23 | 16 | - | 16 | 10 | / | 14 | 71.43% | - | - | 84 | - | - | 13 | 10 | - | 56.52% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 17 | - | 17 | 10 | - | 10 | 24 | - | - | 88 | - | - | 11 | 6 | - | 64.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 5 | 248 | 2 | 250 | 115 | - | 115 | 373 | - | - | 1,206 | 3 | 1 | 173 | 76 | 1 | 69.20% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 279 | 3 | 282 | 133 | - | 133 | 385 | - | - | 1,302 | 3 | 1 | 192 | 89 | 1 | 68.09% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2016-18 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 10 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2016-2017 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2013 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 3 | - | 3 | 12 | / | 20 | 60.00% | - | - | 36 | - | - | 2 | 10 | - | 18.18% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2014 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 10 | - | 10 | 48 | - | - | 136 | - | - | 16 | 5 | - | 88.89% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rochdale H.Rochdale | 2014 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2015 | 25 | 1 | 26 | 15 | - | 15 | 27 | - | - | 114 | - | - | 19 | 15 | - | 73.08% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2016 | 16 | - | 16 | 7 | - | 7 | 28 | - | - | 84 | - | - | 15 | 5 | - | 93.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2017 | 30 | - | 30 | 17 | - | 17 | 97 | - | - | 262 | - | - | 21 | 17 | 1 | 70.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2018 | 31 | - | 31 | 24 | - | 24 | - | - | - | 96 | - | - | 30 | 9 | - | 96.77% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2019 | 26 | - | 26 | 12 | - | 12 | 13 | - | - | 74 | - | - | 25 | 3 | - | 96.15% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2020 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | / | 5 | 100.00% | - | - | 10 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2021 | 19 | - | 19 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | 2 | - | 18 | 4 | - | 94.74% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2022 | 17 | - | 17 | 9 | - | 9 | 3 | / | 3 | 100.00% | - | - | 42 | - | - | 17 | 2 | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2023 | 23 | - | 23 | 9 | - | 9 | 59 | / | 70 | 84.29% | - | - | 154 | - | - | 19 | 7 | - | 82.61% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2024 | 21 | - | 21 | 6 | - | 6 | 58 | / | 76 | 76.32% | - | - | 140 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | - | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2025 | 23 | - | 23 | 6 | - | 6 | 33 | / | 46 | 71.74% | - | - | 90 | - | - | 14 | 11 | - | 60.87% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2026 | 9 | - | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 10 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 44.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Helens | 2013-26 | 272 | 3 | 275 | 131 | - | 131 | 384 | - | - | 1,292 | 3 | 1 | 187 | 87 | 1 | 68.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rochdale | 2014 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Max Turner, Tim Costello, Greg Fiveash, Alan Katzmann, AJ Lucantonio, Paul Carter
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), News Reports, Social Media, Official League Website

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.