| To view more info on a match, click the > button. |
| Competition | Round | Date | Home | | Away | | Venue | Crowd | |
|---|
| NSWRFL 1908 | Round 1 | Apr 20 | North Sydney | 7 | South Sydney | 11 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 1 | 20 | Souths | 15 | Norths | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 1 | 20 | Balmain | 9 | Wests | 4 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1908 | Round 1 | 20 | Western Suburbs | 0 | Balmain | 24 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 2 | 25 | Balmain | 0 | Norths | 11 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1908 | Round 2 | 25 | Balmain | 5 | North Sydney | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,500 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 2 | 25 | Enfield | -F- | Easts | | Birchgrove Oval | | >ENF Forfeited |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 3 | May 16 | Balmain | 6 | Newtown | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1908 | Round 3 | 16 | Balmain | 13 | Newtown | 13 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,500 | > |
| NSWRFL 1908 | Round 4 | 23 | Cumberland | 6 | Newtown | 16 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 5 | 30 | Balmain | 7 | Glebe | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1908 | Round 5 | 30 | North Sydney | 21 | Newcastle | 9 | Birchgrove Oval | 700 | > |
| NSWRFL 1908 | Round 6 | Jun 20 | Balmain | 16 | Cumberland | 4 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,200 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 7 | 27 | Newtown | 8 | Wests | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1908 | Round 7 | 27 | Balmain | 3 | Glebe | 16 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL 1908 | Round 8 | Jul 4 | Cumberland | 14 | Western Suburbs | 6 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL 1908 | Round 8 | 4 | Newcastle | 28 | Balmain | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| Maori Tour 1908 | Round 12 | 22 | Metropolis | 13 | NZ Maori | 34 | Birchgrove Oval | 500 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 9 | 25 | Newtown | -F- | Souths | | Birchgrove Oval | | >NWT Forfeited |
| NSWRFL 1908 | Round 9 | 25 | Balmain | 2 | South Sydney | 16 | Birchgrove Oval | 800 | > |
| NSWRFL 1908 | Round 10 | Aug 8 | Newtown | 0 | North Sydney | 21 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL 1908 | Round 10 | 8 | Glebe | 5 | Balmain | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 11 | 15 | Balmain | | Newtown | -F- | Birchgrove Oval | | >NWT Forfeited |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1908 | Round 12 | 22 | Balmain | -C- | Souths | -C- | Birchgrove Oval | | >Cancelled |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Round 1 | Apr 24 | Balmain | 8 | Souths | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1909 | Round 1 | 24 | Balmain | 0 | South Sydney | 4 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Round 2 | May 1 | Balmain | 0 | Glebe | 9 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1909 | Round 2 | 1 | Glebe | 5 | Balmain | 4 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Round 3 | 15 | Balmain | 0 | Sydney | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1909 | Round 3 | 15 | Newcastle | 5 | Balmain | 9 | Birchgrove Oval | 500 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Round 4 | 22 | Balmain | 11 | Wests | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Round 4 | 22 | Sydney | 24 | Newtown | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1909 | Round 4 | 22 | Western Suburbs | 0 | Balmain | 27 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Round 5 | 29 | Balmain | 9 | Newtown | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1909 | Round 5 | 29 | Newtown | 8 | Balmain | 16 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| All Blacks Tour 1909 | Game 3 | Jun 9 | Metropolis | 27 | New Zealand | 18 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Round 6 | 19 | Balmain | 8 | Norths | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1909 | Round 6 | 19 | Balmain | 24 | North Sydney | 15 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Round 7 | 26 | Balmain | 2 | Easts | 9 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1909 | Round 7 | 26 | Balmain | 11 | Eastern Suburbs | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,500 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Round 8 | Jul 10 | Balmain | 4 | Sydney | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1909 | Round 8 | 10 | Balmain | 5 | Newcastle | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,500 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Round 9 | 17 | Balmain | 7 | Easts | 20 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1909 | Round 9 | 17 | Newtown | 10 | North Sydney | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Round 10 | Aug 7 | Balmain | 0 | Glebe | 11 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Round 10 | 7 | Sydney | 60 | Souths | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1909 | Round 10 | 7 | Balmain | 10 | Glebe | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,200 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1909 | Semi Final | 14 | Easts | 14 | Norths | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1910 | Round 1 | Apr 30 | Balmain | 3 | Souths | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1910 | Round 1 | 30 | South Sydney | 13 | Balmain | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | 6,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1910 | Round 2 | May 14 | Balmain | 0 | SS Federals | 18 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1910 | Round 2 | 14 | Balmain | 8 | Annandale | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1910 | Round 4 | 28 | Balmain | 29 | Annandale | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1910 | Round 4 | 28 | Balmain | 25 | North Sydney | 18 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,500 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1910 | Round 5 | Jun 25 | Balmain | 18 | Wests | 7 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1910 | Round 6 | Jul 2 | Balmain | 2 | Norths | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1910 | Round 6 | 2 | Balmain | 10 | Eastern Suburbs | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,500 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1910 | Round 7 | 16 | Balmain | 18 | Mosman | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1910 | Round 8 | 23 | Balmain | 0 | Easts | 13 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1910 | Round 8 | 23 | Annandale | 6 | Balmain | 8 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1910 | Round 9 | 30 | Balmain | 10 | Sydney | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1910 | Round 9 | 30 | Balmain | 13 | Western Suburbs | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,500 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1910 | Round 11 | Aug 20 | Balmain | 7 | Newtown | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1910 | Round 11 | 20 | Balmain | 8 | Newtown | 29 | Birchgrove Oval | 6,000 | > |
| NSWRFL 1910 | Round 12 | 27 | Balmain | 19 | Glebe | 14 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,500 | > |
| NSWRFL 1910 | Round 14 | Sep 10 | Balmain | 7 | South Sydney | 16 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1911 | Round 1 | May 6 | Balmain | 13 | Annandale | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1911 | Round 2 | 6 | Balmain | 8 | Annandale | 13 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1911 | Round 3 | 20 | Balmain | 0 | Glebe | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1911 | Round 4 | 20 | Balmain | 8 | Glebe | 19 | Birchgrove Oval | 5,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1911 | Round 6 | Jul 1 | Balmain | 15 | Wests | 8 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1911 | Round 7 | 1 | Balmain | 18 | Western Suburbs | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1911 | Round 7 | 8 | Balmain | 0 | Newtown | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1911 | Round 8 | 8 | Balmain | 7 | Eastern Suburbs | 29 | Birchgrove Oval | 4,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1911 | Round 8 | 22 | Balmain | 2 | Redfern | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1911 | Round 9 | 22 | Balmain | 7 | Newtown | 16 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1911 | Round 9 | 29 | Balmain | 10 | SS Federals | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1911 | Round 10 | 29 | Western Suburbs | 21 | Balmain | 11 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1911 | Round 10 | Aug 5 | Balmain | 3 | Grosvenor | 4 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1911 | Round 11 | 5 | Balmain | 15 | North Sydney | 6 | Birchgrove Oval | 400 | > |
| NSWRFL 1911 | Round 14 | 26 | Balmain | 9 | South Sydney | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1912 | Round 1 | May 4 | Grosvenor | 32 | Sydney | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1912 | Round 2 | 11 | Balmain | 11 | Annandale | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1912 | Round 2 | 11 | Annandale | 8 | Balmain | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | 4,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1912 | Round 3 | 18 | Balmain | 5 | Wests | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1912 | Round 3 | 18 | Western Suburbs | 5 | Balmain | 12 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1912 | Round 4 | 25 | Balmain | 3 | Souths | 8 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1912 | Round 4 | 25 | South Sydney | 29 | Balmain | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | 6,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1912 | Round 5 | Jun 8 | Balmain | 3 | Norths | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1912 | Round 5 | 8 | Balmain | 14 | North Sydney | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,500 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1912 | Round 7 | 29 | Balmain | 5 | Easts | 7 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1912 | Round 7 | 29 | Balmain | 0 | Eastern Suburbs | 35 | Birchgrove Oval | 6,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1912 | Round 8 | Jul 6 | Glebe | 10 | SS Federals | 9 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1912 | Round 8 | 6 | Balmain | 2 | Glebe | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | 5,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1912 | Round 9 | 20 | Balmain | 27 | West Sydney | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1912 | Round 9 | 20 | Balmain | 10 | Annandale | 8 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1912 | Round 10 | 27 | Balmain | | Sydney | -F- | Birchgrove Oval | | >SYD Forfeited |
| NSWRFL 1912 | Round 10 | 27 | Balmain | 25 | Western Suburbs | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,500 | > |
| NSWRFL 1912 | Round 11 | Aug 3 | Balmain | 14 | South Sydney | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,200 | > |
| NSWRFL 1912 | Round 13 | 17 | Balmain | 9 | Newtown | 12 | Birchgrove Oval | 4,000 | > |
| City Cup 1912 | Round 1 | 31 | Balmain | 17 | Annandale | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | 4,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1913 | Round 2 | May 10 | Balmain | 11 | Newtown | 4 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1913 | Round 2 | 10 | Balmain | 7 | Newtown | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | 6,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1913 | Round 6 | Jun 14 | Balmain | 17 | Norths | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1913 | Round 6 | 14 | Balmain | 4 | North Sydney | 4 | Birchgrove Oval | 4,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1913 | Round 7 | 28 | Balmain | 11 | Wests | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1913 | Round 7 | 28 | Balmain | 5 | Western Suburbs | 7 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1913 | Round 8 | Jul 5 | Balmain | 16 | Sydney | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1913 | Round 8 | 5 | Balmain | 7 | Annandale | 16 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1913 | Round 9 | 12 | Balmain | 54 | Mosman | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1913 | Round 10 | 19 | Balmain | 12 | Grosvenor | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1913 | Round 10 | 19 | Balmain | 14 | South Sydney | 6 | Birchgrove Oval | 6,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1913 | Round 11 | 26 | Balmain | 25 | Redfern | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1913 | Round 11 | 26 | Balmain | 10 | Glebe | 6 | Birchgrove Oval | 4,000 | > |
| NSWRFL 1913 | Round 14 | Aug 16 | Western Suburbs | 8 | Balmain | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,000 | > |
| City Cup 1913 | Round 1 | 23 | Balmain | 10 | South Sydney | 12 | Birchgrove Oval | 5,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1914 | Round 2 | May 9 | Balmain | 3 | Norths | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1914 | Round 2 | 9 | Balmain | 3 | North Sydney | 24 | Birchgrove Oval | 8,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1914 | Round 3 | 16 | Balmain | 5 | Annandale | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1914 | Round 3 | 16 | Annandale | 7 | Balmain | 7 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1914 | Round 4 | 23 | Balmain | 4 | Newtown | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1914 | Round 4 | 23 | Balmain | 23 | Newtown | 8 | Birchgrove Oval | 5,000 | > |
| NSWRFL 1914 | Round 6 | Jun 13 | Balmain | 4 | Western Suburbs | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1914 | Round 8 | Jul 11 | Balmain | 6 | Redfern | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1914 | Round 10 | 25 | Annandale | 0 | Easts | 18 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1914 | Round 10 | 25 | Balmain | 11 | Annandale | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,000 | > |
| NSWRFL 1914 | Round 13 | Aug 15 | Balmain | 39 | Western Suburbs | 8 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1915 | Round 2 | May 15 | Balmain | 13 | Wests | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1915 | Round 2 | 15 | Balmain | 34 | Western Suburbs | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | 4,500 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1915 | Round 6 | Jun 19 | Balmain | 14 | Surry Hills | 4 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1915 | Round 6 | 19 | North Sydney | 0 | Balmain | 28 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1915 | Round 8 | Jul 3 | Balmain | 31 | Marrickville | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1915 | Round 9 | 10 | Balmain | 18 | Wests | 7 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1915 | Round 9 | 10 | Western Suburbs | 2 | Balmain | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | 4,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1915 | Semi Final | Aug 14 | Balmain | 30 | Grosvenor | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1915 | Round 13 | 14 | Balmain | 12 | North Sydney | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | 4,000 | > |
| City Cup 1915 | Round 1 | 28 | Balmain | 17 | Annandale | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1916 | Round 2 | May 13 | Balmain | 13 | Wests | 8 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1916 | Round 2 | 13 | Western Suburbs | 10 | Balmain | 19 | Birchgrove Oval | 4,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1916 | Round 5 | Jun 3 | Balmain | 13 | Sydney | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1916 | Round 5 | 3 | North Sydney | 2 | Balmain | 17 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1916 | Round 9 | 24 | Balmain | 45 | Surry Hills | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1916 | Round 9 | 24 | Balmain | 16 | Western Suburbs | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,500 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1916 | Quarter Final | Jul 8 | Balmain | 10 | Souths | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1916 | Round 12 | 8 | Balmain | 13 | North Sydney | 8 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1917 | Round 1 | May 12 | Balmain | 6 | Newtown | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1917 | Round 1 | 12 | Balmain | 5 | Newtown | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1917 | Round 2 | 19 | Balmain | 18 | Norths | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1917 | Round 2 | 19 | Balmain | 37 | North Sydney | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | 4,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1917 | Round 3 | 26 | Balmain | 11 | Wests | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1917 | Round 3 | 26 | Balmain | 21 | Western Suburbs | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | 4,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1917 | Round 4 | Jun 2 | Balmain | 20 | Annandale | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1917 | Round 4 | 2 | Annandale | 2 | Balmain | 21 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1917 | Round 9 | 25 | Balmain | 17 | Norths | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1917 | Round 9 | 25 | North Sydney | 2 | Balmain | 25 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1917 | Round 11 | Jul 7 | Balmain | 22 | Annandale | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1917 | Round 11 | 7 | Balmain | 28 | Annandale | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1917 | Round 13 | 21 | Balmain | 6 | Glebe | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1917 | Round 13 | 21 | Balmain | 40 | Glebe | 9 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,500 | > |
| | Sep 1 | Balmain | 13 | Combined 1st | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1918 | Round 4 | Jun 1 | Balmain | 15 | Norths | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1918 | Round 4 | 1 | Balmain | 26 | North Sydney | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1918 | Round 5 | 3 | Balmain | 22 | Annandale | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1918 | Round 5 | 3 | Annandale | 0 | Balmain | 43 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1918 | Round 12 | Jul 20 | Balmain | 3 | Annandale | 18 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1918 | Round 12 | 20 | Balmain | 17 | Annandale | 9 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1918 | Round 13 | 27 | Balmain | 4 | Newtown | 11 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1918 | Round 13 | 27 | Balmain | 10 | Newtown | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,500 | > |
| City Cup 1918 | Round 1 | Aug 10 | Balmain | 4 | Newtown | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1919 | Round 1 | May 10 | Balmain | 0 | Norths | 8 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1919 | Round 1 | 10 | Balmain | 20 | North Sydney | 6 | Birchgrove Oval | 4,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1919 | Round 3 | 24 | Balmain | 10 | Annandale | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1919 | Round 3 | 24 | Balmain | 37 | Annandale | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1919 | Round 10 | Aug 2 | Balmain | 19 | Annandale | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1919 | Round 10 | 2 | Annandale | 5 | Balmain | 25 | Birchgrove Oval | 1,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1920 | Round 1 | May 1 | Annandale | 2 | Glebe | 9 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1920 | Round 1 | 1 | Glebe | 43 | Annandale | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | 600 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1920 | Round 3 | 15 | Annandale | 8 | Souths | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1920 | Round 3 | 15 | Annandale | 5 | South Sydney | 25 | Birchgrove Oval | 500 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1920 | Round 4 | 22 | Balmain | 27 | University | 9 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1920 | Round 4 | 22 | Balmain | 60 | University | 13 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1920 | Round 5 | 29 | Newtown | 11 | University | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1920 | Round 5 | 29 | Newtown | 30 | University | 4 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1920 | Round 7 | Jun 19 | Balmain | 19 | Annandale | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1920 | Round 7 | 19 | Balmain | 25 | Annandale | 8 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1920 | Round 8 | 26 | Annandale | 6 | Newtown | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1920 | Round 8 | 26 | Newtown | 15 | Annandale | 6 | Birchgrove Oval | 200 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1920 | Round 9 | Jul 17 | Annandale | 5 | University | 7 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1920 | Round 9 | 17 | Annandale | 8 | University | 13 | Birchgrove Oval | 4,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1920 | Round 10 | 24 | Annandale | 6 | Glebe | 10 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1920 | Round 10 | 24 | Annandale | 11 | Glebe | 44 | Birchgrove Oval | 300 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1920 | Round 12 | Aug 7 | Annandale | 10 | Newtown | 5 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1920 | Round 12 | 7 | Annandale | 5 | Newtown | 14 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1920 | Round 13 | 21 | Balmain | 32 | University | 12 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1920 | Round 13 | 21 | Balmain | 49 | University | 2 | Birchgrove Oval | 2,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1921 | Round 1 | Apr 23 | Balmain | 8 | University | 3 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1921 | Round 1 | 23 | Balmain | 57 | University | 0 | Birchgrove Oval | 3,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1921 | Round 2 | 30 | Balmain | 22 | St George | 4 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |
| NSWRFL 1921 | Round 2 | 30 | Balmain | 11 | St George | 8 | Birchgrove Oval | 5,000 | > |
| NSWRFL Reserve Grade 1921 | Round 5 | May 21 | Glebe | 35 | University | 8 | Birchgrove Oval | | > |