Kingstone Press Championship 1

Stats

Note: * denotes incomplete data.

Runners Up
Hunslet 
Wooden Spoon
South Wales 
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()
No. Of Teams
9
No. Of Games
96
No. Of Players
317
No. Of Tries
*
No. Of Goals
*
No. Of F.Goals
*
Total Attendance
*
Average Crowd
n/a *
Highest Crowd
*
Highest Crowd (Reg. Season)
*
Lowest Crowd
*
Mean Scoreline
37-17
Median Scoreline
36-16
Highest Scoreline
68-24
Lowest Scoreline
4-18
Highest Team Score
York City (76-0)
Average PPG

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. York City Knights1091-3841562281082-35421114320173-73836734+37136.9018.35
2. Oldham109-14311752561064-244282-3820154167545731+21833.7522.85
3. Hunslet Hawks1073-3901172731082-32613219420155-71624930+46735.8012.45
4. Gateshead Thunder1064-317271461055-298305-720119-61557622+3930.7528.80
5. Hemel Stags1055-279275410352203246-4320810248252118-3924.1026.05
6. Gloucestershire All Golds1037-201282-811055-245334-8920812-44661616-17022.3030.80
7. Oxford RLFC10451256334-781037-237345-10820712149367915-18624.6533.95
8. London Skolars1028-246341-951037-225306-8120515-47164710-17623.5532.35
9. South Wales Scorpions1019-145340-1951019-159488-32920218-3048284-52415.2041.40

Playoffs/Finals

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Quarter Final Sep 12th Hunslet 24 Oldham 25 John Charles   View
Quarter Final Sep 14th Gateshead 15 Hemel 14 Gateshead   View
Semi Final Sep 21st Hunslet 50 Gateshead 6 John Charles   View
Semi Final Sep 21st York City 12 Oldham 31 South Ryedale   View
Prelim Final Sep 28th York City 24 Hunslet 32 South Ryedale   View
Grand Final Oct 5th Hunslet 17 Oldham 16 John Charles   View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Gateshead Thunder 4th 12 11 0 642 706 - - - - -- Gateshead * Quarter Final
Gloucestershire All Golds 6th 8 13 0 450 692 - - - - -- Prince Of Wales *
Hemel Stags 5th 9 12 2 552 616 Perkins - - - -- Pennine Way * Quarter Final
Hunslet Hawks 3rd 20 7 0 942 388 Eaton - - - -- John Charles * Runners Up
London Skolars 8th 5 16 0 499 717 Mbu - - - -- New River *
Oldham 2nd 18 6 1 795 594 Naylor - - - -- Boundary * Runners Up
Oxford RLFC 7th 7 13 1 499 747 - - - - -- Braywick Park *
South Wales Scorpions 9th 2 19 0 316 866 - - - - -- Parc Dyffryn * Wooden Spoon
York City Knights 1st 18 6 0 836 493 Thornton - - - -- South Ryedale * Prelim Final