Kingstone Press Championship 1

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.

Third Division 2014

Round 1
Third Division 2014 Mar 2nd Sun Hemel 0 Hunslet 28 Pennine Way   View
Third Division 2014 Mar 2nd Sun Oxford 19 London 12 Braywick Park   View
Third Division 2014 Mar 2nd Sun South Wales 4 Oldham 18 Parc Dyffryn   View
Third Division 2014 Mar 2nd Sun York City 26 Gloucestershire 16 South Ryedale   View
Bye: Gateshead
Round 2
Third Division 2014 Mar 9th Sun Gateshead 47 Oxford 28 Gateshead   View
Third Division 2014 Mar 9th Sun Gloucestershire 29 South Wales 17 Prince Of Wales   View
Third Division 2014 Mar 9th Sun Hunslet 26 York City 28 John Charles   View
Third Division 2014 Mar 9th Sun Oldham 20 Hemel 20 Boundary   View
Bye: London
Round 3
Third Division 2014 Mar 23rd Sun Hemel 37 Gateshead 24 Pennine Way   View
Third Division 2014 Mar 23rd Sun London 16 Oldham 18 New River   View
Third Division 2014 Mar 23rd Sun Oxford 20 Hunslet 46 Braywick Park   View
Third Division 2014 Mar 23rd Sun York City 76 South Wales 0 South Ryedale   View
Bye: Gloucestershire
Round 4
Third Division 2014 Mar 30th Sun Gateshead 20 Gloucestershire 28 Gateshead   View
Third Division 2014 Mar 30th Sun Hunslet 60 London 4 John Charles   View
Third Division 2014 Mar 30th Sun South Wales 16 Hemel 34 Parc Dyffryn   View
Bye: Oldham, Oxford, York City
Round 5
Third Division 2014 Apr 13th Sun Gloucestershire 4 Hunslet 44 Prince Of Wales   View
Third Division 2014 Apr 13th Sun London 66 South Wales 14 New River   View
Third Division 2014 Apr 13th Sun Oldham 52 Gateshead 16 Boundary   View
Third Division 2014 Apr 13th Sun York City 16 Oxford 24 South Ryedale   View
Bye: Hemel
Round 6
Third Division 2014 Apr 18th Fri Gateshead 26 York City 30 Gateshead   View
Third Division 2014 Apr 18th Fri Hemel 24 London 27 Pennine Way   View
Third Division 2014 Apr 18th Fri Hunslet 38 Oldham 12 John Charles   View
Third Division 2014 Apr 18th Fri Oxford 38 Gloucestershire 24 Braywick Park   View
Bye: South Wales
Round 7
Third Division 2014 May 4th Sun Gloucestershire 20 Hemel 21 Prince Of Wales   View
Third Division 2014 May 4th Sun Oldham 48 Oxford 28 Boundary   View
Third Division 2014 May 4th Sun South Wales 16 Gateshead 50 Parc Dyffryn   View
Third Division 2014 May 4th Sun York City 36 London 16 South Ryedale   View
Bye: Hunslet
Round 8
Third Division 2014 May 11th Sun Gateshead 24 London 16 Gateshead   View
Third Division 2014 May 11th Sun South Wales 6 Hunslet 20 Parc Dyffryn   View
Third Division 2014 May 11th Sun York City 22 Hemel 14 South Ryedale   View
Bye: Oldham, Oxford, Gloucestershire
Round 9
Third Division 2014 May 18th Sun Hunslet 52 Gateshead 6 John Charles   View
Third Division 2014 May 18th Sun London 24 Gloucestershire 34 New River   View
Third Division 2014 May 18th Sun Oldham 31 York City 30 Boundary   View
Third Division 2014 May 18th Sun Oxford 40 South Wales 24 Braywick Park   View
Bye: Hemel
Round 10
Third Division 2014 May 25th Sun Gloucestershire 22 Oldham 30 Prince Of Wales   View
Third Division 2014 May 25th Sun Hemel 30 Oxford 24 Pennine Way   View
Third Division 2014 May 25th Sun York City 40 Hunslet 0 South Ryedale   View
Bye: South Wales, London, Gateshead
Round 11
Third Division 2014 Jun 1st Sun Hemel 22 Gateshead 26 Pennine Way   View
Third Division 2014 Jun 1st Sun Hunslet 32 Oxford 12 John Charles   View
Third Division 2014 Jun 1st Sun Oldham 46 London 16 Boundary   View
Third Division 2014 Jun 1st Sun South Wales 36 Gloucestershire 38 Parc Dyffryn   View
Bye: York City
Round 12
Third Division 2014 Jun 7th Sat London 18 South Wales 46 New River   View
Third Division 2014 Jun 8th Sun Gloucestershire 24 York City 22 Prince Of Wales   View
Third Division 2014 Jun 8th Sun Hemel 44 Oldham 32 Pennine Way   View
Third Division 2014 Jun 8th Sun Oxford 22 Gateshead 36 Braywick Park   View
Bye: Hunslet
Round 13
Third Division 2014 Jun 15th Sun Hunslet 26 Hemel 6 John Charles   View
Third Division 2014 Jun 15th Sun Oldham 58 South Wales 2 Boundary   View
Third Division 2014 Jun 15th Sun Oxford 28 London 52 Braywick Park   View
Third Division 2014 Jun 15th Sun York City 42 Gateshead 16 South Ryedale   View
Bye: Gloucestershire
Round 14
Third Division 2014 Jun 21st Sat South Wales 10 York City 48 Parc Dyffryn   View
Third Division 2014 Jun 22nd Sun Gateshead 14 Oldham 32 Gateshead   View
Third Division 2014 Jun 22nd Sun Gloucestershire 36 Oxford 20 Prince Of Wales   View
Bye: Hemel
Round 15
Third Division 2014 Jun 29th Sun Hemel 22 York City 46 Pennine Way   View
Third Division 2014 Jun 29th Sun Hunslet 16 Gloucestershire 23 John Charles   View
Third Division 2014 Jun 29th Sun London 6 Gateshead 66 New River   View
Third Division 2014 Jun 29th Sun Oxford 22 Oldham 38 Braywick Park   View
Bye: South Wales
Round 16
Third Division 2014 Jul 4th Fri Gateshead 6 Hunslet 45 Gateshead   View
Third Division 2014 Jul 5th Sat South Wales 16 Oxford 36 Parc Dyffryn   View
Third Division 2014 Jul 6th Sun Gloucestershire 14 Hemel 22 Prince Of Wales   View
Third Division 2014 Jul 6th Sun London 20 York City 30 New River   View
Bye: Oldham
Round 17
Third Division 2014 Jul 13th Sun Hunslet 74 South Wales 0 John Charles   View
Third Division 2014 Jul 13th Sun London 34 Hemel 28 New River   View
Third Division 2014 Jul 13th Sun Oldham 46 Gloucestershire 6 Boundary   View
Third Division 2014 Jul 13th Sun Oxford 16 York City 58 Braywick Park   View
Bye: Gateshead
Round 18
Third Division 2014 Jul 20th Sun Gloucestershire 22 Gateshead 28 Prince Of Wales   View
Third Division 2014 Jul 20th Sun Hemel 40 South Wales 10 Pennine Way   View
Third Division 2014 Jul 20th Sun York City 54 Oldham 12 South Ryedale   View
Bye: Oxford, London, Hunslet
Round 19
Third Division 2014 Jul 27th Sun Gateshead 48 Oxford 28 Gateshead   View
Third Division 2014 Jul 27th Sun Oldham 24 Hunslet 23 Boundary   View
Third Division 2014 Jul 27th Sun South Wales 19 London 18 Parc Dyffryn   View
Bye: York City, Gloucestershire, Hemel
Round 20
Third Division 2014 Aug 3rd Sun Gateshead 34 Hemel 26 Gateshead   View
Third Division 2014 Aug 3rd Sun Gloucestershire 18 York City 42 Prince Of Wales   View
Third Division 2014 Aug 3rd Sun Hunslet 48 Oxford 6 John Charles   View
Third Division 2014 Aug 3rd Sun London 28 Oldham 38 New River   View
Bye: South Wales
Round 21
Third Division 2014 Aug 9th Sat London 24 Oxford 31 New River   View
Third Division 2014 Aug 9th Sat South Wales 16 Gloucestershire 28 Parc Dyffryn   View
Third Division 2014 Aug 10th Sun Hemel 16 Hunslet 34 Pennine Way   View
Third Division 2014 Aug 10th Sun York City 34 Gateshead 30 South Ryedale   View
Bye: Oldham
Round 22
Third Division 2014 Aug 17th Sun Gateshead 58 South Wales 24 Gateshead   View
Third Division 2014 Aug 17th Sun Gloucestershire 12 London 36 Prince Of Wales   View
Third Division 2014 Aug 17th Sun Hunslet 18 York City 20 John Charles   View
Third Division 2014 Aug 17th Sun Oldham 38 Hemel 10 Boundary   View
Bye: Oxford
Round 14
Third Division 2014 Aug 22nd Fri London 10 Hunslet 36 New River   View
Bye: Hemel
Round 23
Third Division 2014 Aug 31st Sun Gateshead 40 Oldham 14 Gateshead   View
Third Division 2014 Aug 31st Sun Hemel 44 Gloucestershire 24 Pennine Way   View
Third Division 2014 Aug 31st Sun Oxford 29 South Wales 22 Braywick Park   View
Bye: London, York City, Hunslet
Round 24
Third Division 2014 Sep 6th Sat Oxford 22 Hemel 22 Braywick Park   View
Third Division 2014 Sep 7th Sun Oldham 68 Gloucestershire 24 Boundary   View
Third Division 2014 Sep 7th Sun South Wales 6 Hunslet 50 Parc Dyffryn   View
Third Division 2014 Sep 7th Sun York City 38 London 28 South Ryedale   View
Bye: Gateshead
Quarter Final
Third Division 2014 Sep 12th Fri Hunslet 24 Oldham 25 John Charles   View
Third Division 2014 Sep 14th Sun Gateshead 15 Hemel 14 Gateshead   View
Semi Final
Third Division 2014 Sep 21st Sun Hunslet 50 Gateshead 6 John Charles   View
Third Division 2014 Sep 21st Sun York City 12 Oldham 31 South Ryedale   View
Prelim Final
Third Division 2014 Sep 28th Sun York City 24 Hunslet 32 South Ryedale   View
Grand Final
Third Division 2014 Oct 5th Sun Hunslet 17 Oldham 16 John Charles   View

96 games
Customise this match list