Sign in | Register

1991 NSWRL Winfield Cup

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Penrith Panthers1210112461341121073-23711612122174148325035+23321.9511.36
2.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11731200145551174-1911543722147139129929+9217.7713.59
 North Sydney Bears11101-2301399111461115164-4922147134530329+4215.6813.77
4.Canberra Raiders1183-2581561021165-1941712322148-45232728+12520.5514.86
5.Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs1192-25214910311461172225-5322138142437427+5019.2717.00
 Western Suburbs Magpies11731176129471165-183182122138135931127+4816.3214.14
7.Brisbane Broncos1183-3001401601156-170186-1622139-47032626+14421.3614.82
8.Illawarra Steelers11101-30411319111281147178-3122129145129125+16020.5013.23
 St George Dragons118212081268211362180194-1422118338832025+6817.6414.55
10.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks106222121238912291172318-14622811338444119-5717.4520.05
 Eastern Suburbs Roosters1147-172263-9111551165224-5922912133748719-15015.3222.14
12.Balmain Tigers1064-1961702612291155242-8722813135141217-6115.9518.73
13.Newcastle Knights11452166169-311281142255-11322613330842415-11614.0019.27
14.South Sydney Rabbitohs1147-204241-371138-166272-10622715-37051314-14316.8223.32
15.Parramatta Eels1257-203252-491019-148282-13422616-35153412-18315.9524.27
16.Gold Coast Seagulls11191124204-8011110-116288-1722221912404925-25210.9122.36

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
FriMar 151991 Brisbane Broncos12-2Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLang Park25,126G. McCallum>
Sat161991 Newcastle Knights28-8Cronulla Sutherland SharksNewcastle14,165B. Harrigan>
Sat161991 Gold Coast Seagulls14-20Western Suburbs MagpiesSeagulls7,164C. Ward>
Sun171991 Eastern Suburbs Roosters10-16South Sydney RabbitohsSFS9,470G. Weeks>
Sun171991 Illawarra Steelers10-32Penrith PanthersWollongong13,602G. Annesley>
Sun171991 Parramatta Eels8-34St George DragonsParramatta14,022I. Parnaby>
Sun171991 Balmain Tigers16-26Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsLeichhardt8,711E. Ward>
Sun171991 North Sydney Bears11-6Canberra RaidersNorth Sydney15,127N. Almond>
Round 2
FriMar 221991 Penrith Panthers18-18Newcastle KnightsPenrith17,000B. Harrigan>
Sat231991 St George Dragons20-12Brisbane BroncosKogarah6,829E. Ward>
Sun241991 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks44-4Balmain TigersCaltex10,389G. McCallum>
Sun241991 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles26-8Gold Coast SeagullsBrookvale10,047G. Weeks>
Sun241991 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-28Illawarra SteelersSFS6,902I. Parnaby>
Sun241991 Western Suburbs Magpies15-18North Sydney BearsCampbelltown8,263N. Almond>
Sun241991 Canberra Raiders48-10Parramatta EelsBruce14,781G. Annesley>
Sun241991 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs22-12Eastern Suburbs RoostersBelmore8,154C. Ward>
Round 3
SatMar 301991 Western Suburbs Magpies4-8Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCampbelltown6,017B. Harrigan>
Sun311991 Gold Coast Seagulls12-12St George DragonsSeagulls13,412G. Annesley>
Sun311991 Illawarra Steelers44-4Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsWollongong11,021G. Weeks>
Sun311991 Penrith Panthers36-22South Sydney RabbitohsPenrith7,988N. Almond>
Sun311991 Brisbane Broncos26-12Canberra RaidersLang Park23,801E. Ward>
Sun311991 Eastern Suburbs Roosters18-14Cronulla Sutherland SharksSFS8,107I. Parnaby>
Sun311991 Newcastle Knights12-12Balmain TigersNewcastle27,904C. Ward>
MonApr 11991 North Sydney Bears30-16Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney18,627G. McCallum>
Round 4
FriApr 51991 Parramatta Eels13-26Brisbane BroncosParramatta13,009G. Annesley>
Sat61991 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles14-10North Sydney BearsBrookvale13,398E. Ward>
Sun71991 Balmain Tigers9-18Eastern Suburbs RoostersLeichhardt9,056N. Almond>
Sun71991 Canberra Raiders20-18Gold Coast SeagullsBruce12,215I. Parnaby>
Sun71991 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs6-26Penrith PanthersBelmore7,305B. Harrigan>
Sun71991 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-18Newcastle KnightsSFS8,170G. Weeks>
Sun71991 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks2-2Illawarra SteelersCaltex8,094C. Ward>
Sun71991 St George Dragons20-18Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah9,237G. McCallum>
Round 5
FriApr 121991 Western Suburbs Magpies24-12Canberra RaidersCampbelltown13,129I. Parnaby>
Sat131991 Gold Coast Seagulls16-8Parramatta EelsSeagulls10,630E. Ward>
Sat131991 North Sydney Bears21-16Brisbane BroncosNorth Sydney9,478B. Harrigan>
Sun141991 Illawarra Steelers12-9Balmain TigersWollongong14,591C. Ward>
Sun141991 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11-8St George DragonsBrookvale17,616G. McCallum>
Sun141991 Newcastle Knights7-7Eastern Suburbs RoostersNewcastle23,518N. Almond>
Sun141991 Penrith Panthers17-10Cronulla Sutherland SharksPenrith10,355G. Weeks>
Sun141991 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-12Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSFS9,438G. Annesley>
Round 6
FriApr 191991 Penrith Panthers14-0Balmain TigersRichardson Park13,246G. Annesley>
Sat201991 Canberra Raiders12-46Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBruce14,180N. Almond>
Sun211991 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs36-8Newcastle KnightsBelmore7,429I. Parnaby>
Sun211991 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks32-18South Sydney RabbitohsCaltex8,946G. McCallum>
Sun211991 North Sydney Bears25-18St George DragonsNorth Sydney15,419B. Harrigan>
Sun211991 Parramatta Eels12-47Western Suburbs MagpiesParramatta13,281G. Weeks>
Sun211991 Brisbane Broncos30-4Gold Coast SeagullsLang Park23,849C. Ward>
Sun211991 Eastern Suburbs Roosters10-31Illawarra SteelersSFS9,041E. Ward>
Round 7
FriApr 261991 Western Suburbs Magpies17-16Brisbane BroncosCampbelltown10,357G. McCallum>
Sat271991 Gold Coast Seagulls0-10North Sydney BearsSeagulls7,982N. Almond>
Sat271991 Newcastle Knights16-2Illawarra SteelersNewcastle10,798G. Annesley>
Sun281991 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks20-20Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsCaltex9,428B. Harrigan>
Sun281991 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles30-18Parramatta EelsBrookvale13,348G. Weeks>
Sun281991 Penrith Panthers32-6Eastern Suburbs RoostersPenrith9,339E. Ward>
Sun281991 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-18Balmain TigersSFS15,228I. Parnaby>
Sun281991 St George Dragons12-28Canberra RaidersKogarah10,800C. Ward>
Round 8
FriMay 31991 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs22-12St George DragonsBelmore12,396G. Weeks>
Sat41991 Illawarra Steelers46-4Gold Coast SeagullsWollongong7,182I. Parnaby>
Sun51991 North Sydney Bears23-8Newcastle KnightsNorth Sydney17,838G. Annesley>
Fri101991 Canberra Raiders22-6Cronulla Sutherland SharksBruce12,599C. Ward>
Sat111991 Brisbane Broncos16-24Eastern Suburbs RoostersLang Park13,156E. Ward>
Sun121991 Parramatta Eels16-15Balmain TigersParramatta14,053B. Grant>
Sun121991 Penrith Panthers8-12Western Suburbs MagpiesPenrith11,557G. McCallum>
Sun121991 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-24Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSFS13,740B. Harrigan>
Round 9
FriMay 171991 Parramatta Eels22-12Cronulla Sutherland SharksWACA18,680E. Ward>
Sat181991 Western Suburbs Magpies13-12Illawarra SteelersCampbelltown8,188G. Annesley>
Sun191991 Balmain Tigers14-4Brisbane BroncosLeichhardt7,023G. Weeks>
Sun191991 Canberra Raiders18-16Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsBruce15,977G. McCallum>
Sun191991 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles8-32Penrith PanthersBrookvale20,793B. Harrigan>
Sun191991 Newcastle Knights12-16Gold Coast SeagullsNewcastle14,974I. Parnaby>
Sun191991 St George Dragons30-6South Sydney RabbitohsKogarah14,143B. Grant>
Sun191991 Eastern Suburbs Roosters16-14North Sydney BearsSFS15,157C. Ward>
Round 10
FriMay 241991 Gold Coast Seagulls4-30Eastern Suburbs RoostersSeagulls6,214B. Grant>
Sat251991 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs40-22Parramatta EelsBelmore9,415I. Parnaby>
Sun261991 Western Suburbs Magpies41-12Newcastle KnightsCampbelltown10,151G. McCallum>
Fri311991 Brisbane Broncos40-2Cronulla Sutherland SharksLang Park17,546G. Annesley>
SatJun 11991 Penrith Panthers14-12St George DragonsPenrith10,513B. Harrigan>
Sun21991 Illawarra Steelers28-14Manly Warringah Sea EaglesWollongong14,204E. Ward>
Sun21991 North Sydney Bears22-12Balmain TigersNorth Sydney19,427G. Weeks>
Sun21991 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-14Canberra RaidersSFS10,056C. Ward>
Round 11
FriJun 71991 Eastern Suburbs Roosters20-12Western Suburbs MagpiesSFS11,366B. Harrigan>
Sat81991 St George Dragons10-2Illawarra SteelersKogarah5,059G. McCallum>
Sun91991 Balmain Tigers14-6Gold Coast SeagullsLeichhardt3,693T. Kelly>
Sun91991 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks10-19North Sydney BearsCaltex5,115B. Grant>
Sun91991 Parramatta Eels14-22South Sydney RabbitohsParramatta10,026G. West>
Sun91991 Brisbane Broncos18-20Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsLang Park18,922E. Ward>
Sun91991 Canberra Raiders20-0Penrith PanthersBruce10,282I. Parnaby>
Sun91991 Newcastle Knights9-8Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNewcastle17,218G. Annesley>
Round 12
FriJun 141991 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs19-10North Sydney BearsBelmore8,891I. Parnaby>
Sat151991 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles20-12Eastern Suburbs RoostersBrookvale7,404G. Annesley>
Sat151991 Gold Coast Seagulls22-26Cronulla Sutherland SharksSeagulls4,200G. West>
Sun161991 Illawarra Steelers19-12Canberra RaidersWollongong13,021B. Harrigan>
Sun161991 Penrith Panthers20-14Parramatta EelsPenrith12,349B. Grant>
Sun161991 St George Dragons22-14Newcastle KnightsKogarah9,176T. Kelly>
Sun161991 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-36Brisbane BroncosSFS12,698G. McCallum>
Sun161991 Western Suburbs Magpies8-21Balmain TigersCampbelltown14,705E. Ward>
Round 13
FriJun 211991 Eastern Suburbs Roosters14-28St George DragonsSFS14,575G. Annesley>
Sat221991 Gold Coast Seagulls10-14Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSeagulls7,218B. Grant>
Sat221991 North Sydney Bears16-14South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney9,509E. Ward>
Sun231991 Balmain Tigers24-8Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt11,047G. West>
Sun231991 Brisbane Broncos20-12Penrith PanthersLang Park26,165B. Harrigan>
Sun231991 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks8-10Western Suburbs MagpiesCaltex7,997G. McCallum>
Sun231991 Newcastle Knights16-28Canberra RaidersNewcastle19,042I. Parnaby>
Sun231991 Parramatta Eels18-16Illawarra SteelersParramatta8,572T. Kelly>
Round 14
FriJun 281991 St George Dragons16-2Balmain TigersAdelaide28,884I. Parnaby>
Sat291991 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs6-15Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore10,197B. Harrigan>
Sun301991 Canberra Raiders14-22Eastern Suburbs RoostersBruce12,377G. McCallum>
Sun301991 Illawarra Steelers19-2Brisbane BroncosWollongong15,246G. Annesley>
Sun301991 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles22-22Cronulla Sutherland SharksBrookvale10,072B. Grant>
Sun301991 Parramatta Eels30-0Newcastle KnightsParramatta10,465G. West>
Sun301991 Penrith Panthers8-0North Sydney BearsPenrith14,815E. Ward>
Sun301991 South Sydney Rabbitohs34-18Gold Coast SeagullsSFS8,542T. Kelly>
Round 15
FriJul 51991 Newcastle Knights10-20Brisbane BroncosNewcastle22,682B. Harrigan>
Sat61991 Gold Coast Seagulls6-32Penrith PanthersSeagulls8,764I. Parnaby>
Sat61991 North Sydney Bears28-6Illawarra SteelersNorth Sydney10,106G. McCallum>
Sun71991 Balmain Tigers16-36Canberra RaidersLeichhardt7,939E. Ward>
Sun71991 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks16-14St George DragonsCaltex16,674B. Grant>
Sun71991 Eastern Suburbs Roosters12-34Parramatta EelsSFS10,515T. Kelly>
Sun71991 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles22-12Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsBrookvale12,160G. Annesley>
Sun71991 Western Suburbs Magpies18-16South Sydney RabbitohsCampbelltown10,274G. West>
Round 16
FriJul 121991 Canberra Raiders20-4North Sydney BearsBruce9,966G. McCallum>
Sat131991 Western Suburbs Magpies18-4Gold Coast SeagullsCampbelltown11,129B. Grant>
Sat131991 Penrith Panthers26-20Illawarra SteelersPenrith7,735B. Harrigan>
Sun141991 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs16-14Balmain TigersBelmore11,983I. Parnaby>
Sun141991 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks18-10Newcastle KnightsCaltex7,136T. Kelly>
Sun141991 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles26-0Brisbane BroncosBrookvale18,689G. Annesley>
Sun141991 St George Dragons34-6Parramatta EelsKogarah13,733G. West>
Sun141991 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-20Eastern Suburbs RoostersSFS13,166E. Ward>
Round 17
FriJul 191991 Eastern Suburbs Roosters34-14Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsSFS10,295G. West>
Sat201991 Brisbane Broncos26-28St George DragonsLang Park18,367E. Ward>
Sat201991 Gold Coast Seagulls12-16Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSeagulls7,593T. Kelly>
Sun211991 Balmain Tigers34-20Cronulla Sutherland SharksLeichhardt6,106B. Grant>
Sun211991 Illawarra Steelers26-14South Sydney RabbitohsWollongong11,940I. Parnaby>
Sun211991 Newcastle Knights12-26Penrith PanthersNewcastle20,085G. Annesley>
Sun211991 North Sydney Bears22-18Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney19,289G. McCallum>
Sun211991 Parramatta Eels2-16Canberra RaidersParramatta11,571B. Harrigan>
Round 18
FriJul 261991 Parramatta Eels6-12North Sydney BearsParramatta10,010G. West>
Sat271991 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs19-12Illawarra SteelersBelmore6,305E. Ward>
Sun281991 Balmain Tigers25-16Newcastle KnightsLeichhardt5,602B. Grant>
Sun281991 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks48-14Eastern Suburbs RoostersCaltex7,071I. Parnaby>
Sun281991 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles8-9Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale15,225G. Annesley>
Sun281991 St George Dragons14-6Gold Coast SeagullsKogarah8,504T. Kelly>
Sun281991 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-23Penrith PanthersSFS9,101B. Harrigan>
Sun281991 Canberra Raiders8-18Brisbane BroncosBruce17,245G. McCallum>
Round 19
FriAug 21991 Western Suburbs Magpies6-6St George DragonsCampbelltown17,286E. Ward>
Sat31991 Penrith Panthers12-8Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsPenrith9,803G. McCallum>
Sat31991 Gold Coast Seagulls10-16Canberra RaidersSeagulls8,252G. West>
Sun41991 Brisbane Broncos40-16Parramatta EelsLang Park14,906P. Filmer>
Sun41991 Eastern Suburbs Roosters18-36Balmain TigersSFS10,788G. Annesley>
Sun41991 Illawarra Steelers44-6Cronulla Sutherland SharksWollongong13,240I. Parnaby>
Sun41991 Newcastle Knights32-16South Sydney RabbitohsNewcastle14,302K. Jeffes>
Sun41991 North Sydney Bears0-15Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney22,032B. Harrigan>
Round 20
FriAug 91991 Brisbane Broncos44-6North Sydney BearsLang Park17,622E. Ward>
Sat101991 Balmain Tigers26-16Illawarra SteelersLeichhardt5,119G. West>
Sun111991 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks14-12Penrith PanthersCaltex8,015K. Jeffes>
Sun111991 Eastern Suburbs Roosters12-22Newcastle KnightsSFS4,562I. Parnaby>
Sun111991 Parramatta Eels42-22Gold Coast SeagullsParramatta9,010P. Filmer>
Sun111991 St George Dragons18-20Manly Warringah Sea EaglesKogarah20,050G. McCallum>
Sun111991 Canberra Raiders36-8Western Suburbs MagpiesBruce16,380B. Harrigan>
Sun111991 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs40-2South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore8,980G. Annesley>
Round 21
FriAug 161991 Newcastle Knights12-26Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsNewcastle21,573G. Annesley>
Sat171991 St George Dragons12-12North Sydney BearsKogarah9,167B. Harrigan>
Sat171991 Gold Coast Seagulls18-20Brisbane BroncosSeagulls12,620K. Jeffes>
Sun181991 Illawarra Steelers34-0Eastern Suburbs RoostersWollongong9,414G. West>
Sun181991 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles13-14Canberra RaidersBrookvale21,258E. Ward>
Sun181991 Penrith Panthers41-12Balmain TigersPenrith18,827G. McCallum>
Sun181991 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-30Cronulla Sutherland SharksSFS7,895P. Filmer>
Sun181991 Western Suburbs Magpies12-4Parramatta EelsCampbelltown11,341I. Parnaby>
Round 22
FriAug 231991 Parramatta Eels20-30Manly Warringah Sea EaglesParramatta20,629G. McCallum>
Sat241991 Brisbane Broncos28-14Western Suburbs MagpiesLang Park14,628E. Ward>
Sun251991 Balmain Tigers18-20South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt7,757I. Parnaby>
Sun251991 Canberra Raiders40-8St George DragonsBruce24,460B. Harrigan>
Sun251991 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs26-16Cronulla Sutherland SharksBelmore15,324G. Annesley>
Sun251991 Eastern Suburbs Roosters8-42Penrith PanthersSFS6,591P. Filmer>
Sun251991 Illawarra Steelers22-16Newcastle KnightsWollongong11,224K. Jeffes>
Sun251991 North Sydney Bears32-10Gold Coast SeagullsNorth Sydney11,420G. West>
Playoff
TueAug 271991 Western Suburbs Magpies19-14Canterbury Bankstown BulldogsParramatta17,022B. Harrigan>
Minor Prelim Semi
SatAug 311991 Canberra Raiders22-8Western Suburbs MagpiesSFS24,792E. Ward>
Major Prelim Semi
SunSep 11991 North Sydney Bears28-16Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSFS32,878B. Harrigan>
Minor Semi
SatSep 71991 Canberra Raiders34-26Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSFS34,707B. Harrigan>
Major Semi
SunSep 81991 Penrith Panthers16-14North Sydney BearsSFS38,635E. Ward>
Prelim Final
SunSep 151991 Canberra Raiders30-14North Sydney BearsSFS39,665B. Harrigan>
Grand Final
SunSep 221991 Penrith Panthers19-12Canberra RaidersSFS41,815B. Harrigan>

183 games
Customise this match list