NSWRFL 1949

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.

NSWRFL 1949

Round 1
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Apr 9th 3:15pm Canterbury 14 South Sydney 14 G. Bishop Belmore 6,700 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Apr 9th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 19 Newtown 32 C. Pearce Sports Ground 13,222 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Apr 9th 3:15pm Manly 11 St George 21 T. McMahon Jnr Brookvale 4,500 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Apr 9th 3:15pm North Sydney 5 Balmain 21 A. Oxford North Sydney 4,500 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Apr 9th 3:15pm Parramatta 12 Western Suburbs 8 J. O'Brien Cumberland 6,230 View
Round 2
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Apr 16th 3:15pm South Sydney 19 Newtown 9 C. Pearce Sports Ground 18,552 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Apr 16th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 21 Canterbury 19 T. McMahon Jnr Pratten 6,798 View
NSWRFL 1949 Mon Apr 18th 3:15pm Balmain 20 Manly 10 A. Oxford Leichhardt   View
NSWRFL 1949 Mon Apr 18th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 7 St George 20 J. O'Brien Sports Ground 15,906 View
NSWRFL 1949 Mon Apr 18th 3:15pm North Sydney 17 Parramatta 15 G. Bishop North Sydney   View
Round 3
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Apr 23rd 3:15pm Canterbury 9 St George 39 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 22,744 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Apr 23rd 3:15pm Parramatta 20 Balmain 6 A. Oxford Cumberland 6,271 View
NSWRFL 1949 Mon Apr 25th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 12 North Sydney 2 C. Pearce Sports Ground   View
NSWRFL 1949 Mon Apr 25th 3:15pm Manly 0 South Sydney 32 J. O'Brien Brookvale 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1949 Mon Apr 25th 3:15pm Newtown 41 Western Suburbs 17 G. Bishop SCG 31,059 View
Round 4
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Apr 30th 3:15pm Balmain 27 Canterbury 5 J. O'Brien Leichhardt 4,382 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Apr 30th 3:15pm Manly 17 Eastern Suburbs 7 C. Pearce Brookvale   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Apr 30th 3:15pm North Sydney 22 Newtown 34 A. Oxford North Sydney   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Apr 30th 3:15pm South Sydney 26 Parramatta 22 G. Bishop SCG 24,626 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Apr 30th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 26 St George 14 T. McMahon Jnr Pratten 10,441 View
Round 5
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 7th 3:15pm Balmain 10 Western Suburbs 8 J. O'Brien SCG 19,331 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 7th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 10 South Sydney 15 C. Pearce Sports Ground   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 7th 3:15pm Newtown 41 Manly 5 T. McMahon Jnr Erskineville   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 7th 3:15pm Parramatta 25 Canterbury 17 G. Bishop Cumberland 6,500 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 7th 3:15pm St George 22 North Sydney 8 A. Oxford Hurstville 6,200 View
Round 6
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 14th 3:15pm Canterbury 23 Eastern Suburbs 17 G. Bishop Belmore   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 14th 3:15pm Manly 13 Western Suburbs 17 A. Oxford Brookvale   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 14th 3:15pm Newtown 25 Parramatta 19 C. Pearce Erskineville   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 14th 3:15pm St George 21 Balmain 17 J. O'Brien SCG 26,900 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 14th 3:15pm South Sydney 30 North Sydney 15 T. McMahon Jnr Redfern 6,000 View
Round 7
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 21st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 0 Balmain 9 G. Bishop Sports Ground   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 21st 3:15pm North Sydney 5 Canterbury 9 A. Oxford North Sydney   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 21st 3:15pm Parramatta 10 Manly 5 C. Pearce Cumberland 2,810 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 21st 3:15pm St George 15 Newtown 10 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 21,989 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 21st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 6 South Sydney 13 J. O'Brien Pratten 4,600 View
Round 8
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 28th 3:15pm Balmain 7 South Sydney 11 T. McMahon Jnr Sports Ground 22,579 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 28th 3:15pm Canterbury 17 Newtown 28 C. Pearce Belmore   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 28th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 15 Western Suburbs 44 A. Oxford Pratten   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 28th 3:15pm Manly 16 North Sydney 7 J. O'Brien Brookvale 2,600 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat May 28th 3:15pm St George 11 Parramatta 14 G. Bishop Hurstville 10,000 View
Round 9
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm Canterbury 12 Manly 3 A. Oxford Belmore   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm Newtown 13 Balmain 13 T. McMahon Jnr Erskineville   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm North Sydney 14 Western Suburbs 11 C. Pearce North Sydney   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm Parramatta 15 Eastern Suburbs 5 J. O'Brien Cumberland   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm St George 22 South Sydney 2 G. Bishop SCG 37,241 View
Round 10
NSWRFL 1949 Mon Jun 13th 3:15pm Balmain 21 North Sydney 10 G. Bishop Leichhardt   View
NSWRFL 1949 Mon Jun 13th 3:15pm Newtown 15 Eastern Suburbs 13 T. McMahon Jnr Erskineville   View
NSWRFL 1949 Mon Jun 13th 3:15pm St George 27 Manly 7 A. Oxford Hurstville   View
NSWRFL 1949 Mon Jun 13th 3:15pm South Sydney 12 Canterbury 15 J. O'Brien Redfern   View
NSWRFL 1949 Mon Jun 13th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 16 Parramatta 15 C. Pearce Sports Ground 13,810 View
Round 11
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jun 25th 3:15pm Canterbury 0 Western Suburbs 23 G. Bishop Belmore 6,028 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jun 25th 3:15pm Manly 8 Balmain 7 A. Oxford Brookvale   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jun 25th 3:15pm Newtown 12 South Sydney 16 T. McMahon Jnr Sports Ground 17,182 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jun 25th 3:15pm Parramatta 34 North Sydney 34 C. Brown Cumberland   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jun 25th 3:15pm St George 28 Eastern Suburbs 4 J. O'Brien Hurstville 8,000 View
Round 12
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 2nd 3:15pm Balmain 22 Parramatta 12 J. O'Brien Leichhardt 6,892 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 2nd 3:15pm North Sydney 18 Eastern Suburbs 14 A. Oxford North Sydney   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 2nd 3:15pm St George 31 Canterbury 10 C. Brown Hurstville 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 2nd 3:15pm South Sydney 32 Manly 10 G. Bishop Redfern   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 2nd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 34 Newtown 14 T. McMahon Jnr SCG   View
Round 13
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 9th 3:15pm Canterbury 17 Balmain 17 J. O'Brien Belmore   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 9th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 9 Manly 12 C. Brown Sports Ground 1,406 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 9th 3:15pm Newtown 23 North Sydney 30 A. Oxford Erskineville   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 9th 3:15pm Parramatta 14 South Sydney 13 T. McMahon Jnr Cumberland   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 9th 3:15pm St George 17 Western Suburbs 22 G. Bishop SCG 21,902 View
Round 14
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 16th 3:15pm Canterbury 19 Parramatta 15 A. Oxford Belmore   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 16th 3:15pm Manly 23 Newtown 7 J. O'Brien Brookvale   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 16th 3:15pm North Sydney 11 St George 16 T. McMahon Jnr North Sydney 7,900 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 16th 3:15pm South Sydney 48 Eastern Suburbs 6 C. Brown Redfern   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 16th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 7 Balmain 17 G. Bishop Sports Ground 17,294 View
Round 15
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 23rd 3:15pm Balmain 16 St George 14 J. O'Brien SCG 22,154 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 23rd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 15 Canterbury 0 D. Lawler Sports Ground   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 23rd 3:15pm North Sydney 10 South Sydney 25 T. McMahon Jnr North Sydney 6,100 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 23rd 3:15pm Parramatta 29 Newtown 5 C. Brown Cumberland   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 23rd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 15 Manly 10 A. Oxford Pratten   View
Round 16
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 30th 3:15pm Balmain 5 Eastern Suburbs 22 C. Brown Leichhardt   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 30th 3:15pm Canterbury 26 North Sydney 16 A. Oxford Belmore   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 30th 3:15pm Manly 12 Parramatta 12 T. McMahon Jnr Brookvale 3,900 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 30th 3:15pm Newtown 21 St George 9 J. O'Brien Erskineville   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Jul 30th 3:15pm South Sydney 13 Western Suburbs 18 G. Bishop Sports Ground 16,785 View
Round 17
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Aug 6th 3:15pm Newtown 22 Canterbury 18 J. O'Brien Erskineville 3,250 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Aug 6th 3:15pm North Sydney 11 Manly 2 C. Brown North Sydney   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Aug 6th 3:15pm Parramatta 14 St George 14 G. Bishop Cumberland 9,934 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Aug 6th 3:15pm South Sydney 17 Balmain 16 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 24,730 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Aug 6th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 34 Eastern Suburbs 25 A. Oxford Pratten   View
Round 18
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Aug 13th 3:15pm Balmain 14 Newtown 6 J. O'Brien Leichhardt 9,302 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Aug 13th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 14 Parramatta 14 G. Bishop Sports Ground   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Aug 13th 3:15pm Manly 7 Canterbury 6 C. Brown Brookvale   View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Aug 13th 3:15pm South Sydney 22 St George 4 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 33,755 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Aug 13th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 38 North Sydney 18 A. Oxford Pratten   View
Semi Final
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Aug 20th 3:00pm St George 16 South Sydney 12 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 41,696 View
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Aug 27th 3:00pm Balmain 20 Western Suburbs 13 G. Bishop SCG 38,209 View
Final
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Sep 3rd 3:00pm St George 18 Balmain 7 J. O'Brien SCG 55,341 View
Grand Final Chall.
NSWRFL 1949 Sat Sep 10th 3:00pm St George 19 South Sydney 12 G. Bishop SCG 56,534 View

94 games
Customise this match list