NRL 2007

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
16
No. Of Games
211
No. Of Players
478
Top Tryscorer
Matt Bowen (22)
Top Pointscorer
Hazem El Masri (210)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDByeFAPtsPD
1. Melbourne1212--352108+2441293-275169+10624213-162727744+350
2. Manly12111-308125+1831275-289252+3724186-159737738+220
3. North Queensland1284-278274+41275-269344-7524159-154761832-71
4. Warriors1284-376202+17412561217232-152413101159343429+159
5. Parramatta1284-344214+1301257-229267-38241311-157348128+92
6. Bulldogs1248-270259+111284-305269+36241212-157552826+47
7. South Sydney1266-203197+61266-205202+3241212-140839926+9
8. Brisbane1266-316227+891257-195249-54241113-151147624+35
9. Wests Tigers1257-272258+141266-269303-34241113-154156124-20
10. Sydney12561266277-111257-179333-1542410131144561023-165
11. Cronulla1257-236164+721257-227239-12241014-146340322+60
12. Gold Coast1284-263226+3712210-146333-187241014-140955922-150
13. St George Illawarra1266-259208+511239-172301-12924915-143150920-78
14. Canberra1275-367276+9112210-155376-22124915-152265220-130
15. Newcastle1248-209299-901257-209409-20024915-141870820-290
16. Penrith1239-274292-181257-265315-5024816-153960718-68
  • Total games played: 192
  • Total points scored: 8,199
  • Average points per game: 42.70
  • Best attack: Melbourne Storm (26.13 ppg - 122.39%)
  • Best defense: Melbourne Storm (11.54 ppg - 54.05%)
  • Worst attack: South Sydney Rabbitohs (17.00 ppg - 79.63%)
  • Worst defense: Newcastle Knights (29.50 ppg - 138.17%)

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 7th Warriors 10 Parramatta 12 T. Archer Mt Smart 28,745 View
Qualif Final Sep 8th North Queensland 20 Bulldogs 18 P. Simpkins Dairy Farmers 24,004 View
Qualif Final Sep 8th Manly 30 South Sydney 6 S. Hayne Brookvale 19,785 View
Qualif Final Sep 9th Melbourne 40 Brisbane 0 S. Clark Olympic Park 15,522 View
Semi Final Sep 15th Parramatta 25 Bulldogs 6 S. Hayne Telstra 50,621 View
Semi Final Sep 16th North Queensland 49 Warriors 12 T. Archer Dairy Farmers 21,847 View
Prelim Final Sep 22nd Manly 28 North Queensland 6 P. Simpkins SFS 32,611 View
Prelim Final Sep 23rd Melbourne 26 Parramatta 10 T. Archer Telstra Dome 33,427 View
Grand Final Sep 30th Melbourne 34 Manly 8 T. Archer Telstra 81,392 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Brisbane Broncos 8th 11 14 0 511 516 Bennett Lockyer, Civoniceva, Thorn 12 - Hodges 106 -Parker Suncorp 32,868 Qualifying Final
Bulldogs 6th 12 14 0 599 573 Folkes Ryan, Hughes 14 - Williams 210 -El Masri Telstra 16,585 Qualifying Final
Canberra Raiders 14th 9 15 0 522 652 Henry Tongue, Withers, Logan 12 - Carney 124 -Dobson Canberra Stadium 11,512
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 11th 10 14 0 463 403 Stuart Kimmorley, Dykes, Gallen, Covell 12 - Pomeroy 176 -Covell Toyota 10,689
Gold Coast Titans 12th 10 14 0 409 559 Cartwright Bailey, Prince 10 - Petersen, Rogers 82 -Rogers Gold Coast 16,815
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 2nd 20 7 0 663 423 Hasler Orford, Kite, Monaghan 19 - Stewart 136 -Lyon Brookvale 14,900
Melbourne Storm 1st 24 3 0 727 295 Bellamy Smith, Cronk, Johnson, Geyer, King 21 - Folau 192 -Smith Olympic Park 11,711
Newcastle Knights 15th 9 15 0 418 708 Smith Johns, Simpson, Buderus, Mullen, Reynoldson, Woolnough, Gidley 10 - McManus 120 -Gidley EnergyAustralia 15,880
North Queensland Cowboys 3rd 17 10 0 622 676 Murray Thurston, Payne 22 - Bowen 196 -Thurston Dairy Farmers 20,108 Prelim Final
Parramatta Eels 5th 15 12 0 620 523 Hagan Cayless, Hindmarsh 12 - Inu, Hayne 154 -Burt Parramatta 14,142 Prelim Final
Penrith Panthers 16th 8 16 0 539 607 Elliott Gower, Priddis, Puletua 15 - Jennings 150 -Gordon CUA Stadium 12,035 Wooden Spoon
St George Illawarra Dragons 13th 9 16 0 435 527 Brown Ryles, Hornby, Cooper, Creagh, Gasnier 11 - Cooper 105 -Soward Oki Jubilee (6), WIN Stadium (6) 12,159
South Sydney Rabbitohs 7th 12 13 0 414 429 Taylor Cusack, Kidwell, Asotasi 10 - Merritt 88 -Williams Telstra 15,582 Qualifying Final
Sydney Roosters 10th 11 13 1 463 614 Anderson, Fittler Fitzgibbon, Harrison 14 - Monaghan 122 -Fitzgibbon SFS 12,533
Warriors 4th 13 12 1 615 495 Cleary Price, Wiki 10 - Ropati, Rovelli, Vatuvei 153 -Witt Mt Smart 13,225 Qualifying Final
Wests Tigers 9th 11 13 0 541 561 Sheens Hodgson, Payten, Farah 16 - Lawrence 104 -Marshall Telstra (5), Campbelltown (3), Leichhardt (3) 16,766