NRL 2007

Stats

Runners Up
Manly 
Wooden Spoon
Penrith 
Top Tryscorer
Matt Bowen (22)
Top Pointscorer
Hazem El Masri (210)
No. Of Teams
16
No. Of Games
201
No. Of Players
469
No. Of Tries
1,492
No. Of Goals
1,266 / 1,667 (75.94%)
No. Of F.Goals
39
Total Attendance
3,332,030
Average Crowd
16,577
Average Crowd (Reg. Season)
15,750
Highest Crowd
81,392
Highest Crowd (Reg. Season)
50,416
Lowest Crowd
4,186
Mean Scoreline
28-14
Median Scoreline
27-14
Highest Scoreline
64-30
Lowest Scoreline
2-4
Highest Team Score
Brisbane (71-6)
Average PPG

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Melbourne1212--3521082441293-27516910624213-162727744+35026.1311.54
2. Manly12111-3081251831275-2892523724186-159737738+22024.8815.71
3. North QLD1284-27827441275-269344-7524159-154761832-7122.7925.75
4. Warriors1284-37620217412561217232-152413101159343429+15924.7118.08
5. Parramatta1284-3442141301257-229267-38241311-157348128+9223.8820.04
6. Bulldogs1248-270259111284-30526936241212-157552826+4723.9622.00
7. Souths1266-20319761266-2052023241212-140839926+917.0016.63
8. Brisbane1266-316227891257-195249-54241113-151147624+3521.2919.83
9. Wests Tigers1257-272258141266-269303-34241113-154156124-2022.5423.38
10. Sydney12561266277-111257-179333-1542410131144561023-16518.5425.42
11. Cronulla1257-236164721257-227239-12241014-146340322+6019.2916.79
12. Gold Coast1284-2632263712210-146333-187241014-140955922-15017.0423.29
13. St Geo Illa1266-259208511239-172301-12924915-143150920-7817.9621.21
14. Canberra1275-3672769112210-155376-22124915-152265220-13021.7527.17
15. Newcastle1248-209299-901257-209409-20024915-141870820-29017.4229.50
16. Penrith1239-274292-181257-265315-5024816-153960718-6822.4625.29

Playoffs/Finals

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 7th Warriors 10 Parramatta 12 T. Archer Mt Smart 28,745 View
Qualif Final Sep 8th North QLD 20 Bulldogs 18 P. Simpkins Dairy Farmers 24,004 View
Qualif Final Sep 8th Manly 30 Souths 6 S. Hayne Brookvale 19,785 View
Qualif Final Sep 9th Melbourne 40 Brisbane 0 S. Clark Olympic Park 15,522 View
Semi Final Sep 15th Parramatta 25 Bulldogs 6 S. Hayne Telstra 50,621 View
Semi Final Sep 16th North QLD 49 Warriors 12 T. Archer Dairy Farmers 21,847 View
Prelim Final Sep 22nd Manly 28 North QLD 6 P. Simpkins SFS 32,611 View
Prelim Final Sep 23rd Melbourne 26 Parramatta 10 T. Archer Telstra Dome 33,427 View
Grand Final Sep 30th Melbourne 34 Manly 8 T. Archer Telstra 81,392 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Brisbane Broncos 8th 11 15 0 525 534 Bennett Lockyer, Civoniceva, Thorn 12 - Hodges 106 -Parker Suncorp Qualifying Final
Bulldogs 6th 12 14 0 599 573 Folkes Ryan, Hughes 14 - Williams 210 -El Masri Telstra Qualifying Final
Canberra Raiders 14th 9 15 0 522 652 Henry Tongue, Withers, Logan 12 - Carney 124 -Dobson Canberra Stadium
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 11th 10 14 0 463 403 Stuart Kimmorley, Dykes, Gallen, Covell 12 - Pomeroy 176 -Covell Toyota
Gold Coast Titans 12th 10 14 0 409 559 Cartwright Prince, Bailey 10 - Petersen, Rogers 82 -Rogers Gold Coast
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 2nd 20 7 0 663 423 Hasler Orford, Kite, Monaghan 19 - Stewart 136 -Lyon Brookvale Runners Up
Melbourne Storm 1st 24 3 0 727 295 Bellamy Smith, Cronk, Johnson, Geyer, King 21 - Folau 192 -Smith Olympic Park Runners Up
Newcastle Knights 15th 9 15 0 418 708 Smith Johns, Simpson, Buderus, Mullen, Reynoldson, Woolnough, Gidley 10 - McManus 120 -Gidley EnergyAustralia
North Queensland Cowboys 3rd 17 10 0 622 676 Murray Thurston, Payne 22 - Bowen 196 -Thurston Dairy Farmers Prelim Final
Parramatta Eels 5th 15 12 0 620 523 Hagan Cayless, Hindmarsh 12 - Inu, Hayne 154 -Burt Parramatta Prelim Final
Penrith Panthers 16th 8 16 0 539 607 Elliott Gower, Priddis, Puletua 15 - Jennings 150 -Gordon CUA Stadium Wooden Spoon
St George Illawarra Dragons 13th 10 16 0 451 541 Brown Hornby, Ryles, Cooper, Creagh, Gasnier 11 - Cooper 105 -Soward Oki Jubilee (6), WIN (6) Charity Shield
South Sydney Rabbitohs 7th 12 14 0 428 445 Taylor Kidwell, Cusack, Asotasi 10 - Merritt 88 -Williams Telstra Qualifying Final
Sydney Roosters 10th 11 13 1 463 614 Anderson, Fittler Fitzgibbon, Harrison 14 - Monaghan 122 -Fitzgibbon SFS Anzac Cup
Warriors 4th 13 12 1 615 495 Cleary Price, Wiki 10 - Ropati, Rovelli, Vatuvei 153 -Witt Mt Smart Qualifying Final
Wests Tigers 9th 11 13 0 541 561 Sheens Hodgson, Payten, Farah 16 - Lawrence 104 -Marshall Telstra (5), Campbelltown (3), Leichhardt (3)