Tony Tuimavave

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Chief
Born
Thursday, 24th April, 1969
Current Age
52 years and 152 days

Known Family Links

Nephew
Evarn Tuimavave
Nephew
Antonio Winterstein
Brother
Paddy Tuimavave
Nephew
Carlos Tuimavave

Biography

1995 Western Samoa World Cup captain played six seasons with the Warriors at prop.

- ALAN WHITICKER

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 1995 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Western Samoa 1995 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% List
Overall 1995 3 0 0   0 - 1 2 0 33.33% List

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Samoa 1995 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% List
Overall 1995 2 0 0   0 - 1 1 0 50.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Auckland ARL 1995 21 1 -   - 4 13 8 0 61.90% List
Auckland ARL 1996 5 - -   - - 2 3 0 40.00% List
Auckland Super League 1997 7 1 -   - 4 2 5 0 28.57% List
Auckland NRL 1998 9 - -   - - 5 4 0 55.56% List
Auckland NRL 1999 16 2 -   - 8 8 8 0 50.00% List
Auckland NRL 2000 20 5 -   - 20 7 11 2 35.00% List
Overall 1995-2000 78 9 0   0 36 37 39 2 47.44% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Warriors 1995-00 78 9 -   - 36 37 39 2 47.44% List
Overall 1995-2000 78 9 0   0 36 37 39 2 47.44% List

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Sheffield Eagles 1991/1992 ? - -   - -  
Overall 1991-1992 ? 4 0   0 16 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Sheffield Eagles 1991-92 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1991-1992 ? 4 0   0 16 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.