Tommy Harris

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Percival Thomas Harris
Nickname(s)
Bomber
Born
Sunday, 5th June, 1927
Died
Wednesday, 27th September, 2006 (Aged 79 years and 114 days)
Place Of Birth
Crumlin, Caerphilly, Wales

Awards & Accolades

Lance Todd Trophy
1960

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wales 1952-53, 1959 8 2 -   - 6 2 6 0 25.00% List
Great Britain 1954, 1956-60 25 2 -   - 6 16 7 2 64.00% List
Overall 1952-1960 33 4 0   0 12 18 13 2 54.55% List

International Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Rest Of The World 1961 1 1 -   - 3 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 1961 1 1 0   0 3 0 1 0 0.00% List

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Great Britain 1954-1960 3 - -   - - 2 1 0 66.67% List
Overall 1957-1960 3 0 0   0 - 2 1 0 66.67% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.