Tom Trbojevic

  • Playing Career

Playing Career

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Turbo
Born
Wednesday, 2nd October, 1996
Current Age
27 years and 194 days
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Awards & Accolades

Brad Fittler Medal
2021
Dally M Fullback Of The Year
2021
Dally M Player Of The Year
2021
RLPA Player of the Year
2021
Wally Lewis Medal
2021

Known Family Links

Brother
Jake Trbojevic
Ben Trbojevic

Playing Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NRL 138 90 -   - 360 71 65 2 51.45% List
NRL Finals 4 3 -   - 12 1 3 0 25.00% List
World Cup 2 1 -   - 4 2 0 0 100.00% List
State of Origin 10 9 -   - 36 6 4 0 60.00% List


International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 2017-18 4 3 -   - 12 3 1 0 75.00% List

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 2017 2 1 -   - 4 2 0 0 100.00% List


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NSW 2018-19, 2021, 2023 10 9 -   - 36 6 4 0 60.00% List


Club Career

NRL/NSWRL - By Year

Team Season App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly NRL 2015 9 8 -   - 32 5 4 0 55.56% List
Manly NRL 2016 23 10 -   - 40 8 15 0 34.78% List
Manly NRL 2017 23 12 -   - 48 12 11 0 52.17% List
Manly NRL 2018 22 9 -   - 36 7 15 0 31.82% List
Manly NRL 2019 12 5 -   - 20 10 2 0 83.33% List
Manly NRL 2020 7 4 -   - 16 4 3 0 57.14% List
Manly NRL 2021 18 28 -   - 112 13 5 0 72.22% List
Manly NRL 2022 7 2 -   - 8 3 4 0 42.86% List
Manly NRL 2023 11 10 -   - 40 6 4 1 54.55% List
Manly NRL 2024 6 2 -   - 8 3 2 1 50.00% List

NRL/NSWRL - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly 2015-24 138 90 -   - 360 71 65 2 51.45% List

Your Say

  • Alex
    23/12/2019

    One of the great modern day fullbacks. Great to see him being mentored by Brett Stewart who is of the all time great fullbacks

  • Anonymous
    10/05/2022

    if he can stay injury free, he will go down as one the best

  • Anonymous
    30/09/2022

    A generational type player, Trbojevic epitomises what it means to be a skilful fullback in today’s game. His Dally M season is without a doubt the most impressive season from an individual in the modern era.

  • Graeme Reeves
    23/06/2023

    Shame that injuries have spoilt his career.
    If he had kept fit would have been one of the greatest fullbacks ever to play NRL.
    Bob Batty, Graeme Eadie, Matthew Ridge, Brett Stewart and Tom Trobjevic would have joined this list of stars 1970-2022.

  • Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

Contributions: Andrew Ferguson, Shawn Dollin, Alan Katzmann, Max Turner, AJ Lucantonio, Darren Andrews, Tim Costello, Greg Fiveash, Paul Carter

Sources: Official NRL Website