Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Centre
- Born
- Tuesday, 9th July, 1996
- Current Age
- 30 years and 118 days
- Place Of Birth
- Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, England
Known Family Links
- Brother
- George King
Honours & Awards
- Super League Dream Team Centre
- 2020
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 71.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Test Series | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 1 | 221 | 8 | 229 | 84 | - | 84 | - | - | - | 336 | 3 | - | 140 | 85 | 4 | 61.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | 1 | 26 | - | 26 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 17 | 9 | - | 65.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 13 | 2 | 15 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 7 | 8 | - | 46.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 1 | 221 | 8 | 229 | 84 | - | 84 | - | - | - | 336 | 3 | - | 140 | 85 | 4 | 61.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Round | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 256 | 9 | 265 | 102 | - | 102 | - | - | - | 408 | 3 | - | 164 | 97 | 4 | 61.89% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ireland | 2016, 2022 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2023 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ireland | 2016-2022 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2014 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2015 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2016 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 16 | 9 | 1 | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rochdale H.Rochdale | 2016 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2017 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 57.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rochdale H.Rochdale | 2018 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2018 | 22 | 1 | 23 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 56 | - | - | 18 | 13 | 1 | 78.26% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2019 | 30 | - | 30 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | 1 | - | 20 | 12 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2020 | 19 | - | 19 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 13 | 7 | - | 68.42% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2021 | 22 | - | 22 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 15 | 8 | 1 | 68.18% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2022 | 14 | - | 14 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 4 | 10 | - | 28.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2022 | 12 | - | 12 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 7 | 7 | - | 58.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 2023 | 31 | - | 31 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 26 | 8 | - | 83.87% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2024 | 27 | - | 27 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 22 | 8 | - | 81.48% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2025 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 6 | 13 | - | 31.58% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2026 | 28 | - | 28 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | 2 | - | 23 | 8 | - | 82.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warrington | 2014-22, 2024-26 | 204 | 9 | 213 | 84 | - | 84 | - | - | - | 336 | 3 | - | 128 | 81 | 4 | 60.09% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rochdale | 2016, 2018 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Huddersfield | 2022 | 12 | - | 12 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 6 | 6 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wigan | 2023 | 31 | - | 31 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 24 | 7 | - | 77.42% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Shawn Dollin, Paul Carter, Tim Costello, Max Turner, Alan Katzmann, AJ Lucantonio
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Social Media, European Rugby League Federation, Official League Website, Batley RLFC

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.