Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Wing
- Born
- Thursday, 10th October, 1991
- Current Age
- 35 years and 25 days
- Place Of Birth
- Wigan, Greater Manchester, England
Competitions Won
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 9 | 1 | 10 | 13 | - | 13 | 20 | / | 26 | 76.92% | - | - | 92 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 4 | - | 4 | 7 | - | 7 | 20 | / | 26 | 76.92% | - | - | 68 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Test Series | 1 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 5 | 336 | 5 | 341 | 210 | - | 210 | 254 | 1 | 1 | 1,349 | 2 | 3 | 231 | 106 | 4 | 67.74% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | 1 | 32 | 1 | 33 | 18 | - | 18 | 33 | - | - | 138 | - | - | 21 | 12 | - | 63.64% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 24 | - | 24 | 11 | - | 11 | 12 | / | 19 | 63.16% | 1 | 1 | 69 | 2 | - | 16 | 8 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| National League Cup | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | 1 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | / | 4 | 75.00% | - | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 5 | 336 | 5 | 341 | 210 | - | 210 | 254 | 1 | 1 | 1,349 | 2 | 3 | 231 | 106 | 4 | 67.74% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 9 | - | 9 | 7 | - | 7 | 13 | - | - | 54 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | / | 6 | 50.00% | - | - | 10 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 383 | 7 | 390 | 244 | - | 244 | 310 | 1 | 1 | 1,597 | 2 | 3 | 262 | 124 | 4 | 67.18% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2018, 2021-23 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 13 | - | 13 | 20 | / | 26 | 76.92% | - | - | 92 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2018-2022 | 4 | - | 4 | 7 | - | 7 | 20 | / | 26 | 76.92% | - | - | 68 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2011 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 11 | - | 11 | 6 | - | - | 56 | - | - | 17 | 7 | 1 | 77.27% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2012 | 24 | - | 24 | 14 | - | 14 | 48 | / | 75 | 64.00% | - | - | 152 | - | - | 16 | 9 | 1 | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2013 | 25 | - | 25 | 13 | - | 13 | 15 | / | 24 | 62.50% | - | - | 82 | - | - | 14 | 13 | 1 | 56.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rochdale H.Rochdale | 2013 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WhitehavenWhitehaven | 2013 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2014 | 31 | - | 31 | 29 | - | 29 | 9 | - | - | 134 | - | - | 25 | 10 | - | 80.65% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2015 | 25 | - | 25 | 20 | - | 20 | 22 | - | - | 124 | - | - | 20 | 12 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2016 | 9 | - | 9 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2017 | 31 | - | 31 | 6 | - | 6 | 8 | - | - | 40 | - | - | 21 | 18 | 1 | 67.74% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2018 | 32 | - | 32 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 32 | 9 | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2019 | 31 | - | 31 | 24 | - | 24 | - | 1 | 1 | 97 | - | - | 32 | 2 | - | 103.23% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2020 | 14 | - | 14 | 6 | - | 6 | 16 | / | 20 | 80.00% | - | - | 56 | - | - | 12 | 4 | - | 85.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2021 | 18 | - | 18 | 9 | - | 9 | 17 | / | 14 | 121.43% | - | - | 70 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 4 | - | 94.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2022 | 26 | - | 26 | 22 | - | 22 | 94 | / | 131 | 71.76% | - | - | 276 | 1 | - | 24 | 4 | - | 92.31% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2023 | 27 | - | 27 | 24 | - | 24 | 36 | / | 54 | 66.67% | - | - | 168 | - | - | 22 | 8 | - | 81.48% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2024 | 22 | - | 22 | 14 | - | 14 | 9 | / | 13 | 69.23% | - | - | 74 | - | 2 | 14 | 10 | - | 63.64% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2025 | 23 | - | 23 | 9 | - | 9 | 10 | / | 13 | 76.92% | - | - | 56 | - | - | 9 | 14 | - | 39.13% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2026 | 18 | - | 18 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 6 | 12 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Helens | 2011-24 | 331 | 6 | 337 | 207 | - | 207 | 280 | 1 | 1 | 1,389 | 2 | 3 | 238 | 95 | 4 | 70.62% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rochdale | 2013 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Whitehaven | 2013 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Catalans | 2025-26 | 41 | - | 41 | 21 | - | 21 | 10 | / | 13 | 76.92% | - | - | 104 | - | - | 15 | 26 | - | 36.59% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Bill Bates, Max Turner, Tim Costello, Rugby League Tables, Greg Fiveash, Alan Katzmann, AJ Lucantonio, Paul Carter
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), News Reports, Social Media, Official League Website, European Rugby League Federation, Wakefield Trinity Heritage, Batley RLFC

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.