Steve Mavin

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Mavo
Born
Thursday, 11th January, 1968
Current Age
54 years and 129 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   App T G   FG Pts W L D Win %  
NRL 101 27 -   - 108 51 46 4 50.50% List
NRL Finals 4 1 -   - 4 1 3 0 25.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney NSWRL 1987 26 6 -   - 24 14 11 1 53.85% List
South Sydney NSWRL 1988 19 5 -   - 20 10 8 1 52.63% List
South Sydney NSWRL 1989 24 7 -   - 28 18 5 1 75.00% List
South Sydney NSWRL 1990 19 6 -   - 24 2 17 0 10.53% List
Canterbury NSWRL 1991 12 3 -   - 12 7 4 1 58.33% List
South Sydney NSWRL 1992 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 1987-1992 101 27 0   0 108 51 46 4 50.50% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1987-90, 1992 89 24 -   - 96 44 42 3 49.44% List
Canterbury 1991 12 3 -   - 12 7 4 1 58.33% List
Overall 1987-1992 101 27 0   0 108 51 46 4 50.50% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1987, 1989 4 1 -   - 4 1 3 0 25.00% List
Overall 1987-1989 4 1 0   0 4 1 3 0 25.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.