Sauaso Sue

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Jesse
Born
Monday, 20th April, 1992
Current Age
30 years and 34 days
Place Of Birth
Otahuhu, Auckland, New Zealand

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   App T G   FG Pts W L D Win %  
NRL 169 13 -   - 52 60 109 0 35.50% List
World Cup 4 1 -   - 4 2 2 0 50.00% List
Four Nations 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% List
NRL Finals 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List


International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Samoa 2013-17 10 1 -   - 4 4 6 0 40.00% List
Overall 2013-2017 10 1 0   0 4 4 6 0 40.00% List

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Samoa 2013 4 1 -   - 4 2 2 0 50.00% List
Overall 2013 4 1 0   0 4 2 2 0 50.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wests Tigers NRL 2013 17 1 -   - 4 4 13 0 23.53% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2014 18 - -   - - 7 11 0 38.89% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2015 23 1 -   - 4 8 15 0 34.78% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2016 21 4 -   - 16 10 11 0 47.62% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2017 22 4 -   - 16 7 15 0 31.82% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2018 15 - -   - - 7 8 0 46.67% List
Canterbury NRL 2019 11 1 -   - 4 3 8 0 27.27% List
Canterbury NRL 2020 15 - -   - - 2 13 0 13.33% List
Newcastle NRL 2021 23 2 -   - 8 12 11 0 52.17% List
Newcastle NRL 2022 4 - -   - - 0 4 0 0.00% List
Overall 2013-2022 169 13 0   0 52 60 109 0 35.50% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wests Tigers 2013-18 116 10 -   - 40 43 73 0 37.07% List
Canterbury 2019-20 26 1 -   - 4 5 21 0 19.23% List
Newcastle 2021-22 27 2 -   - 8 12 15 0 44.44% List
Overall 2013-2022 169 13 0   0 52 60 109 0 35.50% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newcastle 2021 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 2021 1 0 0   0 - 0 1 0 0.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.