Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Second row
- Born
- Monday, 4th August, 1997
- Current Age
- 29 years and 71 days
- Place Of Birth
- Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Known Family Links
- Uncle
- Steve Stone
- Father
- Rick Stone
- Brother
- Ben Stone
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 22 | 17 | 39 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 10 | 29 | - | 25.64% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 80 | 1 | 81 | 20 | - | 20 | - | - | - | - | 80 | - | - | 43 | 38 | - | 53.09% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 9 | - | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1895 Cup | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 80 | 1 | 81 | 20 | - | 20 | - | - | - | - | 80 | - | - | 43 | 38 | - | 53.09% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | 1 | 28 | - | 28 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 27 | 1 | - | 96.43% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 19 | 8 | 27 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 13 | 13 | 1 | 48.15% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 26 | 6 | 32 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 9 | 21 | 2 | 28.13% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 143 | 18 | 161 | 39 | - | 39 | - | - | - | - | 156 | - | - | 88 | 73 | - | 54.66% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Malta | 2018 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 3 | 13 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 13 | - | 18.75% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 7 | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 8 | 1 | 9 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle | 2017-18 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 15 | - | 16.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold Coast | 2019-21 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 7 | 14 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R)Newcastle (R) | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R)Newcastle (R) | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 16 | - | 16 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 4 | 10 | 2 | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R)Newcastle (R) | 20192019 Canterbury NSW Cup | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 9 | - | 30.77% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20192019 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20212021 QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup | 2 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R) | 2017-19 | 26 | 6 | 32 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 9 | 21 | 2 | 28.13% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Burleigh | 2019, 2021 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2021 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 40.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2022 | 33 | - | 33 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 31 | 2 | - | 93.94% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2023 | 24 | 1 | 25 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 14 | 12 | - | 56.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2024 | 23 | - | 23 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 12 | 13 | - | 52.17% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2025 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2025 | 12 | - | 12 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 4 | 8 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2026 | 20 | - | 20 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 17 | 6 | - | 85.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leigh | 2021-22 | 38 | - | 38 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | 56 | - | - | 33 | 5 | - | 86.84% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2023-25 | 49 | 1 | 50 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 25 | 25 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warrington | 2025-26 | 32 | - | 32 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 19 | 13 | - | 59.38% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, AJ Lucantonio, Shawn Dollin, Max Turner, Greg Fiveash, Tim Costello, Alan Katzmann, Rugby League Tables, Paul Carter, Wests Archives
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), News Reports, Castleford Tigers Heritage, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.