Robert Grogan

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Robert James Grogan
Nickname(s)
Groges
Born
Wednesday, 21st March, 1962
Current Age
59 years and 90 days
Place Of Birth
Mount Isa, Queensland, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Past Christian Bros Brisbane Rugby League 1987 ? - -   - -  
Gold Coast NSWRL 1990 17 4 -   - 16 4 13 0 23.53% List
Overall 1987-1990 ? 4 0   0 16 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Past Christian Bros 1987 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Gold Coast 1990 17 4 -   - 16 4 13 0 23.53% List
Overall 1987-1990 ? 4 0   0 16 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Halifax Championship 1987/88 31 5 -   - 20 16 14 1 51.61% List
Halifax Championship 1988/89 28 5 -   - 20 7 20 1 25.00% List
Rochdale Hornets Championship 1990/91 20 2 -   - 8 5 15 0 25.00% List
Bradford Northern Championship 1990/91 6 - -   - - 3 2 1 50.00% List
Overall 1987-1991 85 12 0   0 48 31 51 3 36.47% List

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Halifax 1987-88 59 5 -   - 20 23 34 2 38.98% List
Rochdale Hornets 1990 20 2 -   - 8 5 15 0 25.00% List
Bradford Northern 1990 6 - -   - - 3 2 1 50.00% List
Overall 1987-1991 85 12 0   0 48 31 51 3 36.47% List

All English Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Overall 0 0 0   0 - nan% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.