Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Second row / Front row
- Born
- Friday, 18th February, 1994
- Current Age
- 32 years and 258 days
- Place Of Birth
- Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Known Family Links
- Brother
- Antonio Kaufusi, Felise Kaufusi
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | 1 | 8 | 23 | 31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 15 | - | 51.61% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State Championship | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 37 | 11 | 48 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 52 | - | 20 | 24 | 4 | 41.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 108 | 7 | 115 | 20 | - | 20 | - | - | - | 80 | - | 61 | 50 | 4 | 53.04% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 8 | 25 | 33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | 16 | - | 51.52% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tonga | 2016-17 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 12 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 4 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 6 | 3 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | 16.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North Qld | 2015-17 | 6 | 16 | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 9 | - | 59.09% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Melbourne | 2018-19 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa | 2019 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | 16.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NorthernNorthern | 20152015 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 17 | 4 | 21 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | 11 | 10 | - | 52.38% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NorthernNorthern | 20162016 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 10 | - | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 6 | 4 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EastsEasts | 20182018 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 20 | - | 20 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | 12 | 8 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EastsEasts | 20192019 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | 5 | 3 | - | 62.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R)St Geo Illa (R) | 20192019 Canterbury NSW Cup | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20212021 QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup | 13 | - | 13 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | 8 | 4 | 1 | 61.54% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20222022 Hostplus QLD Cup | 14 | - | 14 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 5 | 8 | 1 | 35.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20232023 Hostplus QLD Cup | 11 | 2 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 7 | 5 | 1 | 53.85% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20242024 Hostplus QLD Cup | 15 | 1 | 16 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | 7 | 8 | 1 | 43.75% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Northern | 2015-16 | 27 | 4 | 31 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | 17 | 14 | - | 54.84% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Easts | 2018-19 | 28 | - | 28 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | 17 | 11 | - | 60.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R) | 2019 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Townsville | 2021-24 | 53 | 3 | 56 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | 27 | 25 | 4 | 48.21% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, AJ Lucantonio, Shawn Dollin, Max Turner, Darren Andrews, Tim Costello, Alan Katzmann, Paul Carter
Sources:Official League Website, News Reports, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.