Josh Reynolds

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Grub
Born
Thursday, 13th April, 1989
Current Age
32 years and 287 days
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New South Wales 2013-14 4 - -   - - 2 2 0 50.00% List
NSW City 2014-15 2 1 -   - 4 0 1 1 0.00% List
Overall 2013-2015 6 1 0   0 4 2 3 1 33.33% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canterbury NRL 2011 10 4 -   - 16 5 5 0 50.00% List
Canterbury NRL 2012 27 10 -   - 40 20 7 0 74.07% List
Canterbury NRL 2013 23 9 -   - 36 12 11 0 52.17% List
Canterbury NRL 2014 19 2 -   1 9 12 7 0 63.16% List
Canterbury NRL 2015 17 3 -   2 14 8 9 0 47.06% List
Canterbury NRL 2016 25 8 -   2 34 14 11 0 56.00% List
Canterbury NRL 2017 17 5 -   - 20 7 10 0 41.18% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2018 5 2 -   - 8 2 3 0 40.00% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2019 7 - -   - - 4 3 0 57.14% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2020 10 1 -   - 4 4 6 0 40.00% List
Overall 2011-2020 160 44 0   5 181 88 72 0 55.00% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canterbury 2011-17 138 41 -   5 169 78 60 0 56.52% List
Wests Tigers 2018-20 22 3 -   - 12 10 12 0 45.45% List
Overall 2011-2020 160 44 0   5 181 88 72 0 55.00% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canterbury 2011-2016 11 - -   1 1 6 5 0 54.55% List
Overall 2012-2016 11 0 0   1 1 6 5 0 54.55% List

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Hull FC Super League XXVI 2021 14 4 -   - 16 8 6 0 57.14% List
Overall 2021 14 4 0   0 16 8 6 0 57.14% List

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Hull FC 2021 14 4 -   - 16 8 6 0 57.14% List
Overall 2021 14 4 0   0 16 8 6 0 57.14% List

Your Say

amany says: josh Reynolds is one of the best nrl players the bulldogs have produced (09/11/2015)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.